Spanien, 18.07. - 25.07.1998

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (HC)

24.07.1998: 7. Etappe, Vall de Boi - Andorra, 231,7 km

 1. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS           6.51.37 (33.77)
 2. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                        0.15
 3. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                         0.24
 4. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.27
 5. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                         0.41
 6. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.41
 7. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.41
 8. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.41
 9. CONTRERAS, Carlos Albe        COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.51
10. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.54
11. CONTI, Roberto                ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           1.03
12. PE¥A, Victor Hugo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                1.05
13. HAMILTON, Tyler               USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             1.05
14. HERNANDEZ, Jairo              COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                1.05
15. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe           ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  1.05
16. PEREZ, Luis                   ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             1.10
17. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                        1.19
18. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                        1.19
19. MIRANDA, Carmelo              ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                1.21
20. VASSEUR, Cedric               FRA   GAN                            1.39
21. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                         1.39
22. KOKORINE, Vitali              RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           2.30
23. GONZALEZ, Alvaro              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              2.48
24. SIBONI, Marcello              ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           3.02
25. LEFEVRE, David                FRA   CASINO                         3.54
26. SIERRA, Roberto               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             3.54
27. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             4.16
28. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                4.16
29. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                        4.35
30. LAFIS, Michael                SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             4.39
31. BENITEZ, Francisco            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              4.39
32. CHAURREAU, I¤igo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              4.39
33. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             4.39
34. MAULEON, Javier               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             4.39
35. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                4.39
36. LEON, Francisco               ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                6.07
37. ARMSTRONG, Lance              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             6.31
38. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar          COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                7.26
39. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                        7.58
40. BOLTS, Udo                    GER   TELEKOM                        8.00
41. DIETZ, Bert                   GER   TELEKOM                        9.44
42. LOPEZ, Oscar                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              9.50
43. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI             10.02
44. ZARRABEITIA, Mikel            ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK            10.02
45. FONTANELLI, Fabiano           ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH          11.24
46. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                       11.24
47. VICARIO, Juan Carlos          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC               11.24
48. CUESTA, I¤igo                 ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK            11.24
49. MAURI, Melchor                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK            11.24
50. GONZALEZ, Igor                ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI             11.24
51. RINCON, Oliverio              COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS             11.24
52. GOMEZ, Jose Javier            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA            14.18
53. FERRIGATO, Andrea             ITA   VITALICIO SEGUROS             15.44
54. PEERS, Chris                  BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                15.48
55. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav            RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE            15.48
56. TAFI, Andrea                  ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 15.48
57. HINCAPIE, George              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE            15.48
58. MORATILLA, Victor Manu        ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC               15.48
59. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE            15.48
60. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS             15.48
61. GARCIA, Fco. Jose             ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK            15.48
62. GONZALEZ, Ramon               ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI             15.48
63. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                        15.48
64. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J        ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA            15.48
65. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                       15.48
66. HENN, Christian               GER   TELEKOM                       15.48
67. MEINERT, Peter                DEN   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE            15.48
68. ANGUITA, Eleuterio            ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC               15.48
69. MARICHAL, Thierry             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                16.26
70. MICHAELSEN, Lars              DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            18.08
71. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                       20.12
72. CALCATERRA, Guiseppe          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF          24.39
73. FAGNINI, Gian Matteo          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF          24.39
74. FORNACIARI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF          24.39
75. FLORES, Igor                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI             24.39
76. BARBOSA, Candido              POR   BANESTO                       24.39
77. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA            24.39
78. ETXEBARRIA, Unai              VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI             24.39
79. VOSKAMP, Bart                 NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            24.39
80. PRETOT, Arnaud                FRA   GAN                           24.39
81. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                           24.39
82. GONZALEZ, Santos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA            24.39
83. PEETERS, Wilfried             BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 24.39
84. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                           24.39
85. MORI, Massimiliano            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF          24.39
86. BOARDMAN, Christopher         GBR   GAN                           24.39
87. MULLER, Dirk                  GER   TELEKOM                       24.39
88. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen            NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            24.39
89. ZANINI, Stefano               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 24.39
90. FEYS, Wim                     BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                24.39
91. LEYSEN, Bart                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 24.39
92. TCHMIL, Andrei                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                24.39
93. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            24.39
94. HOFFMAN, Tristan              NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            24.39
95. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 24.39
96. VAN PETEGEM, Peter            BEL   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES            24.39
97. STEELS, Tom                   BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                 24.39
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Donostia San Sebastian (1.UWT, ESP)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour de l´Ain (2.1, FRA)
  • Kreiz Breizh Elites (2.2, FRA)
  • Tour Cycliste International de (2.2, FRA)