Giro d'Italia (ITA) | Ergebnisse 2021 | radsport-news.com

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2010, Kategorie: GT

08.05.2010: 1. Etappe , 8.4 km

1. Wiggins, Bradley  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:10:18
2. Bookwalter, Brent  (BMC Racing Team) 0:02
3. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:02
4. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:05
5. Henderson, Gregory  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:05
6. Porte, Richie  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:05
7. Millar, David  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:06
8. Larsson, Gustav Erik  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:07
9. Van Emden, Jos  (Rabobank) 0:09
10. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:09
Alle Platzierungen

09.05.2010: 2. Etappe , 209.0 km

1. Farrar, Tyler  (Garmin - Slipstream) 4:56:46
2. Goss, Matthew Harley  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
3. Sabatini, Fabio  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
4. Greipel, André  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
5. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:00
6. Sutton, Christopher  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
7. McEwen, Robbie  (Team Katusha) 0:00
8. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
9. Dean, Julian  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
10. Modolo, Sacha  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.05.2010: 3. Etappe , 224.0 km

1. Weylandt, Wouter  (Quick Step) 5:00:06
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Förster, Robert  (Team Milram) 0:00
4. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:00
5. Blythe, Adam  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
6. Greipel, André  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
7. Gerdemann, Linus  (Team Milram) 0:00
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
9. Rohregger, Thomas  (Team Milram) 0:00
10. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.05.2010: 4. Etappe , 33.0 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. Liquigas-Doimo 0:36:37
2. Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:13
3. Team HTC - Columbia 0:21
4. Team Katusha 0:27
5. Astana 0:38
6. Cervelo Test Team 0:38
7. Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46
8. Garmin - Slipstream 0:49
9. Team Saxo Bank 0:50
10. Team Milram 0:57

13.05.2010: 5. Etappe , 162.0 km

1. Pineau, Jerome  (Quick Step) 3:45:59
2. Fouchard, Julien  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
3. Arashiro, Yukiya  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
4. Farrar, Tyler  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:04
5. Henderson, Gregory  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:04
6. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:04
7. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:04
8. Greipel, André  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:04
9. Haedo, Lucas Sebastian  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:04
10. Bonnet, William  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

14.05.2010: 6. Etappe , 172.0 km

1. Lloyd, Matthew  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 4:24:20
2. Bertogliati, Rubens  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:06
3. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 1:15
4. Belletti, Manuel  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 1:15
5. Pozzato, Filippo  (Team Katusha) 1:15
6. Bonnet, William  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 1:15
7. Modolo, Sacha  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 1:15
8. Kiryienka, Vasil  (Caisse D'Epargne) 1:15
9. Efimkin, Alexander  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:15
10. Cooke, Baden  (Team Saxo Bank) 1:15
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2010: 7. Etappe , 220.0 km

1. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 5:13:37
2. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:02
3. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:02
4. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:06
5. Arroyo Duran, David  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:12
6. Garzelli, Stefano  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:27
7. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:29
8. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:01
9. Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Cayetano José  (Acqua & Sapone) 1:07
10. Bakelants, Jan  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 1:10
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2010: 8. Etappe , 189.0 km (Bergankunft)

1. Sörensen, Chris Anker  (Team Saxo Bank) 4:50:48
2. Stortoni, Simone  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 0:30
3. Tondo Volpini, Xavier  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:36
4. Petrov, Evgeni  (Team Katusha) 0:49
5. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:55
6. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:56
7. Garzelli, Stefano  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:56
8. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:56
9. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:56
10. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:56
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2010: 9. Etappe , 187.0 km

1. Goss, Matthew Harley  (Team HTC - Columbia) 4:08:17
2. Pozzato, Filippo  (Team Katusha) 0:00
3. Farrar, Tyler  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
4. Förster, Robert  (Team Milram) 0:00
5. Canuti, Federico  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 0:00
6. Hinault, Sebastien  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Weylandt, Wouter  (Quick Step) 0:00
8. Henderson, Gregory  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Van Emden, Jos  (Rabobank) 0:00
10. Eibegger, Markus  (Footon-Servetto) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.05.2010: 10. Etappe , 230.0 km

1. Farrar, Tyler  (Garmin - Slipstream) 5:49:14
2. Sabatini, Fabio  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
3. Dean, Julian  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
4. McEwen, Robbie  (Team Katusha) 0:00
5. Förster, Robert  (Team Milram) 0:00
6. Hinault, Sebastien  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Greipel, André  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
8. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:00
9. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
10. Hayman, Mathew  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2010: 11. Etappe , 262.0 km

1. Petrov, Evgeni  (Team Katusha) 6:28:29
2. Cataldo, Dario  (Quick Step) 0:05
3. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:05
4. Wiggins, Bradley  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:07
5. Efimkin, Alexander  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:07
6. Gerdemann, Linus  (Team Milram) 0:07
7. Pineau, Jerome  (Quick Step) 0:07
8. Arroyo Duran, David  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:07
9. Tondo Volpini, Xavier  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:07
10. Bakelants, Jan  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:07
Alle Platzierungen

