Herald Sun Tour (AUS) | Ergebnisse 2021 | radsport-news.com
Anzeige

Herald Sun Tour (AUS), 2009, Kategorie: 2.1

12.10.2009: 1. Etappe , 149.0 km

1. Kirsipuu, Jaan  (Letua Cycling Team) 3:41:54
2. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
3. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 0:00
4. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:04
5. Pell, David  (Savings & Loans Cycling Team) 0:04
6. Downing, Dean  (Rapha Condor) 0:04
7. Wilson, Matthew  (Team Type 1) 0:04
8. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 0:04
9. Lang, Richard  (Team Budget Forklifts) 0:04

13.10.2009: 2. Etappe , 141.0 km

1. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 3:33:44
2. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 0:00
3. Wilson, Matthew  (Team Type 1) 0:00
4. Pell, David  (Savings & Loans Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:03
6. Tuft, Svein  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:09
7. Zajicek, Phil  (Fly V Australia) 0:56
8. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 0:57
9. Kemps, Aaron  (Rock Racing) 1:01
10. Jacques-Maynes, Ben  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:01

14.10.2009: 3. Etappe , 164.0 km

1. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 3:48:58
2. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 0:00
3. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 0:00
4. Peterson, Thomas  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
5. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
7. Howard, Leigh  (Team AIS) 0:00
9. Latham, Peter  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02
10. Zajicek, Phil  (Fly V Australia) 0:02

15.10.2009: 4. Etappe , 138.0 km

1. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 3:06:47
2. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 0:00
3. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
4. Kemps, Aaron  (Rock Racing) 0:00
5. Kirsipuu, Jaan  (Letua Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Downing, Dean  (Rapha Condor) 0:00
8. Howard, Leigh  (Team AIS) 0:00
9. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 0:00
10. Rice, Matthew  (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:00

16.10.2009: 5. Etappe , 10.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:13:08
2. Tuft, Svein  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:14
3. Van Ulden, Bernard  (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:32
4. Dennis, Rohan  (Team AIS) 0:43
5. Day, Benjamin  (Fly V Australia) 0:44
6. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:48
7. Matthews, Michael  (Team AIS) 0:48
8. Jacques-Maynes, Ben  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:57
9. Pollock, Rhys  (Drapac Porsche Cycling) 1:01
10. Zajicek, Phil  (Fly V Australia) 1:06

17.10.2009: 6. Etappe

1. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 1:26:57
2. Matthews, Michael  (Team AIS) 0:00
3. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 0:00
4. Kemps, Aaron  (Rock Racing) 0:00
5. Kirsipuu, Jaan  (Letua Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Clarke, Jonathan  (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Pollock, Rhys  (Drapac Porsche Cycling) 0:00
8. Rolfe, Darren  (Fly V Australia) 0:00
9. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:00
10. Van Ulden, Bernard  (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 0:00

17.10.2009: Gesamtwertung

1. Wiggins, Bradley  (Garmin - Slipstream) 15:51:27
2. Sutton, Christopher  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:11
3. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Fly V Australia) 0:20
4. Tuft, Svein  (Garmin - Slipstream) 0:48
5. Van Ulden, Bernard  (Jelly Belly Cycling Team) 1:43
6. Wilson, Matthew  (Team Type 1) 2:05
7. Jacques-Maynes, Ben  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:08
8. Kemps, Aaron  (Rock Racing) 2:12
9. Zajicek, Phil  (Fly V Australia) 2:12
10. Tanner, David  (Rock Racing) 2:23