Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011, Kategorie: 2.HC

22.05.2011: 8. Etappe , 132.4 km

1. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 2:56:39
2. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
3. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 0:00
4. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
6. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
7. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
8. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00
9. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
10. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
11. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 0:00
12. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 0:00
13. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
14. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
15. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
16. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:00
17. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
18. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
19. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
20. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
21. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 0:00
22. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
23. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
24. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
25. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:00
26. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
27. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
28. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
29. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
30. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 0:00
31. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
32. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
33. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
34. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:00
35. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
36. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:00
37. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
38. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:00
39. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
40. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 0:00
41. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
42. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
43. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
44. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
45. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00
46. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
47. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
48. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
49. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
50. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
51. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
52. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:00
53. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
54. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:00
55. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 0:00
56. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
57. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
58. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
59. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
60. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
61. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
62. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 0:00
63. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
64. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
65. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
66. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 0:00
67. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
68. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
69. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
70. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
71. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
72. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
73. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
74. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
75. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:00
76. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
77. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
78. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
79. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 0:00
80. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 0:17
81. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:17
82. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:17
83. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:17
84. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:17
85. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:17
86. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:17
87. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:17
88. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 0:17
89. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:17
90. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:17
91. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 0:23
92. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:23
93. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:29
94. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:30
95. Martin Mortensen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:35
96. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 0:42
97. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 0:44
98. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 0:45
99. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:45
100. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 0:45
101. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:57
102. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:31
103. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:31
104. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:31
105. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 1:33
106. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 1:33
107. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:54
108. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:54
109. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 2:19
110. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 2:19
111. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 2:19
112. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 2:19
113. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 2:19
114. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 2:19
115. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 2:19
116. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 2:48
117. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 2:48
118. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 3:06
119. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 4:00
120. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:00
121. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 4:05
122. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:06
123. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 4:12
124. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 4:12
125. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 4:16
126. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 4:16

22.05.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 23:46:41
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:38
3. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 2:45
4. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 3:18
5. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 3:23
6. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:26
7. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:12
8. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 4:33
9. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 4:50
10. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 6:16
11. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 6:22
12. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 6:39
13. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 8:37
14. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 8:39
15. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 8:50
16. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 9:07
17. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 9:21
18. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 9:44
19. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 9:46
20. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:58
21. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 10:12
22. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 10:43
23. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 10:51
24. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 11:38
25. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 11:48
26. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 12:03
27. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 12:22
28. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 12:25
29. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 13:52
30. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 17:43
31. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 19:06
32. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 19:10
33. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 19:12
34. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 20:00
35. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 20:09
36. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 21:06
37. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 22:03
38. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 22:42
39. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:39
40. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:56
41. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 26:23
42. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 26:37
43. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 26:59
44. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 27:14
45. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 27:20
46. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 28:13
47. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 28:14
48. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 28:52
49. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 31:19
50. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 32:04
51. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 32:17
52. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 32:48
53. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 32:50
54. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 33:32
55. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 34:27
56. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 34:59
57. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 35:15
58. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 37:35
59. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 37:48
60. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 38:33
61. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 38:43
62. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 38:54
63. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 39:51
64. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 40:14
65. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 40:31
66. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 40:46
67. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 41:11
68. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 41:28
69. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 41:32
70. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 42:22
71. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 42:22
72. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 42:56
73. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 43:14
74. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 43:38
75. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 44:18
76. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 44:42
77. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 45:08
78. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 45:10
79. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 45:24
80. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 45:26
81. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 45:29
82. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 45:35
83. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 45:49
84. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 46:27
85. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 47:03
86. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 47:22
87. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 47:44
88. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 48:49
89. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 49:54
90. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 50:59
91. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 54:12
92. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 56:50
93. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 57:50
94. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 58:52
95. Martin Mortensen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 59:17
96. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 59:24
97. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 59:26
98. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 1:00:16
99. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 1:01:08
100. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:01:26
101. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 1:01:49
102. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 1:01:54
103. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 1:01:57
104. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 1:02:07
105. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:02:17
106. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:02:26
107. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 1:02:32
108. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:03:22
109. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 1:03:33
110. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:04:07
111. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 1:05:29
112. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 1:06:54
113. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 1:07:44
114. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:08:21
115. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 1:09:56
116. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:10:09
117. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 1:10:48
118. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 1:12:06
119. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 1:12:17
120. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:13:44
121. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 1:13:50
122. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 1:15:13
123. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 1:16:27
124. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 1:19:33
125. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:22:14
126. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 1:23:31
�bersicht Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011
Anzeige