Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2021, Kategorie: WT

08.05.2021: 1. Etappe , 8.6 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:08:47
2. Affini, Edoardo  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:10
3. Foss, Tobias S.  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:13
4. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:17
5. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:18
6. Van Emden, Jos  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:18
7. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:19
8. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:19
9. Brändle, Matthias  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:22
10. Moscon, Gianni  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:23
Alle Platzierungen

09.05.2021: 2. Etappe , 179.0 km

1. Merlier, Tim  (Alpecin-Fenix) 4:21:09
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:00
3. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
4. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
5. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
6. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Fiorelli, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
8. Naesen, Lawrence  (AG2R Citroen Team) 0:00
9. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
10. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.05.2021: 3. Etappe , 190.0 km

1. Van der Hoorn, Taco  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 4:21:29
2. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:04
3. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:04
4. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:04
5. Bevin, Patrick  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:04
6. Vermeersch, Gianni  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:04
7. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:04
8. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Education - Nippo) 0:04
9. Oldani, Stefano  (Lotto Soudal) 0:04
10. Mosca, Jacopo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

11.05.2021: 4. Etappe , 187.0 km

1. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (UAE Team Emirates) 4:58:38
2. De Marchi, Alessandro  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:13
3. Fiorelli, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:27
4. Vervaeke, Louis  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:29
5. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:29
6. Valter, Attila  (Groupama - FDF) 0:44
7. Edet, Nicolas  (Cofidis) 0:49
8. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 0:57
9. Taaramäe, Rein  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 1:33
10. Juul-Jensen, Christopher  (Team Bikeexchange) 1:36
Alle Platzierungen

12.05.2021: 5. Etappe , 177.0 km

1. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 4:07:01
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:00
3. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
4. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
5. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
6. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Pasqualon, Andrea  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 0:00
8. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
9. Belletti, Manuel  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.05.2021: 6. Etappe , 160.0 km

1. Mäder, Gino  (Bahrain Victorious) 4:17:52
2. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:12
3. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:12
4. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:12
5. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:14
6. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:25
7. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:25
8. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:27
9. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education - Nippo) 0:29
10. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:29
Alle Platzierungen

14.05.2021: 7. Etappe , 181.0 km

1. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 4:42:12
2. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
3. Merlier, Tim  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
4. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
5. Pasqualon, Andrea  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 0:00
6. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
8. Kanter, Max  (Team DSM) 0:00
9. Fiorelli, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
10. Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastian  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2021: 8. Etappe , 170.0 km

1. Lafay, Victor  (Cofidis) 4:06:47
2. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:36
3. Arndt, Nikias  (Team DSM) 0:37
4. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 0:41
5. Carboni, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:44
6. Goossens, Kobe  (Lotto Soudal) 0:58
7. Campenaerts, Victor  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 1:00
8. Gougeard, Alexis  (AG2R Citroen Team) 1:54
9. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 3:04
10. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 4:48
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2021: 9. Etappe , 158.0 km

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 4:08:23
2. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:07
3. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:07
4. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:10
5. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:10
6. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:12
7. Bardet, Romain  (Team DSM) 0:12
8. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:12
9. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:12
10. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:12
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2021: 10. Etappe , 139.0 km

1. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:10:56
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
4. Oldani, Stefano  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Vermeersch, Gianni  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
6. De Bondt, Dries  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
7. Vendrame, Andrea  (AG2R Citroen Team) 0:00
8. Albanese, Vincenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
10. Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastian  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2021: 11. Etappe , 162.0 km

1. Schmid, Mauro  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 4:01:55
2. Covi, Alessandro  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:01
3. Vanhoucke, Harm  (Lotto Soudal) 0:26
4. De Bondt, Dries  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:41
5. Guglielmi, Simon  (Groupama - FDF) 0:41
6. Battaglin, Enrico  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:44
7. Kluge, Roger  (Lotto Soudal) 1:23
8. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 1:37
9. Van der Hoorn, Taco  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 1:43
10. Naesen, Lawrence  (AG2R Citroen Team) 1:59
Alle Platzierungen

20.05.2021: 12. Etappe , 212.0 km

1. Vendrame, Andrea  (AG2R Citroen Team) 5:43:48
2. Hamilton, Chris  (Team DSM) 0:00
3. Bennett, George  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:15
4. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:15
5. Visconti, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 1:12
6. Bouchard, Geoffrey  (AG2R Citroen Team) 1:25
7. Edet, Nicolas  (Cofidis) 1:47
8. Petilli, Simone  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 1:47
9. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 3:00
10. Ravanelli, Simone  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 4:19
Alle Platzierungen

