Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA), 2014, Kategorie: 2.HC

19.08.2014: 2. Etappe , 169.0 km

1. Robin Carpenter (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 4:17:18
2. Alex Howes (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 0:07
3. Tejay van Garderen (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:07
4. Ben Hermans (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 0:15
5. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 0:17
6. Matthew Busche (USA, Trek Factory Racing) 0:17
7. Julian Kyer (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:20
8. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:23
9. Serghei Tvetcov (ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:24
10. Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop) 0:24
11. Clement Chevrier (FRA, Bissell Development Team) 0:24
12. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team Netapp-Endura) 0:25
13. Rafal Majka (POL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:27
14. Michael Rogers (AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:31
15. Jens Voigt (GER, Trek Factory Racing) 0:31
16. Tanner Putt (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:35
17. Carter Jones (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35
18. Bruno Pires (POR, Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:35
19. Lachlan Norris (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 0:36
20. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 0:44
21. Benjamin King (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 0:45
22. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:45
23. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:47
24. Ruben Zepuntke (GER, Bissell Development Team) 0:49
25. Dion Smith (NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:57
26. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:06
27. Daniel Summerhill (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:16
28. David de la Cruz Melgarejo (ESP, Team Netapp-Endura) 1:18
29. Chris Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 1:20
30. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Novo Nordisk) 1:26
31. Peter Stetina (USA, BMC Racing Team) 1:29
32. Riccardo Zoidl (AUT, Trek Factory Racing) 1:30
33. Carson Miller (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:34
34. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 1:35
35. Ivan Basso (ITA, Cannondale) 1:41
36. Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:41
37. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp) 1:41
38. Caleb Fairly (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 1:41
39. Michael Torckler (NZL, Team SmartStop) 1:42
40. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:44
41. Keegan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team) 1:44
42. Robbie Squire (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:50
43. Hugh Carthy (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 1:54
44. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:55
45. Rasmus Guldhammer (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:55
46. Bjorn Selander (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:56
47. Oscar Clark (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 2:08
48. Tiago Machado (POR, Team Netapp-Endura) 2:17
49. Michael Schär (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 2:18
50. Kiel Reijnen (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:18
51. Matt Cooke (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:19
52. Lucas Euser (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:20
53. Frank Schleck (LUX, Trek Factory Racing) 3:30
54. Patrick Konrad (AUT, Team Netapp-Endura) 3:30
55. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 5:18
56. Jesse Anthony (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:18
57. Tyler Magner (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5:19
58. Luis Enrique Davila (MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:59
59. Edward King (USA, Cannondale) 7:26
60. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Cannondale) 7:27
61. Ian Burnett (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 7:27
62. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Trek Factory Racing) 7:27
63. Joseph Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 7:27
64. Gregor Muhlberger (AUT, Team Netapp-Endura) 7:28
65. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Cannondale) 7:28
66. Edward Beltran Suarez (COL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 7:28
67. Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 7:28
68. Martin Kohler (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 8:26
69. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10:07
70. Gregory Daniel (USA, Bissell Development Team) 11:35
71. Ian Crane (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 11:35
72. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Trek Factory Racing) 11:35
73. Alan Marangoni (ITA, Cannondale) 11:36
74. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 11:36
75. Daniel Eaton (USA, Bissell Development Team) 11:36
76. Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:37
77. Stephen Leece (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 11:39
78. Travis McCabe (USA, Team SmartStop) 11:39
79. Jordan Kerby (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 11:40
80. Tom Moses (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 11:40
81. Darren Lapthorne (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 11:41
82. Toms Skujins (LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 11:55
83. James Oram (NZL, Bissell Development Team) 12:39
84. Jacob Rathe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 13:20
85. Michel Koch (GER, Cannondale) 13:20
86. Laurent Didier (LUX, Trek Factory Racing) 13:30
87. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 13:30
88. Joonas Henttala (FIN, Team Novo Nordisk) 14:30
89. Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR, Team Netapp-Endura) 14:31
90. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team SmartStop) 14:31
91. Rick Zabel (GER, BMC Racing Team) 14:31
92. Calvin Watson (AUS, Trek Factory Racing) 14:31
93. Thomas Dekker (NED, Team Garmin-Sharp) 14:31
94. Elliott Porter (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 14:31
95. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 14:32
96. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 14:32
97. Kirk Carlsen (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 14:32
98. Martijn Verschoor (NED, Team Novo Nordisk) 14:33
99. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team SmartStop) 14:33
100. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 14:33
101. Steve Fisher (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 14:33
102. Mike Friedman (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:33
103. Jesper Hansen (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 14:34
104. Benjamin Day (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 14:34
105. Leopold König (CZE, Team Netapp-Endura) 14:34
106. Scott Zwizanski (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:35
107. Eric Marcotte (USA, Team SmartStop) 14:35
108. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Team Netapp-Endura) 14:37
109. Jai Crawford (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 15:22
110. Charles Planet (FRA, Team Novo Nordisk) 15:30
111. David Lozano Riba (ESP, Team Novo Nordisk) 15:30
112. Cristiano Salerno (ITA, Cannondale) 16:10
113. Gavin Mannion (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 16:24
114. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 16:27
115. Jonathan Cantwell (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 16:27
116. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 16:28
117. Elia Viviani (ITA, Cannondale) 21:25
118. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 22:57
119. Scott Ambrose (NZL, Team Novo Nordisk) 22:58
120. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Bissell Development Team) 22:58
121. Aaron Perry (NZL, Team Novo Nordisk) 22:58
122. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 23:00
123. Johnathan Freter (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 23:33