20.05.2010: 12. Etappe , 206.0 km

1. Pozzato, Filippo  (Team Katusha) 5:15:50
2. Voeckler, Thomas  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
3. Pineau, Jerome  (Quick Step) 0:00
4. Garzelli, Stefano  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:00
5. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:00
6. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
7. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
8. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:00
9. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:00
10. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

21.05.2010: 13. Etappe , 223.0 km

1. Belletti, Manuel  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 5:27:12
2. Henderson, Gregory  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Mayoz, Ivan  (Footon-Servetto) 0:00
4. Voss, Paul  (Team Milram) 0:00
5. Lang, Sebastian  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
6. Kriit, Kalle  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
7. Claude, Mathieu  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
8. Lewis, Craig  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00
9. Klimov, Serguei  (Team Katusha) 0:00
10. Meyer, Cameron  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

22.05.2010: 14. Etappe , 205.0 km

1. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 4:57:51
2. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:23
3. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:23
4. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:23
5. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 1:34
6. Samoilau, Branislau  (Quick Step) 2:25
7. Mollema, Bauke  (Rabobank) 2:25
8. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 2:25
9. Gerdemann, Linus  (Team Milram) 2:25
10. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 2:25
Alle Platzierungen

23.05.2010: 15. Etappe , 222.0 km

1. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 6:21:58
2. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 1:19
3. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:30
4. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 1:58
5. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 2:26
6. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Cervelo Test Team) 2:44
7. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 3:07
8. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 3:20
9. Martin, Daniel  (Garmin - Slipstream) 3:31
10. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:46
Alle Platzierungen

25.05.2010: 16. Etappe , 12.9 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Garzelli, Stefano  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:41:28
2. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:42
3. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:54
4. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 1:01
5. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:07
6. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 1:10
7. Uran, Rigoberto  (Caisse D'Epargne) 1:36
8. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 1:37
9. Cataldo, Dario  (Quick Step) 1:41
10. Petrov, Evgeni  (Team Katusha) 1:46
Alle Platzierungen

26.05.2010: 17. Etappe , 173.0 km

1. Monier, Damien  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 4:29:19
2. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:36
3. Kruijswijk, Steven  (Rabobank) 0:39
4. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 1:05
5. Cummings, Stephen  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 1:18
6. Stortoni, Simone  (Colnago - CSF Inox) 1:48
7. Efimkin, Alexander  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:55
8. Marzano, Marco  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 1:57
9. Ochoa, Carlos José  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:57
10. Sörensen, Nicki  (Team Saxo Bank) 1:57
Alle Platzierungen

27.05.2010: 18. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Greipel, André  (Team HTC - Columbia) 3:14:59
2. Dean, Julian  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
3. Dall'Antonia, Tiziano  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
4. Henderson, Gregory  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:00
6. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
7. Haedo, Lucas Sebastian  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:00
8. Elijzen, Michiel  (Omega Pharma-Lotto) 0:00
9. Sabatini, Fabio  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
10. Bonnet, William  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

28.05.2010: 19. Etappe , 195.0 km

1. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 5:27:04
2. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
3. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:00
4. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 3:05
5. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 3:05
6. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 3:06
7. Arroyo Duran, David  (Caisse D'Epargne) 3:06
8. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Cervelo Test Team) 3:06
9. Samoilau, Branislau  (Quick Step) 5:27
10. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 5:27
Alle Platzierungen

29.05.2010: 20. Etappe , 178.0 km

1. Tschopp, Johann  (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) 5:26:47
2. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:16
3. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:25
4. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:25
5. Arroyo Duran, David  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:41
6. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:43
7. Gadret, John  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:48
8. Mollema, Bauke  (Rabobank) 0:50
9. Righi, Daniele  (Lampre - Farnese Vini) 0:57
10. Kiryienka, Vasil  (Caisse D'Epargne) 1:02
Alle Platzierungen

30.05.2010: 21. Etappe , 15.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Larsson, Gustav Erik  (Team Saxo Bank) 0:20:19
2. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:02
3. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 0:17
4. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 0:22
5. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:23
6. Konovalovas, Ignatas  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:23
7. Wiggins, Bradley  (Sky Professional Cycling Team) 0:29
8. Meyer, Cameron  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:32
9. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:35
10. Stamsnijder, Tom  (Rabobank) 0:37
Alle Platzierungen

30.05.2010: Gesamtwertung

1. Basso, Ivan  (Liquigas-Doimo) 87:44:01
2. Arroyo Duran, David  (Caisse D'Epargne) 1:51
3. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Liquigas-Doimo) 2:37
4. Scarponi, Michele  (Androni Giocattoli) 2:50
5. Evans, Cadel  (BMC Racing Team) 3:27
6. Vinokourov, Alexandre  (Astana) 7:06
7. Porte, Richie  (Team Saxo Bank) 7:22
8. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Cervelo Test Team) 9:39
9. Pinotti, Marco  (Team HTC - Columbia) 14:20
10. Kiserlovski, Robert  (Liquigas-Doimo) 14:51
Alle Platzierungen