Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2012, Kategorie: 2.1

14.09.2012: 6. Etappe , 189.6 km

1. Leopold Koenig (CZE, Team NetApp) 4:38:02
2. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:02
3. Nathan Haas (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:19
4. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:19
5. Luke Rowe (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:19
6. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 0:19
7. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:19
8. Simon Yates (GBR, Great Britain) 0:19
9. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 0:19
10. Liam Holohan (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 0:19
11. Samuel Sanchez (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:19
12. David Le Lay (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:19
13. Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain) 0:19
14. Ivan Basso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:29
15. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
16. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:33
17. David Clarke (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:33
18. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:33
19. Jerome Coppel (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:35
20. Graham Briggs (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 1:10
21. Jacek Morajko (POL, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 1:10
22. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Node 4 - Giordana) 1:21
23. Niels Wytinck (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 1:30
24. Richard Lang (AUS, Rapha Condor) 1:30
25. Christian Knees (GER, Sky Procycling) 1:30
26. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Raleigh - GAC) 1:30
27. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 1:30
28. Christopher Jennings (RSA, Rapha Condor) 1:30
29. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 1:30
30. Yannick Talabardon (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 1:30
31. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 1:30
32. Evan Oliphant (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 1:30
33. David McGowan (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 1:30
34. Yanto Barker (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 1:30
35. Michael Northey (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 1:30
36. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, IG - Sigma Sport) 1:30
37. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 1:57
38. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor) 1:57
39. Simon Richardson (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 1:57
40. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:03
41. Wesley Kreder (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 2:03
42. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 3:18
43. Lachlan Morton (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 3:18
44. Peter Williams (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 3:18
45. Magnus Backstedt (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 3:38
46. Dan Craven (NAM, IG - Sigma Sport) 4:46
47. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor) 4:46
48. Matthias Krizek (AUT, Liquigas - Cannondale) 5:18
49. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 5:18
50. Mathew Cronshaw (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 5:18
51. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 5:18
52. George Atkins (GBR, Great Britain) 5:18
53. Ben Grenda (AUS, Rapha Condor) 5:18
54. Christofer Stevenson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 5:18
55. Owain Doull (GBR, Great Britain) 5:18
56. Alistair Slater (GBR, Great Britain) 5:18
57. Tom Moses (GBR, Great Britain) 5:18
58. Ricardo Garcia (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 5:18
59. Rony Martias (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 5:18
60. Russell Downing (GBR, Endura Racing) 5:18
61. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 5:18
62. Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 5:18
63. Tom Last (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 5:18
64. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 5:18
65. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 5:33
66. Peter Hawkins (IRL, IG - Sigma Sport) 6:08
67. Jacob Rathe (USA, Garmin - Sharp) 7:38
68. Barry Markus (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 7:38
69. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Garmin - Sharp) 7:56
70. Jeremy Hunt (GBR, Sky Procycling) 8:32
71. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Sky Procycling) 8:32
72. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Sky Procycling) 8:32
73. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Endura Racing) 8:32
74. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 8:32
75. Adrian Saez de Arregui (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 8:32
76. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 8:32
77. Russell Hampton (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 8:32
78. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 14:42
79. Ian Bibby (GBR, Endura Racing) 14:42
80. Jack Bobridge (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 14:42
81. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 14:42
82. Rico Rogers (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 14:42
83. Marco Benffato (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 14:42
84. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor) 14:42
85. Chris Opie (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 22:20
86. Niklas Gustavsson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 22:20

14.09.2012: Gesamtwertung

1. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Endura Racing) 25:16:57
2. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:13
3. Nathan Haas (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:18
4. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:20
5. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:23
6. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
7. Christian Knees (GER, Sky Procycling) 1:34
8. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 2:01
9. David Le Lay (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 2:01
10. Jerome Coppel (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 4:16
11. David Clarke (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 4:35
12. Leopold Koenig (CZE, Team NetApp) 5:00
13. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 5:04
14. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 6:15
15. Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain) 6:15
16. Jacek Morajko (POL, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 6:23
17. Luke Rowe (GBR, Sky Procycling) 6:27
18. Samuel Sanchez (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 6:37
19. Yannick Talabardon (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 6:45
20. Yanto Barker (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 7:53
21. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Garmin - Sharp) 7:53
22. Ivan Basso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 8:03
23. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 8:13
24. Magnus Backstedt (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 10:13
25. Richard Lang (AUS, Rapha Condor) 11:30
26. Russell Downing (GBR, Endura Racing) 11:31
27. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 12:29
28. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Raleigh - GAC) 12:58
29. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 13:02
30. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, IG - Sigma Sport) 13:04
31. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Node 4 - Giordana) 13:05
32. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 13:34
33. Evan Oliphant (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 15:06
34. Ben Grenda (AUS, Rapha Condor) 15:18
35. Simon Richardson (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 15:54
36. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 15:59
37. Rony Martias (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 16:45
38. Matthias Krizek (AUT, Liquigas - Cannondale) 17:06
39. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 17:18
40. Liam Holohan (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 17:41
41. Dan Craven (NAM, IG - Sigma Sport) 18:21
42. Peter Williams (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 18:33
43. Michael Northey (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 18:52
44. David McGowan (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 18:52
45. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 18:52
46. Wesley Kreder (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 19:36
47. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Sky Procycling) 19:39
48. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 20:08
49. Adrian Saez de Arregui (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 20:22
50. Niels Wytinck (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 20:47
51. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 22:20
52. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Endura Racing) 22:53
53. Christofer Stevenson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 22:58
54. Ricardo Garcia (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 24:03
55. Mathew Cronshaw (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 24:49
56. Jacob Rathe (USA, Garmin - Sharp) 25:55
57. Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 27:45
58. Alistair Slater (GBR, Great Britain) 28:07
59. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 28:37
60. Jeremy Hunt (GBR, Sky Procycling) 29:02
61. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor) 29:43
62. Simon Yates (GBR, Great Britain) 30:35
63. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 31:20
64. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 32:12
65. Chris Opie (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 32:20
66. Ian Bibby (GBR, Endura Racing) 32:50
67. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor) 33:15
68. Graham Briggs (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 33:19
69. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 33:58
70. Peter Hawkins (IRL, IG - Sigma Sport) 35:22
71. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Sky Procycling) 36:04
72. Barry Markus (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 37:15
73. Christopher Jennings (RSA, Rapha Condor) 39:50
74. Niklas Gustavsson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 40:56
75. Tom Moses (GBR, Great Britain) 41:36
76. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 42:59
77. Lachlan Morton (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 43:06
78. Owain Doull (GBR, Great Britain) 43:22
79. Tom Last (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 43:52
80. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor) 44:58
81. George Atkins (GBR, Great Britain) 45:00
82. Marco Benffato (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 46:08
83. Russell Hampton (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 49:45
84. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 57:44
85. Jack Bobridge (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 58:23
86. Rico Rogers (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 1:00:19
�bersicht Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2012
Anzeige