Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011, Kategorie: 2.HC

18.05.2011: 4. Etappe , 131.6 km

1. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 3:27:51
2. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 1:15
3. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:15
4. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:15
5. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:22
6. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:29
7. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:36
8. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 1:45
9. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:50
10. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 1:50
11. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:50
12. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 2:05
13. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 2:27
14. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 2:33
15. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 2:33
16. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 2:50
17. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 2:53
18. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 3:04
19. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 3:04
20. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 3:25
21. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard) 3:25
22. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 3:25
23. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:37
24. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 3:37
25. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 3:37
26. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 3:59
27. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 4:08
28. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 4:10
29. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 4:13
30. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 4:23
31. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 4:30
32. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 4:40
33. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 4:40
34. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 5:16
35. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 6:00
36. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 6:32
37. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 6:32
38. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 6:32
39. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 6:32
40. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 7:10
41. Jens Voigt (GER, Leopard Trek) 7:52
42. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 8:14
43. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 10:39
44. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 10:45
45. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 10:52
46. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 11:02
47. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 11:30
48. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 11:30
49. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 11:30
50. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 11:30
51. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 11:30
52. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 11:30
53. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 11:59
54. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 12:27
55. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 12:40
56. Jesse Anthony (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:40
57. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:40
58. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 13:33
59. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 14:12
60. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 14:12
61. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 14:12
62. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 14:12
63. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 14:12
64. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 14:12
65. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 14:42
66. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 15:19
67. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 15:23
68. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 15:23
69. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 16:19
70. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 17:24
71. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 22:05
72. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 22:05
73. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 22:05
74. Alastair Loutit (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 23:07
75. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 24:43
76. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 24:43
77. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 24:43
78. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
79. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
80. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
81. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
82. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 24:43
83. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
84. Brice Feillu (FRA, Leopard Trek) 24:43
85. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 24:43
86. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
87. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 24:43
88. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
89. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
90. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:43
91. Bert Grabsch (GER, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
92. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 24:43
93. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
94. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Sky Procycling) 24:43
95. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:43
96. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 24:43
97. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
98. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
99. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
100. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:43
101. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:43
102. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
103. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:43
104. Maarten Wynants (BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team) 24:43
105. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:43
106. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 24:43
107. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 24:43
108. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 24:43
109. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 24:43
110. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
111. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:43
112. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:43
113. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:43
114. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:43
115. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:43
116. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
117. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 24:43
118. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 24:43
119. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
120. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
121. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
122. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
123. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
124. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
125. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Team NetApp) 24:43
126. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
127. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
128. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
129. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
130. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 24:43
131. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
132. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
133. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 24:43
134. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
135. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 24:43
136. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:56
137. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:56
138. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 24:56

