Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Spanien, 18.07. - 25.07.1998

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (HC)

25.07.1998: 8. Etappe, Andorra la Vella - Andorra la Vella, 189,8 km

 1. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           4.50.58
 2. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              0.00
 3. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                         0.00
 4. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS               0.00
 5. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                          0.36
 6. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               0.36
 7. CONTRERAS, Carlos Albe        COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              0.36
 8. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            0.36
 9. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 1.18
10. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                         1.42
11. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav            RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              1.57
12. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              1.57
13. HAMILTON, Tyler               USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              1.57
14. PE¥A, Victor Hugo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 1.57
15. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                          1.57
16. VASSEUR, Cedric               FRA   GAN                             1.57
17. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                         1.57
18. SIBONI, Marcello              ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            1.57
19. HERNANDEZ, Jairo              COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 1.57
20. PEREZ, Luis                   ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              1.57
21. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                          1.57
22. MIRANDA, Carmelo              ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 1.57
23. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               1.57
24. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe           ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   4.02
25. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              4.02
26. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 4.55
27. CONTI, Roberto                ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            5.10
28. LEFEVRE, David                FRA   CASINO                          5.10
29. CHAURREAU, I¤igo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               6.26
30. TAFI, Andrea                  ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   7.04
31. LOPEZ, Oscar                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               7.04
32. VICARIO, Juan Carlos          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 7.04
33. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J        ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              7.04
34. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                        10.21
35. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                        11.00
36. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                        11.00
37. SIERRA, Roberto               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             11.00
38. GARCIA, Fco. Jose             ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             11.00
39. LAFIS, Michael                SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             11.00
40. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              11.00
41. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                11.00
42. ANGUITA, Eleuterio            ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                11.00
43. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             11.00
44. LEON, Francisco               ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                11.00
45. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             13.38
46. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  19.12
47. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                        19.14
48. MAURI, Melchor                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             19.14
49. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             19.14
50. FORNACIARI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           19.14
51. GONZALEZ, Santos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             19.14
52. MORATILLA, Victor Manu        ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                19.14
53. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar          COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                19.14
54. KOKORINE, Vitali              RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           19.14
55. HENN, Christian               GER   TELEKOM                        19.14
56. GOMEZ, Jose Javier            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             19.14
57. GONZALEZ, Igor                ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              19.14
58. FLORES, Igor                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              19.14
59. ETXEBARRIA, Unai              VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              19.14
60. MICHAELSEN, Lars              DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             19.14
61. HINCAPIE, George              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             19.14
62. FEYS, Wim                     BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 19.14
63. PEETERS, Wilfried             BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  19.14
64. MORI, Massimiliano            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           19.14
65. LEYSEN, Bart                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  19.14
66. BENITEZ, Francisco            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              19.14
67. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                        19.14
68. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                            19.14
69. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                            19.14
70. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                         19.14
71. VOSKAMP, Bart                 NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             19.14
72. PRETOT, Arnaud                FRA   GAN                            19.14
73. MARICHAL, Thierry             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 19.14
74. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen            NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             19.14
75. HOFFMAN, Tristan              NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             19.14
76. PEERS, Chris                  BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 19.14
77. STEELS, Tom                   BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  19.14
78. TCHMIL, Andrei                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 19.14

Gesamtwertung

1. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS           32.59.36
 2. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                         0.08
 3. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              0.16
 4. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCHI           1.05
 5. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                          1.37
 6. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                         1.42
 7. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 2.37
 8. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               2.47
 9. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              3.01
10. PE¥A, Victor Hugo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 3.15
11. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                         3.40
12. PEREZ, Luis                   ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              3.46
13. HERNANDEZ, Jairo              COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 4.38
14. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                          4.52
15. HAMILTON, Tyler               USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              5.16
16. MIRANDA, Carmelo              ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 5.34
17. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                          6.37
18. CONTRERAS, Carlos Alberto     COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              7.05
19. VASSEUR, Cedric               FRA   GAN                             7.31
20. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe           ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   7.43
21. SIBONI, Marcello              ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCHI           7.53
22. CONTI, Roberto                ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCHI           8.23
23. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                10.56
24. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              13.56
25. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             14.43
26. LEFEVRE, David                FRA   CASINO                         15.41
27. CHAURREAU, I¤igo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              16.39
28. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             19.52
29. SIERRA, Roberto               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             20.29
30. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav            RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             21.48
31. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                23.16
32. LEON, Francisco               ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                23.27
33. LAFIS, Michael                SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             23.29
34. LOPEZ, Oscar                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              24.52
35. VICARIO, Juan Carlos          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                25.11
36. KOKORINE, Vitali              RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAFFE         26.30
37. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                        27.01
38. BENITEZ, Francisco            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              28.22
39. TAFI, Andrea                  ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  29.42
40. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                        30.05
41. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              31.22
42. MAURI, Melchor                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             33.19
43. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar          COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                33.22
44. GARCIA, Fco. Jose             ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             33.44
45. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             34.30
46. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                        37.11
47. ANGUITA, Eleuterio            ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                37.50
48. GONZALEZ, Igor                ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              38.23
49. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J.       ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             39.31
50. GOMEZ, Jose Javier            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             43.06
51. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             44.17
52. MORATILLA, Victor Manuel      ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                44.24
53. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                        44.40
54. HINCAPIE, George              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             45.11
55. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                        50.56
56. PEERS, Chris                  BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 51.32
57. MICHAELSEN, Lars              DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             53.10
58. MARICHAL, Thierry             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 53.56
59. TCHMIL, Andrei                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 54.29
60. HENN, Christian               GER   TELEKOM                        54.50
61. MORI, Massimiliano            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAFFE         56.26
62. FORNACIARI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAFFE         57.48
63. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                         57.52
64. GONZALEZ, Santos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.00.40
65. ETXEBARRIA, Unai              VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.01.46
66. VOSKAMP, Bart                 NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           1.02.23
67. PEETERS, Wilfried             BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.02.32
68. LEYSEN, Bart                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.02.33
69. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.02.52
70. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.03.10
71. FLORES, Igor                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.03.20
72. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                          1.03.47
73. HOFFMAN, Tristan              NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           1.03.58
74. STEELS, Tom                   BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.04.22
75. PRETOT, Arnaud                FRA   GAN                          1.06.52
76. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen            NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           1.08.56
77. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                          1.09.34
78. FEYS, Wim                     BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               1.09.39

Sonderwertung

Bergwertung:

1. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                           60 pts
 2. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS                40
 3. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                          34
 4. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA               27
 5. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                           22
 6. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                  21
 7. CONTRERAS, Carlos             COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA               15
 8. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                          11
 9. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCHI            10
10. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                          10
11. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE                9
12. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS                 8
13. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                           8
14. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J.       ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA                8
15. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                            8
16. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                            7
17. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                   7
18. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS                 7
19. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                     6
20. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                           6
21. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                   5
22. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                           5
23. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                           5
24. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                           4
25. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                               4
26. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA                3
27. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI                 2
28. CHAURREAU, I¤igo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI                 2
29. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES                2
30. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                               2
31. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA                1
32. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE                1
33. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA                1
Anzeige
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Criterium Cycliste (CRTP, FRA)
  • Tour Cycliste International de (2.2, FRA)
  • Vuelta a Burgos (2.Pro, ESP)
Anzeige