Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2012, Kategorie: 2.1

11.09.2012: 3. Etappe , 152.6 km

1. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Sky Procycling) 3:54:30
2. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Luke Rowe (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
5. Sam Bennett (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
6. Russell Downing (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:00
7. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:00
9. Barry Markus (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Yanto Barker (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 0:00
11. Nathan Haas (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
12. Chris Opie (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 0:00
13. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 0:00
14. Marco Benffato (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:00
15. Rony Martias (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
16. Ben Grenda (AUS, Rapha Condor) 0:00
17. Rico Rogers (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:00
18. Graham Briggs (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 0:00
19. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:00
20. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
21. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
22. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
23. Mathew Cronshaw (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:00
24. Simon Yates (GBR, Great Britain) 0:00
25. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:00
26. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor) 0:00
27. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
28. Richard Lang (AUS, Rapha Condor) 0:00
29. Christian Knees (GER, Sky Procycling) 0:00
30. Zak Dempster (AUS, Endura Racing) 0:00
31. Brett Lancaster (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:00
32. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 0:00
33. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:00
34. Niklas Gustavsson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 0:00
35. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:00
36. Dan Craven (NAM, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:00
37. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:00
38. Ricardo Garcia (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
39. Evan Oliphant (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 0:00
40. Samuel Sanchez (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
41. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 0:00
42. David Clarke (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:00
43. Adrian Saez de Arregui (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
44. Bradley Wiggins (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
45. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 0:00
46. Matthias Krizek (AUT, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:00
47. Simon Richardson (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:00
48. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
49. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:00
50. Jacob Rathe (USA, Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
51. Tom Moses (GBR, Great Britain) 0:00
52. Jérémie Galland (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
53. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Sky Procycling) 0:00
54. Michael Northey (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:00
55. Alistair Slater (GBR, Great Britain) 0:00
56. Yannick Talabardon (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
57. Owain Doull (GBR, Great Britain) 0:00
58. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
59. Christopher Jennings (RSA, Rapha Condor) 0:00
60. Liam Holohan (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 0:00
61. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:00
62. David McGowan (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 0:00
63. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor) 0:00
64. Leopold Koenig (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:00
65. David Le Lay (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
66. Tom Last (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:00
67. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
68. Ian Bibby (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:00
69. Jerome Coppel (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
70. Jacek Morajko (POL, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
71. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Raleigh - GAC) 0:00
72. Magnus Backstedt (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 0:00
73. Peter Hawkins (IRL, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:38
74. Ivan Basso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:38
75. Kai Reus (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:38
76. Peter Williams (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 0:38
77. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:41
78. Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain) 0:41
79. Christofer Stevenson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 0:41
80. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:41
81. Wesley Kreder (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 0:46
82. Lachlan Morton (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:47
83. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:54
84. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 1:13
85. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
86. Russell Hampton (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 1:22
87. George Atkins (GBR, Great Britain) 1:22
88. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 1:27
89. Jack Bobridge (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 1:54
90. Niels Wytinck (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 1:57
91. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor) 1:59
92. Jeremy Hunt (GBR, Sky Procycling) 1:59
93. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 3:37
94. Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 5:08

11.09.2012: Gesamtwertung

1. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 13:16:28
2. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
3. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:04
4. Luke Rowe (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:04
5. Rony Martias (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:10
6. Russell Downing (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:12
7. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:16
8. Nathan Haas (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 0:16
9. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Garmin - Sharp) 0:16
10. Sam Bennett (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:17
11. Chris Opie (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 0:17
12. Yanto Barker (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 0:17
13. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:17
14. Ben Grenda (AUS, Rapha Condor) 0:17
15. Richard Lang (AUS, Rapha Condor) 0:17
16. Christian Knees (GER, Sky Procycling) 0:17
17. Niklas Gustavsson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 0:17
18. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Endura Racing) 0:17
19. Zak Dempster (AUS, Endura Racing) 0:17
20. Jérémie Galland (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:17
21. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:17
22. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 0:17
23. Bradley Wiggins (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:17
24. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 0:17
25. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:17
26. Brett Lancaster (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 0:17
27. Jerome Coppel (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 0:17
28. Magnus Backstedt (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 0:33
29. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:33
30. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 0:50
31. Peter Hawkins (IRL, IG - Sigma Sport) 0:51
32. Ivan Basso (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:55
33. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 0:58
34. Marco Benffato (ITA, Liquigas - Cannondale) 1:01
35. Barry Markus (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 1:14
36. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Sky Procycling) 1:41
37. Leopold Koenig (CZE, Team NetApp) 1:46
38. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 1:46
39. David Le Lay (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 1:47
40. Bernard Sulzberger (AUS, Raleigh - GAC) 1:48
41. Graham Briggs (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 1:49
42. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 1:49
43. Jacek Morajko (POL, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 1:49
44. Samuel Sanchez (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:51
45. Evan Oliphant (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 1:51
46. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, IG - Sigma Sport) 1:51
47. Yannick Talabardon (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 1:51
48. Simon Yates (GBR, Great Britain) 1:53
49. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 1:53
50. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:53
51. Michael Cuming (GBR, Rapha Condor) 1:53
52. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 2:00
53. David Clarke (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 2:01
54. Matthias Krizek (AUT, Liquigas - Cannondale) 2:05
55. Dan Craven (NAM, IG - Sigma Sport) 2:07
56. Adrian Saez de Arregui (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 2:07
57. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Node 4 - Giordana) 2:09
58. Kai Reus (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 2:29
59. Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain) 2:32
60. Fabrice Jeandesboz (FRA, Saur - Sojasun) 2:46
61. Christofer Stevenson (SWE, UK Youth Cycling) 2:46
62. Richard Handley (GBR, Rapha Condor) 2:55
63. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 2:56
64. Simon Richardson (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 4:14
65. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Endura Racing) 4:38
66. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor) 6:33
67. Rico Rogers (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 7:39
68. Mathew Cronshaw (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 7:39
69. Michael Northey (NZL, Node 4 - Giordana) 7:39
70. Owain Doull (GBR, Great Britain) 7:39
71. David McGowan (GBR, UK Youth Cycling) 7:39
72. Liam Holohan (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 7:39
73. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:39
74. Tom Moses (GBR, Great Britain) 7:55
75. Christopher Jennings (RSA, Rapha Condor) 7:55
76. Alistair Slater (GBR, Great Britain) 7:55
77. Jeremy Hunt (GBR, Sky Procycling) 8:08
78. Tom Last (GBR, IG - Sigma Sport) 8:09
79. Wesley Kreder (NED, Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team) 8:23
80. Ian Bibby (GBR, Endura Racing) 8:25
81. Jacob Rathe (USA, Garmin - Sharp) 8:34
82. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 9:01
83. Ricardo Garcia (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 9:02
84. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 9:06
85. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 9:06
86. Peter Williams (GBR, Node 4 - Giordana) 9:09
87. George Atkins (GBR, Great Britain) 9:17
88. Lachlan Morton (AUS, Garmin - Sharp) 9:23
89. Niels Wytinck (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 9:34
90. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi) 10:22
91. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 10:23
92. Jack Bobridge (AUS, Orica - GreenEdge Cycling Team) 11:02
93. Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) 12:44
94. Russell Hampton (GBR, Raleigh - GAC) 12:50
�bersicht Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2012
Anzeige