18.05.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Christopher Horner (USA, Team RadioShack) 11:29:32
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA, Team RadioShack) 1:15
3. Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:22
4. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:29
5. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:30
6. Andy Schleck (LUX, Leopard Trek) 1:30
7. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:36
8. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 1:50
9. Andrew Talansky (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 1:50
10. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 2:00
11. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, HTC-Highroad) 2:05
12. Daniel Martin (IRL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 2:05
13. Brent Bookwalter (USA, BMC Racing Team) 2:33
14. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 2:33
15. Steve Morabito (SUI, BMC Racing Team) 2:38
16. Peter Sagan (SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale) 2:44
17. Christopher Froome (GBR, Sky Procycling) 2:53
18. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 3:04
19. Amaël Moinard (FRA, BMC Racing Team) 3:19
20. George Hincapie (USA, BMC Racing Team) 3:25
21. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Saxo Bank Sungard) 3:25
22. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:52
23. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 3:59
24. Christian Meier (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 4:05
25. Rob Britton (CAN, Bissell Cycling) 4:18
26. Francesco Bellotti (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 4:23
27. Alexander Efimkin (RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 4:25
28. Yannick Eijssen (BEL, BMC Racing Team) 4:28
29. Christopher Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 4:30
30. Luis Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis - Sutter Home) 4:34
31. David Zabriskie (USA, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 4:55
32. Brian Vandborg (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 5:21
33. Benjamin Day (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 5:31
34. Matthew Busche (USA, Team RadioShack) 6:15
35. Danny Pate (USA, HTC-Highroad) 6:32
36. Jeffry Louder (USA, BMC Racing Team) 6:43
37. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 6:47
38. Paul Martens (GER, Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:13
39. Timothy Roe (AUS, BMC Racing Team) 7:43
40. Peter Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 8:14
41. Lucas Euser (USA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 11:00
42. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Team RadioShack) 11:05
43. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 11:17
44. Frank Kevin Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 11:30
45. Jason Donald (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 11:45
46. Jacob Rytlewski (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 11:45
47. Tom Zirbel (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 11:45
48. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:03
49. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA, Bissell Cycling) 12:11
50. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Leopard Trek) 12:38
51. Alexander Candelario (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:40
52. Paul Mach (USA, Bissell Cycling) 12:40
53. Jens Voigt (GER, Leopard Trek) 12:44
54. Jesse Anthony (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 12:55
55. Maarten Tjallingii (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 12:55
56. Rafal Majka (POL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 13:33
57. Ben King (USA, Team RadioShack) 14:12
58. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 14:12
59. Valeriy Kobzarenko (UKR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 14:14
60. James Stemper (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 14:27
61. Oscar Freire Gomez (ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team) 14:42
62. Laszlo Bodrogi (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 14:53
63. Greg Henderson (NZL, Sky Procycling) 15:13
64. Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ, Team RadioShack) 15:35
65. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 15:38
66. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 16:00
67. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Liquigas-Cannondale) 17:39
68. Sergio Hernandez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 18:35
69. Alexander Gottfried (GER, Team NetApp) 18:57
70. Javier Megias Leal (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 21:26
71. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Leopard Trek) 22:46
72. Charles Wegelius (GBR, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 23:04
73. Alastair Loutit (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:26
74. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 24:33
75. Juan José Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:37
76. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 24:39
77. Matthew Harley Goss (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 24:39
78. Taylor Phinney (USA, BMC Racing Team) 24:43
79. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
80. Ken Hanson (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:43
81. Leigh Howard (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 24:43
82. Kevin Lacombe (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:43
83. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 24:43
84. Aldo Ino Ilesic (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 24:43
85. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
86. Reid Mumford (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:43
87. Edward King (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:43
88. Anibal Andres Borrajo (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 24:43
89. Baden Cooke (AUS, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:43
90. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:43
91. Daniel Oss (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:52
92. Michael Friedman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 24:54
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (ESP, Team RadioShack) 24:54
94. Martin Gilbert (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 24:56
95. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis) 24:58
96. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 24:58
97. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 24:58
98. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 24:58
99. Bradley White (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 24:58
100. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Saxo Bank Sungard) 24:58
101. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Leopard Trek) 24:58
102. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 24:58
103. Jeremy Powers (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 24:58
104. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 24:58
105. Andrew Pinfold (CAN, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 25:09
106. Maarten Wynants (BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team) 25:09
107. Andy Guptill (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 25:09
108. Ian Stannard (GBR, Sky Procycling) 25:09
109. Anders Lund (DEN, Leopard Trek) 25:09
110. Dan Bowman (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 25:09
111. Johan Van Summeren (BEL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 25:22
112. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 25:24
113. Brice Feillu (FRA, Leopard Trek) 25:24
114. Roman Kilun (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 25:24
115. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 25:24
116. Svein Tuft (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 25:24
117. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 25:28
118. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 25:34
119. Jose Fernando Antogna (ARG, Jamis - Sutter Home) 25:44
120. Timothy Duggan (USA, Liquigas-Cannondale) 26:06
121. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (DEN, Saxo Bank Sungard) 26:07
122. Will Routley (CAN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10) 26:36
123. Bert Grabsch (GER, HTC-Highroad) 26:36
124. Martin Velits (SVK, HTC-Highroad) 26:46
125. Bernard Van Ulden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 26:47
126. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG, Saxo Bank Sungard) 26:47
127. Timon Seubert (GER, Team NetApp) 26:56
128. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 26:59
129. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 27:00
130. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Sky Procycling) 27:27
131. Michael Creed (USA, Kelly Benefit Strategies - OptumHealth) 29:22
132. Andreas Schillinger (GER, Team NetApp) 30:36
133. Jason McCartney (USA, Team RadioShack) 31:46
134. Jesús Del Nero Montes (ESP, Team NetApp) 34:13
135. William Dickeson (AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 34:13
136. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling presented by Geargrinder) 34:37
137. Alex Hagman (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 34:57
138. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis - Sutter Home) 36:54
�bersicht Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2011
Anzeige