Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Vuelta a Espana (ESP), 2020, Kategorie: WT

28.10.2020: 8. Etappe , 164.0 km

1. Primož Rogli? (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:07:08
2. Richard Carapaz (ECU, INEOS Grenadiers) 0:13
3. Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:19
4. Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS, Astana Pro Team) 0:25
5. Hugh Carthy (GBR, EF Pro Cycling) 0:33
6. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - McLaren) 0:35
7. Enric Mas (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:54
8. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:54
9. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:33
10. Clément Champoussin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:37
11. Alejandro Valverde (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:39
12. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:39
13. George Bennett (NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:49
14. Guillaume Martin (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:05
15. David de la Cruz (ESP, UAE-Team Emirates) 2:05
16. Marc Soler (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:05
17. Felix Großschartner (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe) 2:05
18. David Gaudu (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 2:35
19. Sergio Henao (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 2:56
20. Michael Woods (CAN, EF Pro Cycling) 3:23
21. Ion Izagirre (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 3:48
22. Gorka Izagirre (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 3:48
23. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 3:48
24. Bruno Armirail (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 3:48
25. Jetse Bol (NED, Burgos-BH) 4:59
26. Merhawi Kudus (ERI, Astana Pro Team) 4:59
27. José Herrada (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 5:13
28. Luis Ángel Maté (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 5:13
29. Kobe Goossens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 5:20
30. Willie Smit (RSA, Burgos-BH) 5:23
31. Robert Gesink (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 5:33
32. Nick Schultz (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:33
33. Iván Ramiro Sosa (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 6:06
34. Gino Mäder (SUI, NTT Pro Cycling) 7:22
35. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team) 8:40
36. Georg Zimmermann (GER, CCC Team) 8:57
37. Michel Ries (LUX, Trek - Segafredo) 9:51
38. Lennard Hofstede (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 10:16
39. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma) 10:16
40. Carlos Verona (ESP, Movistar Team) 10:44
41. Dylan van Baarle (NED, INEOS Grenadiers) 10:57
42. Andrey Amador (CRC, INEOS Grenadiers) 10:57
43. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Team Sunweb) 11:07
44. Davide Formolo (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 11:07
45. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH, Mitchelton-Scott) 11:07
46. José Joaquín Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 12:34
47. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Movistar Team) 12:34
48. Jesús Ezquerra (ESP, Burgos-BH) 12:34
49. Omar Fraile (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 12:34
50. Julen Amezqueta (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 12:34
51. Julien Simon (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 12:34
52. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation) 12:34
53. Óscar Cabedo (ESP, Burgos-BH) 12:34
54. Nelson Oliveira (POR, Movistar Team) 12:34
55. Santiago Buitrago (COL, Bahrain - McLaren) 12:34
56. Luis León Sánchez (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 13:54
57. Jan Hirt (CZE, CCC Team) 13:54
58. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team Sunweb) 14:14
59. Benjamin Dyball (AUS, NTT Pro Cycling) 14:24
60. Juan Pedro López (ESP, Trek - Segafredo) 14:50
61. Ángel Madrazo (ESP, Burgos-BH) 15:16
62. Ricardo Vilela (POR, Burgos-BH) 15:16
63. Jonathan Lastra (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 15:41
64. Andreas Schillinger (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 15:44
65. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 15:44
66. Stan Dewulf (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 16:01
67. Koen de Kort (NED, Trek - Segafredo) 16:05
68. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Total Direct Energie) 16:05
69. Romain Sicard (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 16:05
70. Cameron Wurf (AUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 16:05
71. Valentin Ferron (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 16:05
72. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 16:05
73. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 16:05
74. Michael Valgren (DEN, NTT Pro Cycling) 16:05
75. Paul Ourselin (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 16:05
76. Magnus Cort (DEN, EF Pro Cycling) 16:16
77. Tim Wellens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 16:58
78. Dion Smith (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 17:00
79. Rory Sutherland (AUS, Israel Start-Up Nation) 17:00
80. Robert Stannard (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 17:37
