Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2018, Kategorie: WT

24.05.2018: 18. Etappe , 196.0 km

1. Maximilian Schachmann (GER, Quick-Step Floors) 4:55:42
2. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:10
3. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:16
4. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:10
5. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:26
6. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Quick-Step Floors) 1:36
7. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:52
8. Jos van Emden (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 3:22
9. Alex Turrin (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 3:29
10. Davide Ballerini (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 5:09
11. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 10:48
12. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 11:03
13. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Sunweb) 11:03
14. Chris Froome (GBR, Team Sky) 11:03
15. Wout Poels (NED, Team Sky) 11:07
16. Patrick Konrad (AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe) 11:23
17. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 11:23
18. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 11:23
19. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 11:31
20. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 11:31
21. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 11:31
22. George Bennett (NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo) 11:36
23. Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI, Groupama-FDJ) 11:36
24. Thibaut Pinot (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 11:36
25. Rohan Dennis (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 11:36
26. Alexandre Geniez (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 11:36
27. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 11:43
28. Boy van Poppel (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 11:50
29. Carlos Betancur (COL, Movistar Team) 12:03
30. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 12:30
31. José Gonçalves (POR, Katusha-Alpecin) 13:10
32. Georg Preidler (AUT, Groupama-FDJ) 13:10
33. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek-Segafredo) 13:42
34. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, AG2R La Mondiale) 13:42
35. Mikael Cherel (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 14:06
36. Quentin Jauregui (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 14:15
37. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 14:26
38. Sergio Henao (COL, Team Sky) 14:46
39. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 14:46
40. Laurens ten Dam (NED, Team Sunweb) 15:18
41. Luis León Sanchez (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 15:18
42. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 15:18
43. Kilian Frankiny (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 15:18
44. Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 15:41
45. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 16:51
46. Kenny Elissonde (FRA, Team Sky) 17:16
47. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 17:43
48. Ruben Fernandez (ESP, Movistar Team) 18:28
49. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 19:47
50. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 19:47
51. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 19:47
52. Benjamin King (USA, Dimension Data) 19:47
53. Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN, Katusha-Alpecin) 19:47
54. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 19:47
55. Lars Bak (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 19:47
56. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 19:47
57. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, LottoNL-Jumbo) 19:47
58. Jacopo Mosca (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 19:47
59. Natnael Berhane (ERI, Dimension Data) 19:47
60. Maurits Lammertink (NED, Katusha-Alpecin) 19:47
61. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 19:47
62. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 19:47
63. Giovanni Visconti (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 19:47
64. Robert Gesink (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 19:47
65. Sander Armee (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 19:47
66. Felix Grossschartner (AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe) 19:47
67. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:23
68. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:23
69. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 21:23
70. Steve Morabito (SUI, Groupama-FDJ) 21:23
71. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 21:23
72. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 21:23
73. Domen Novak (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 21:23
74. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA, BMC Racing Team) 21:26
75. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 21:51
76. David De La Cruz (ESP, Team Sky) 22:12
77. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:57
78. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 22:57
79. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 22:57
80. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:57
81. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, BMC Racing Team) 22:57
82. Victor De La Parte (ESP, Movistar Team) 22:57
83. Dayer Quintana (COL, Movistar Team) 22:57
84. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 22:57
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 22:57
86. Jérémy Roy (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 22:57
87. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG, Movistar Team) 23:40
88. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 24:22
89. Clement Venturini (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 24:22
90. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 24:22
91. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 25:27
92. Zakkari Dempster (AUS, Israel Cycling Academy) 25:27
93. Ryan Mullen (IRL, Trek-Segafredo) 25:27
94. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 25:27
95. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 25:27
96. Rodolfo Torres (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 25:27
97. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 25:27
98. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 25:27
99. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 25:27
100. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX, BMC Racing Team) 25:51
101. Laurent Didier (LUX, Trek-Segafredo) 25:51
102. Christian Knees (GER, Team Sky) 26:06
103. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 26:06
104. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 26:06
105. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 26:06
106. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Katusha-Alpecin) 26:06
107. Baptiste Planckaert (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 26:06
108. Roy Curvers (NED, Team Sunweb) 26:06
109. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 26:06
110. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Sky) 26:06
111. Hugh Carthy (GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 26:06
112. Danny van Poppel (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 26:06
113. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 26:06
114. Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo) 26:06
115. Darwin Atapuma (COL, UAE Team Emirates) 26:06
116. Michael Woods (CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 26:06
117. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 26:06
118. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 26:06
119. Eugert Zhupa (ALB, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 26:06
120. Manuele Mori (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 26:06
121. Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 26:06
122. Fabio Aru (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 26:06
123. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 26:06
124. Liam Bertazzo (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 26:06
125. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 26:06
126. Jack Haig (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 26:06
127. Guy Sagiv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 26:06
128. Jarlinson Pantano (COL, Trek-Segafredo) 26:06
129. Tony Martin (GER, Katusha-Alpecin) 26:06
130. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 26:06
131. Jaco Venter (RSA, Dimension Data) 26:06
132. Maxim Belkov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 26:06
133. William Bonnet (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 26:06
134. Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR, UAE Team Emirates) 26:06
135. Jens Debusschere (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 26:06
136. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 26:06
137. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 26:06
138. Lennard Hofstede (NED, Team Sunweb) 26:06
139. Simone Andreetta (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 26:06
140. Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 26:59
141. Mitchell Docker (AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 27:02
142. Frederik Frison (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 27:09
143. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
144. Zdenek Stybar (CZE, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
145. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
146. Rémi Cavagna (FRA, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
147. Florian Senechal (FRA, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
148. Elia Viviani (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 27:24
149. Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 27:41
150. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR, Team Sky) 27:49
151. Mads Pedersen (DEN, Trek-Segafredo) 28:37
152. Marco Coledan (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 28:37
153. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 28:37
154. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data) 28:52
155. Sacha Modolo (ITA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 30:06
156. Sam Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 33:57
157. Svein Tuft (CAN, Mitchelton-Scott) 33:57
158. Sam Bennett (IRL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 33:57

24.05.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 75:06:24
2. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Sunweb) 0:28
3. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:43
4. Chris Froome (GBR, Team Sky) 3:22
5. Thibaut Pinot (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:24
6. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 4:54
7. Rohan Dennis (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 5:09
8. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 5:54
9. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 5:59
10. Patrick Konrad (AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe) 7:05
11. George Bennett (NZL, LottoNL-Jumbo) 7:06
12. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 7:45
13. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Sunweb) 9:04
14. Carlos Betancur (COL, Movistar Team) 9:28
15. Wout Poels (NED, Team Sky) 9:40
16. Alexandre Geniez (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 9:53
17. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 10:03
18. José Gonçalves (POR, Katusha-Alpecin) 16:30
19. Sergio Henao (COL, Team Sky) 18:02
20. Maximilian Schachmann (GER, Quick-Step Floors) 26:25
21. Michael Woods (CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 26:52
22. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 28:47
23. Mikael Cherel (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 32:00
24. Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI, Groupama-FDJ) 32:25
25. Georg Preidler (AUT, Groupama-FDJ) 37:32
26. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 39:23
27. Fabio Aru (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 45:44
28. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 48:11
29. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 49:59
30. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 50:46
31. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 52:24
32. Luis León Sanchez (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 55:59
33. Jack Haig (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 58:28
34. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 59:00
35. Felix Grossschartner (AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:00:16
36. Robert Gesink (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 1:11:09
37. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:14:30
38. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:14:50
39. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 1:17:35
40. Quentin Jauregui (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:17:38
41. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, LottoNL-Jumbo) 1:19:17
42. Giovanni Visconti (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 1:22:13
43. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 1:22:44
44. Maurits Lammertink (NED, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:23:33
45. Benjamin King (USA, Dimension Data) 1:25:47
46. Laurens ten Dam (NED, Team Sunweb) 1:27:26
47. Victor De La Parte (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:28:07
48. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:33:56
49. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:34:41
50. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:35:56
51. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 1:36:17
52. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:36:39
53. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:39:04
54. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 1:40:32
55. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:46:03
56. Jarlinson Pantano (COL, Trek-Segafredo) 1:46:50
57. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:47:09
58. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 1:51:25
59. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:52:21
60. Kenny Elissonde (FRA, Team Sky) 1:52:42
61. Kilian Frankiny (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 1:55:22
62. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA, BMC Racing Team) 1:56:54
63. Rodolfo Torres (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:58:41
64. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 2:00:05
65. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 2:00:41
66. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:01:26
67. David De La Cruz (ESP, Team Sky) 2:01:41
68. Louis Vervaeke (BEL, Team Sunweb) 2:04:24
69. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 2:04:39
70. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:05:29
71. Darwin Atapuma (COL, UAE Team Emirates) 2:06:51
72. Sander Armee (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:07:17
73. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:09:15
74. Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 2:12:34
75. Davide Ballerini (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:12:53
76. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Sky) 2:19:50
77. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 2:21:14
78. Manuele Mori (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:21:28
79. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 2:29:00
80. Hugh Carthy (GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 2:31:56
81. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:33:35
82. Steve Morabito (SUI, Groupama-FDJ) 2:34:22
83. Dayer Quintana (COL, Movistar Team) 2:34:27
84. Natnael Berhane (ERI, Dimension Data) 2:34:32
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 2:34:57
86. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data) 2:38:24
87. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 2:38:26
88. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:39:03
89. Zdenek Stybar (CZE, Quick-Step Floors) 2:39:11
90. Mads Würtz Schmidt (DEN, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:40:38
91. Sacha Modolo (ITA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 2:44:59
92. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, BMC Racing Team) 2:45:56
93. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:46:33
94. Laurent Didier (LUX, Trek-Segafredo) 2:49:19
95. Jaco Venter (RSA, Dimension Data) 2:49:57
96. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:51:24
97. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:53:44
98. Jos van Emden (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 2:54:17
99. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek-Segafredo) 2:56:42
100. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG, Movistar Team) 2:58:48
101. Enrico Barbin (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:59:02
102. Clement Venturini (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 3:00:51
103. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:00:53
104. Lars Bak (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 3:01:55
105. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Quick-Step Floors) 3:02:51
106. Alex Turrin (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 3:03:12
107. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:03:36
108. Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR, UAE Team Emirates) 3:03:51
109. Ruben Fernandez (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:04:27
110. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:07:04
111. Jacopo Mosca (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 3:10:16
112. Sam Bennett (IRL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:10:30
113. Tony Martin (GER, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:11:08
114. Niccolo Bonifazio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:13:07
115. Jérémy Roy (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 3:13:51
116. Christian Knees (GER, Team Sky) 3:13:54
117. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 3:14:16
118. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 3:14:56
119. Rémi Cavagna (FRA, Quick-Step Floors) 3:16:20
120. Baptiste Planckaert (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:19:39
121. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR, Team Sky) 3:19:45
122. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:20:08
123. Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 3:20:23
124. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:21:05
125. Danny van Poppel (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo) 3:23:36
126. Domen Novak (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 3:23:43
127. Gijs Van Hoecke (BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo) 3:24:20
128. Jean-Pierre Drucker (LUX, BMC Racing Team) 3:25:08
129. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:25:46
130. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:26:25
131. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:26:42
132. Simone Andreetta (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:26:46
133. Maxim Belkov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:29:00
134. Zakkari Dempster (AUS, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:29:35
135. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 3:31:54
136. Roy Curvers (NED, Team Sunweb) 3:34:55
137. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 3:35:04
138. Sam Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:35:43
139. Mitchell Docker (AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 3:36:25
140. Elia Viviani (ITA, Quick-Step Floors) 3:37:02
141. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 3:39:07
142. Florian Senechal (FRA, Quick-Step Floors) 3:39:26
143. William Bonnet (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 3:40:33
144. Jens Debusschere (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 3:42:13
145. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) 3:42:45
146. Boy van Poppel (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 3:44:09
147. Ryan Mullen (IRL, Trek-Segafredo) 3:48:07
148. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:48:28
149. Frederik Frison (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 3:54:07
150. Guy Sagiv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:55:37
151. Liam Bertazzo (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 3:58:10
152. Mads Pedersen (DEN, Trek-Segafredo) 3:58:17
153. Lennard Hofstede (NED, Team Sunweb) 3:58:48
154. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 4:03:43
155. Marco Coledan (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 4:10:37
156. Svein Tuft (CAN, Mitchelton-Scott) 4:12:47
157. Eugert Zhupa (ALB, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 4:14:09
158. Giuseppe Fonzi (ITA, Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia) 4:25:58
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2018
Anzeige