Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011, Kategorie: 2.HC

19.05.2011: 5. Etappe , 217.4 km

1. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 5:16:03
2. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
3. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
4. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:00
6. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
7. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
9. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:00
10. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 0:00
11. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
12. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
13. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
14. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
15. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
16. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
17. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
18. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
19. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
20. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
21. Martin Mortensen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:00
22. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
23. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
24. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
25. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
26. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 0:00
27. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
28. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
29. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 0:00
30. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
31. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00
32. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 0:00
33. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 0:00
34. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:00
35. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
36. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 0:00
37. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
38. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:00
39. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:00
40. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
41. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
42. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 0:00
43. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
44. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:00
45. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
46. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:10
47. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 0:18
48. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:40
49. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:40
50. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:42
51. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:47
52. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 0:47
53. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 0:47
54. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 0:47
55. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:47
56. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 0:47
57. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:47
58. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:47
59. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:47
60. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:47
61. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:47
62. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:47
63. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 0:47
64. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:47
65. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 0:47
66. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:47
67. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:47
68. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:47
69. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:47
70. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:47
71. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 0:47
72. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:47
73. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 0:47
74. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:47
75. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:47
76. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:47
77. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:47
78. Jens Voigt (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:47
79. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 0:47
80. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 0:47
81. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:47
82. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:47
83. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:47
84. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 0:47
85. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:47
86. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:47
87. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:47
88. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:47
89. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:47
90. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:47
91. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:47
92. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:47
93. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:47
94. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 0:47
95. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 0:47
96. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 0:47
97. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 0:47
98. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 1:01
99. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 2:21
100. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 2:36
101. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 2:36
102. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 2:36
103. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 3:18
104. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 3:42
105. Jesse Anthony (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 3:59
106. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 3:59
107. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:59
108. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 3:59
109. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 3:59
110. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 4:10
111. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 4:31
112. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Team NetApp) 7:13
113. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 7:31
114. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 7:31
115. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 9:57
116. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:57
117. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 9:57
118. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:57
119. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 9:57
120. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 9:57
121. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 9:57
122. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 9:57
123. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 9:57
124. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 9:57
125. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 9:57
126. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 9:57
127. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:57
128. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:57
129. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 11:08
130. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 11:08
131. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 11:08
132. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 11:08
133. Alastair Loutit (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 13:33

19.05.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 16:45:35
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:15
3. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:22
4. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:29
5. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:30
6. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 1:30
7. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:36
8. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 1:50
9. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 2:00
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 2:05
11. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 2:34
12. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 2:37
13. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 2:38
14. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 2:50
15. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 3:19
16. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 3:20
17. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 3:20
18. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 3:25
19. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 3:37
20. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 3:51
21. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:52
22. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 3:59
23. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 4:34
24. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:52
25. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 4:55
26. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 5:05
27. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 5:10
28. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 5:12
29. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 5:14
30. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 5:21
31. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 5:29
32. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 6:15
33. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 6:18
34. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 6:32
35. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:13
36. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:34
37. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 8:14
38. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 8:30
39. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 10:25
40. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 11:00
41. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 11:05
42. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 11:30
43. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 12:04
44. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:32
45. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 12:32
46. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 12:32
47. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:40
48. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:50
49. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 12:58
50. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 13:25
51. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 13:27
52. Jens Voigt (GER, Leopard Trek) 13:31
53. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 13:33
54. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 13:42
55. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 14:12
56. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 14:14
57. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 14:53
58. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 15:13
59. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 15:56
60. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 16:48
61. Jesse Anthony (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 16:53
62. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 17:00
63. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 18:11
64. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 18:26
65. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 18:57
66. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 19:22
67. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 22:46
68. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 23:04
69. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:24
70. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 24:29
71. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 24:37
72. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 24:43
73. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
74. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 24:44
75. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:52
76. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:58
77. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 25:08
78. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 25:09
79. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 25:23
80. Martin Mortensen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 25:24
81. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 25:24
82. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 25:26
83. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 25:30
84. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 25:30
85. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 25:30
86. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 25:30
87. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 25:45
88. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 25:45
89. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 25:45
90. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 25:45
91. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 25:56
92. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 25:45
93. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 25:45
94. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 25:45
95. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 25:45
96. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 26:07
97. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 26:09
98. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 26:11
99. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 26:16
100. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 26:53
101. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 27:23
102. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 27:27
103. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 27:30
104. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 27:34
105. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 27:43
106. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 28:36
107. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 28:42
108. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 29:23
109. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 29:29
110. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 30:09
111. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 30:45
112. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 31:09
113. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 32:14
114. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 34:31
115. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 34:40
116. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 34:40
117. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 34:40
118. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 34:51
119. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 34:55
120. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 34:55
121. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 34:55
122. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 36:04
123. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 36:32
124. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 36:36
125. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 36:52
126. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Team NetApp) 37:49
127. Alastair Loutit (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 37:59
128. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 41:43
129. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 44:10
130. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 44:10
131. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 44:34
132. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 44:54
133. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 46:51
�bersicht Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011
Anzeige