81. Rui Costa (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 17:42
82. Rémi Cavagna (FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 17:51
83. Callum Scotson (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 18:18
84. Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 18:41
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 18:41
86. Tomasz Marczy?ski (POL, Lotto Soudal) 18:55
87. Ivo Oliveira (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 19:00
88. Rui Oliveira (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 19:00
89. ?ukasz Wi?niowski (POL, CCC Team) 19:13
90. Jannik Steimle (GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 19:13
91. Scott Davies (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 19:13
92. Alfred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 19:13
93. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 19:13
94. Héctor Sáez (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 19:13
95. Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 19:13
96. Logan Owen (USA, EF Pro Cycling) 19:13
97. Tejay van Garderen (USA, EF Pro Cycling) 19:13
98. Brent Van Moer (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 19:13
99. Dorian Godon (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 19:13
100. Michael Storer (AUS, Team Sunweb) 19:13
101. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation) 19:13
102. Robert Power (AUS, Team Sunweb) 19:13
103. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 19:13
104. Micha? Paluta (POL, CCC Team) 19:21
105. Rémy Mertz (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 20:12
106. Quentin Jauregui (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 20:12
107. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 20:12
108. Mihkel Räim (EST, Israel Start-Up Nation) 20:25
109. Enrico Gasparotto (SUI, NTT Pro Cycling) 20:25
110. Carlos Barbero (ESP, NTT Pro Cycling) 20:25
111. Alexis Renard (FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation) 20:25
112. Em?ls Liepi?š (LAT, Trek - Segafredo) 20:25
113. Jasper Philipsen (BEL, UAE-Team Emirates) 20:25
114. Andrea Bagioli (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 20:25
115. Jorge Arcas (ESP, Movistar Team) 20:25
116. Alexandr Riabushenko (BLR, UAE-Team Emirates) 20:25
117. Chris Froome (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 20:25
118. Alex Aranburu (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 20:25
119. Aritz Bagües (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 20:25
120. James Piccoli (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 20:25
121. Julius van den Berg (NED, EF Pro Cycling) 20:25
122. Mitchell Docker (AUS, EF Pro Cycling) 20:25
123. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 20:25
124. Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 20:25
125. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team Sunweb) 20:42
126. Ide Schelling (NED, BORA - hansgrohe) 21:03
127. Stefan de Bod (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 21:15
128. Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 21:24
129. Gonzalo Serrano (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 21:44
130. Jon Aberasturi (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 21:44
131. Tosh Van der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 21:50
132. Pascal Ackermann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 21:50
133. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 21:50
134. Martin Salmon (GER, Team Sunweb) 22:14
135. Max Kanter (GER, Team Sunweb) 22:14
136. Alex Edmondson (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 22:14
137. Alex Molenaar (NED, Burgos-BH) 23:34
138. Gerben Thijssen (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 24:32
139. Juan Felipe Osorio (COL, Burgos-BH) 25:19
140. Kevin Inkelaar (NED, Bahrain - McLaren) 25:19
141. Harry Tanfield (GBR, AG2R La Mondiale) 25:19
142. Zden?k Štybar (CZE, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 26:48
143. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 26:48
144. Sam Bennett (IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 26:48
145. Victor Lafay (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 26:48
146. Emmanuel Morin (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 26:48
147. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 26:48
148. Lorrenzo Manzin (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 26:48
149. Nic Dlamini (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 26:48
150. Mickaël Delage (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 26:48
151. Rüdiger Selig (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 26:48
152. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 26:48
153. Jonathan Hivert (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 26:48
154. Pim Ligthart (NED, Team Total Direct Energie) 26:48
155. Martin Laas (EST, BORA - hansgrohe) 26:48
156. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 29:13
157. Stephen Williams (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 30:15

28.10.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Richard Carapaz (ECU, INEOS Grenadiers) 32:31:06
2. Primož Rogli? (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:13