21.05.2021: 13. Etappe , 198.0 km

1. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 4:42:19
2. Affini, Edoardo  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
3. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
5. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
6. Oldani, Stefano  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Pasqualon, Andrea  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 0:00
8. Kanter, Max  (Team DSM) 0:00
9. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
10. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.05.2021: 14. Etappe , 205.0 km

1. Fortunato, Lorenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 5:17:22
2. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:26
3. Covi, Alessandro  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:59
4. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:43
5. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:47
6. Yates, Simon  (Team Bikeexchange) 1:54
7. Bennett, George  (Jumbo-Visma) 2:10
8. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 2:18
9. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 2:22
10. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 2:22
Alle Platzierungen

23.05.2021: 15. Etappe , 147.0 km

1. Campenaerts, Victor  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 3:25:25
2. Riesebeek, Oscar  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
3. Arndt, Nikias  (Team DSM) 0:07
4. Consonni, Simone  (Cofidis) 0:07
5. Hermans, Quinten  (Intermarche - Wanty - Gob...) 0:07
6. Cataldo, Dario  (Movistar Team) 0:07
7. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:09
8. Torres Barcelo, Albert  (Movistar Team) 0:44
9. Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastian  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:02
10. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 1:02
Alle Platzierungen

24.05.2021: 16. Etappe , 153.0 km

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 4:22:41
2. Bardet, Romain  (Team DSM) 0:27
3. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:27
4. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:18
5. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education - Nippo) 1:19
6. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 1:21
7. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 2:11
8. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Astana - Premier Tech) 2:31
9. Formolo, Davide  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:33
10. Foss, Tobias S.  (Jumbo-Visma) 2:33
Alle Platzierungen

26.05.2021: 17. Etappe , 193.0 km

1. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 4:54:38
2. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:13
3. Yates, Simon  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:30
4. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:20
5. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 1:20
6. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:23
7. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:23
8. Pedrero Lopez, Antonio  (Movistar Team) 1:38
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain Victorious) 1:43
10. Bennett, George  (Jumbo-Visma) 2:21
Alle Platzierungen

27.05.2021: 18. Etappe , 231.0 km

1. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Education - Nippo) 5:14:43
2. Consonni, Simone  (Cofidis) 0:17
3. Roche, Nicolas  (Team DSM) 0:17
4. Arndt, Nikias  (Team DSM) 0:17
5. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:17
6. Battistella, Samuele  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:17
7. Zana, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:17
8. Tesfazion Ocbit, Natnael  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:17
9. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:24
10. Mosca, Jacopo  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:12
Alle Platzierungen

28.05.2021: 19. Etappe , 166.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Team Bikeexchange) 4:02:55
2. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:11
3. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:28
4. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:32
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:32
6. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:42
7. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:49
8. Bouwman, Koen  (Jumbo-Visma) 1:25
9. Foss, Tobias S.  (Jumbo-Visma) 1:25
10. Bardet, Romain  (Team DSM) 1:25
Alle Platzierungen

29.05.2021: 20. Etappe , 164.0 km

1. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 4:27:53
2. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:24
3. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:35
4. Bardet, Romain  (Team DSM) 0:35
5. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:41
6. Yates, Simon  (Team Bikeexchange) 0:51
7. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 1:13
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education - Nippo) 1:29
9. Fortunato, Lorenzo  (Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team) 2:07
10. Pedrero Lopez, Antonio  (Movistar Team) 2:23
Alle Platzierungen

30.05.2021: 21. Etappe , 30.3 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:33:48
2. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:12
3. Affini, Edoardo  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:13
4. Sobrero, Matteo  (Astana - Premier Tech) 0:14
5. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:27
6. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:33
7. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Education - Nippo) 0:34
8. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain Victorious) 0:42
9. Moscon, Gianni  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:44
10. Keisse, Iljo  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:47
Alle Platzierungen

30.05.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Ineos Grenadiers) 86:17:28
2. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain Victorious) 1:29
3. Yates, Simon  (Team Bikeexchange) 4:15
4. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana - Premier Tech) 6:40
5. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (Ineos Grenadiers) 7:24
6. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 7:24
7. Bardet, Romain  (Team DSM) 8:05
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education - Nippo) 8:56
9. Foss, Tobias S.  (Jumbo-Visma) 11:44
10. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 18:35
Alle Platzierungen