19.08.2014: Gesamtwertung

1. Alex Howes (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 6:44:00
2. Ben Hermans (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 0:11
3. Tejay van Garderen (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:12
4. Matthew Busche (USA, Trek Factory Racing) 0:13
5. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 0:22
6. Julian Kyer (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:25
7. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 0:28
8. Serghei Tvetcov (ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:29
9. Clement Chevrier (FRA, Bissell Development Team) 0:29
10. Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop) 0:29
11. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team Netapp-Endura) 0:30
12. Carter Jones (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:31
13. Rafal Majka (POL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 0:32
14. Jens Voigt (GER, Trek Factory Racing) 0:39
15. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:52
16. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Novo Nordisk) 1:22
17. Bruno Pires (POR, Tinkoff-Saxo) 1:22
18. Tanner Putt (USA, Bissell Development Team) 1:22
19. Lachlan Norris (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 1:23
20. Chris Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 1:28
21. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 1:31
22. Peter Stetina (USA, BMC Racing Team) 1:34
23. Ruben Zepuntke (GER, Bissell Development Team) 1:36
24. Riccardo Zoidl (AUT, Trek Factory Racing) 1:38
25. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp) 1:54
26. Kiel Reijnen (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:11
27. Benjamin King (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 2:11
28. Carson Miller (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:21
29. Tiago Machado (POR, Team Netapp-Endura) 2:22
30. Michael Schär (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 2:23
31. Lucas Euser (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 2:25
32. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 2:31
33. Michael Torckler (NZL, Team SmartStop) 2:34
34. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:35
35. Robbie Squire (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:37
36. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:42
37. Dion Smith (NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 2:47
38. Ivan Basso (ITA, Cannondale) 3:07
39. David de la Cruz Melgarejo (ESP, Team Netapp-Endura) 3:08
40. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 3:25
41. Caleb Fairly (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 3:31
42. Frank Schleck (LUX, Trek Factory Racing) 3:35
43. Oscar Clark (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 3:58
44. Patrick Konrad (AUT, Team Netapp-Endura) 4:17
45. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:33
46. Robin Carpenter (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 5:08
47. Keegan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team) 5:11
48. Bjorn Selander (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:12
49. Hugh Carthy (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 5:21
50. Michael Rogers (AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo) 5:39
51. Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 6:49
52. Rasmus Guldhammer (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 7:03
53. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7:08
54. Jesse Anthony (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:08
55. Gregor Muhlberger (AUT, Team Netapp-Endura) 8:15
56. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Cannondale) 8:19
57. Tyler Magner (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 8:46
58. Joseph Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 8:53
59. Ian Burnett (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:59
60. Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 9:18
61. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Cannondale) 9:18
62. Daniel Summerhill (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:55
63. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Trek Factory Racing) 10:54
64. Matt Cooke (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 10:58
65. Martin Kohler (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 11:53
66. Luis Enrique Davila (MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 12:07
67. Edward King (USA, Cannondale) 12:34
68. Daniel Eaton (USA, Bissell Development Team) 13:08
69. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:10
70. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Trek Factory Racing) 13:25
71. James Oram (NZL, Bissell Development Team) 13:26
72. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:26
73. Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13:27
74. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 14:22
75. Travis McCabe (USA, Team SmartStop) 14:55
76. Ian Crane (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:02
77. Stephen Leece (USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 15:06
78. Darren Lapthorne (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 15:08
79. Jacob Rathe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:10
80. Laurent Didier (LUX, Trek Factory Racing) 15:20
81. Joonas Henttala (FIN, Team Novo Nordisk) 15:56
82. Charles Planet (FRA, Team Novo Nordisk) 16:17
83. Thomas Dekker (NED, Team Garmin-Sharp) 16:21
84. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 16:22
85. Benjamin Day (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 16:24
86. Gregory Daniel (USA, Bissell Development Team) 16:43
87. Alan Marangoni (ITA, Cannondale) 16:44
88. Toms Skujins (LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development) 17:03
89. Jai Crawford (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 17:12
90. Calvin Watson (AUS, Trek Factory Racing) 17:47
91. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 17:48
92. Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR, Team Netapp-Endura) 17:58
93. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Team Netapp-Endura) 18:04
94. Gavin Mannion (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp) 18:14
95. Jonathan Cantwell (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 18:17
96. David Lozano Riba (ESP, Team Novo Nordisk) 18:39
97. Edward Beltran Suarez (COL, Tinkoff-Saxo) 19:13
98. Cristiano Salerno (ITA, Cannondale) 19:37
99. Elliott Porter (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 19:39
100. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team SmartStop) 19:39
101. Kirk Carlsen (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 19:40
102. Steve Fisher (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 19:41
103. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 19:41
104. Jesper Hansen (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 19:42
105. Leopold König (CZE, Team Netapp-Endura) 19:42
106. Scott Zwizanski (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 19:43
107. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 19:54
108. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 19:55
109. Michel Koch (GER, Cannondale) 21:59
110. Rick Zabel (GER, BMC Racing Team) 23:10
111. Elia Viviani (ITA, Cannondale) 23:15
112. Jordan Kerby (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling) 23:25
113. Tom Moses (GBR, Rapha Condor JLT) 23:44
114. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:50
115. Martijn Verschoor (NED, Team Novo Nordisk) 26:18
116. Mike Friedman (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 26:18
117. Eric Marcotte (USA, Team SmartStop) 26:20
118. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team SmartStop) 26:57
119. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Bissell Development Team) 28:06
120. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo) 31:36
121. Scott Ambrose (NZL, Team Novo Nordisk) 31:37
122. Johnathan Freter (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 32:12
123. Aaron Perry (NZL, Team Novo Nordisk) 34:43
�bersicht USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA), 2014
Anzeige