3. Dan Martin (IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:28
4. Hugh Carthy (GBR, EF Pro Cycling) 0:44
5. Enric Mas (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:54
6. Felix Großschartner (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe) 3:28
7. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:28
8. Alejandro Valverde (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:35
9. Marc Soler (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:40
10. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - McLaren) 3:47
11. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 4:17
12. George Bennett (NZL, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:21
13. David de la Cruz (ESP, UAE-Team Emirates) 4:44
14. David Gaudu (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 6:15
15. Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS, Astana Pro Team) 6:52
16. Gorka Izagirre (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 7:00
17. Sergio Henao (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 7:17
18. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 7:27
19. Guillaume Martin (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 8:25
20. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 10:06
21. Gino Mäder (SUI, NTT Pro Cycling) 11:19
22. Davide Formolo (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 18:13
23. Kobe Goossens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 18:56
24. José Herrada (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 19:32
25. Georg Zimmermann (GER, CCC Team) 22:51
26. Bruno Armirail (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 23:17
27. Luis León Sánchez (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 24:08
28. Clément Champoussin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 25:11
29. Luis Ángel Maté (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 31:28
30. Carlos Verona (ESP, Movistar Team) 33:52
31. Will Barta (USA, CCC Team) 34:06
32. Iván Ramiro Sosa (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 34:52
33. José Joaquín Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 35:50
34. Andrea Bagioli (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 39:19
35. Rui Costa (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 41:18
36. Nick Schultz (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 41:45
37. Romain Sicard (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 42:38
38. Michael Woods (CAN, EF Pro Cycling) 42:39
39. Ion Izagirre (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 42:57
40. Juan Pedro López (ESP, Trek - Segafredo) 43:06
41. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH, Mitchelton-Scott) 46:33
42. Jhojan García (COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 47:10
43. Robert Gesink (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 47:12
44. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 49:23
45. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 50:06
46. Andrey Amador (CRC, INEOS Grenadiers) 50:06
47. Robert Power (AUS, Team Sunweb) 50:44
48. Julien Simon (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 51:54
49. Dylan van Baarle (NED, INEOS Grenadiers) 54:05
50. Dorian Godon (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 56:31
51. Nelson Oliveira (POR, Movistar Team) 57:01
52. Michael Valgren (DEN, NTT Pro Cycling) 58:14
53. Michel Ries (LUX, Trek - Segafredo) 58:45
54. Jonathan Lastra (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 58:49
55. Julen Amezqueta (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 59:15
56. Omar Fraile (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 59:47
57. Ángel Madrazo (ESP, Burgos-BH) 1:01:39
58. Merhawi Kudus (ERI, Astana Pro Team) 1:02:10
59. Gonzalo Serrano (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:02:15
60. Willie Smit (RSA, Burgos-BH) 1:02:55
61. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:02:56
62. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team Sunweb) 1:05:46
63. Ide Schelling (NED, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:06:31
64. Jan Hirt (CZE, CCC Team) 1:06:34
65. Lennard Hofstede (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:07:53
66. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:08:00
67. Michael Storer (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:09:01
68. Santiago Buitrago (COL, Bahrain - McLaren) 1:09:05
69. Alex Aranburu (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:10:13
70. Óscar Cabedo (ESP, Burgos-BH) 1:12:28
71. Tim Wellens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:13:55
72. Koen de Kort (NED, Trek - Segafredo) 1:15:33
73. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:15:41
74. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 1:18:10
75. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:18:45
76. Robert Stannard (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:20:16
77. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 1:21:28
78. Stefan de Bod (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:22:10
79. Magnus Cort (DEN, EF Pro Cycling) 1:23:08
80. Alexis Renard (FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:23:22
81. Paul Ourselin (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:23:33
82. Alexandr Riabushenko (BLR, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:23:54
83. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Team Sunweb) 1:24:54
84. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 1:25:00
85. Jetse Bol (NED, Burgos-BH) 1:25:15
86. Dion Smith (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:27:07
87. Jannik Steimle (GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:27:52
88. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team Sunweb) 1:28:03
89. Rémy Mertz (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:29:33
90. Stan Dewulf (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:29:56
91. Jorge Arcas (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:30:18
92. Héctor Sáez (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:31:57
93. Ricardo Vilela (POR, Burgos-BH) 1:33:19
94. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 1:34:04
95. Jesús Ezquerra (ESP, Burgos-BH) 1:34:29
96. Quentin Jauregui (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:34:34
97. Tejay van Garderen (USA, EF Pro Cycling) 1:34:50
98. Micha? Paluta (POL, CCC Team) 1:34:58
99. Enrico Gasparotto (SUI, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:35:03
100. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (ECU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:35:05
101. Rémi Cavagna (FRA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:35:28
102. Brent Van Moer (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:35:33
103. Pierre-Luc Périchon (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:36:10
104. Victor Lafay (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:37:02
105. Em?ls Liepi?š (LAT, Trek - Segafredo) 1:37:02
106. Cameron Wurf (AUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 1:37:18
107. Carlos Barbero (ESP, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:37:44
108. Valentin Ferron (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:38:14
109. Aritz Bagües (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:39:05
110. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:39:48
111. Benjamin Dyball (AUS, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:39:53
112. Tosh Van der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:39:57
113. Chris Froome (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 1:40:44
114. Ian Garrison (USA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:41:01
115. ?ukasz Wi?niowski (POL, CCC Team) 1:41:26
116. James Piccoli (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:42:16
117. Jasper Philipsen (BEL, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:43:00
118. Ivo Oliveira (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:43:32
119. Alfred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 1:43:46
120. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:43:53
121. Jon Aberasturi (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:44:02
122. Scott Davies (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 1:44:32
123. Tomasz Marczy?ski (POL, Lotto Soudal) 1:44:45
124. Juan Felipe Osorio (COL, Burgos-BH) 1:45:36
125. Zden?k Štybar (CZE, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:45:48
126. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:46:35
127. Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:48:48
128. Alex Molenaar (NED, Burgos-BH) 1:49:11
129. Mitchell Docker (AUS, EF Pro Cycling) 1:49:40
130. Lorrenzo Manzin (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:51:22
131. Max Kanter (GER, Team Sunweb) 1:51:47
132. Logan Owen (USA, EF Pro Cycling) 1:51:48
133. Nic Dlamini (RSA, NTT Pro Cycling) 1:51:56
134. Pim Ligthart (NED, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:52:14
135. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:52:28
136. Andreas Schillinger (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:52:51
137. Gerben Thijssen (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:52:53
138. Sam Bennett (IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:53:05
139. Callum Scotson (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:53:08
140. Jonathan Hivert (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:53:17
141. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 1:53:31
142. Rory Sutherland (AUS, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:54:02
143. Rui Oliveira (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:55:08
144. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:58:05
145. Kevin Inkelaar (NED, Bahrain - McLaren) 2:02:08
146. Harry Tanfield (GBR, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:02:18
147. Pascal Ackermann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 2:02:44
148. Emmanuel Morin (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:02:55
149. Alex Edmondson (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:03:42
150. Julius van den Berg (NED, EF Pro Cycling) 2:03:59
151. Stephen Williams (GBR, Bahrain - McLaren) 2:09:27
152. Martin Salmon (GER, Team Sunweb) 2:10:08
153. Mihkel Räim (EST, Israel Start-Up Nation) 2:11:25
154. Rüdiger Selig (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 2:16:03
155. Martin Laas (EST, BORA - hansgrohe) 2:17:13
156. Mickaël Delage (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 2:33:57
157. Jakub Mareczko (ITA, CCC Team) 2:45:48
�bersicht Vuelta a Espana (ESP), 2020
Anzeige