Spanien, 18.07. - 25.07.1998

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (HC)

22.07.1998: 5. Etappe, EZF Girona - Girona, 15,4 km

1. BOARDMAN, Christopher         GBR   GAN                         21.38 (49.92)
  2. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                      0.17
  3. VELO, Marco                   ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         0.25
  4. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS            0.30
  5. MAURI, Melchor                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           0.39
  6. PEREZ, Luis                   ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           0.44
  7. HAMILTON, Tyler               USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           0.47
  8. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         0.50
  9. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           0.54
 10. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                      0.57
 11. PE¥A, Victor Hugo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM              0.58
 12. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS            1.00
 13. BARANOWSKI, Dariusz           POL   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.00
 14. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav            RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.01
 15. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.03
 16. GONZALEZ, Santos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.06
 17. MEINERT, Peter                DEN   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.09
 18. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                       1.10
 19. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                       1.11
 20. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                       1.11
 21. ARMSTRONG, Lance              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.11
 22. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                      1.12
 23. VANDENBROUCKE, Frank          BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.13
 24. MAULEON, Javier               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           1.17
 25. GONZALEZ, Alvaro              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.17
 26. SIBONI, Marcello              ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         1.21
 27. HINCAPIE, George              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.21
 28. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS            1.22
 29. ZARRABEITIA, Mikel            ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           1.23
 30. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                      1.24
 31. GONZALEZ, Igor                ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.27
 32. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM              1.28
 33. CUESTA, I¤igo                 ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           1.29
 34. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.29
 35. MULLER, Dirk                  GER   TELEKOM                      1.29
 36. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe           ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                1.30
 37. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                       1.37
 38. BOLTS, Udo                    GER   TELEKOM                      1.37
 39. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE           1.40
 40. TCHMIL, Andrei                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               1.40
 41. SALMERON, Gines               ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS            1.43
 42. LEAZNIBARRUTIA, Albert        ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           1.43
 43. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                      1.47
 44. CONTRERAS, Carlos Albe        COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           1.53
 45. LEFEVRE, David                FRA   CASINO                       1.54
 46. BENITEZ, Francisco            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS            1.55
 47. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.55
 48. FONTANELLI, Fabiano           ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         1.55
 49. CHAURREAU, I¤igo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            1.57
 50. MARICHAL, Thierry             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               1.57
 51. ANGUITA, Eleuterio            ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              1.58
 52. KONYSHEV, Dimitri             RUS   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         2.00
 53. HERNANDEZ, Jairo              COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM              2.00
 54. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           2.03
 55. VOSKAMP, Bart                 NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           2.03
 56. TAFI, Andrea                  ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                2.04
 57. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                      2.05
 58. BARBOSA, Candido              POR   BANESTO                      2.06
 59. GARCIA, Fco. Jose             ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           2.10
 60. LEON, Francisco               ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM              2.15
 61. GOUGOT, Fabrice               FRA   CASINO                       2.18
 62. VASSEUR, Cedric               FRA   GAN                          2.19
 63. DIETZ, Bert                   GER   TELEKOM                      2.20
 64. MIRANDA, Carmelo              ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              2.21
 65. VICARIO, Juan Carlos          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              2.23
 66. CONTI, Roberto                ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         2.23
 67. PEETERS, Wilfried             BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                2.26
 68. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              2.29
 69. RINCON, Oliverio              COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS            2.30
 70. PASCUAL LLORENTE, Javi        ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM              2.31
 71. VAN PETEGEM, Peter            BEL   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           2.32
 72. SCIREA, Mario                 ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         2.34
 73. VANDENBROUCKE, Jean-De        BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               2.35
 74. KOKORINE, Vitali              RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         2.35
 75. MICHAELSEN, Lars              DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           2.37
 76. LEYSEN, Bart                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                2.40
 77. ZANINI, Stefano               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                2.40
 78. SIERRA, Roberto               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK           2.43
 79. MORATILLA, Victor Manu        ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              2.46
 80. FERRIGATO, Andrea             ITA   VITALICIO SEGUROS            2.48
 81. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar          COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM              2.49
 82. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                      2.50
 83. MORI, Massimiliano            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         2.50
 84. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           2.50
 85. LOPEZ, Oscar                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            2.53
 86. TRAVERSONI, Mario             ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH         2.55
 87. APARICIO, Vicente             ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS            2.59
 88. GOMEZ, Jose Javier            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           2.59
 89. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           3.00
 90. FLORES, Igor                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            3.00
 91. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                          3.00
 92. FORNACIARI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         3.01
 93. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen            NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           3.02
 94. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                          3.04
 95. LAFIS, Michael                SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           3.04
 96. GONZALEZ, Ramon               ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            3.06
 97. PRETOT, Arnaud                FRA   GAN                          3.07
 98. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                3.10
 99. DVORSICK, Milan               SVK   AVIANCA-TELECOM              3.11
100. CALCATERRA, Guiseppe          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         3.11
101. PEERS, Chris                  BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               3.11
102. CERIOLI, Ivan                 ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              3.13
103. PLANCKAERT, Jo                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               3.14
104. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J        ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA           3.14
105. ETXEBARRIA, Unai              VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI            3.15
106. STEELS, Tom                   BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                3.17
107. HOFFMAN, Tristan              NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           3.19
108. FEYS, Wim                     BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               3.28
109. MOLLER, Claus Michael         DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES           3.32
110. HENN, Christian               GER   TELEKOM                      3.35
111. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                      3.37
112. VERZIAGI, Stefano             ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC              3.39
113. JENNER, Christopher           NZL   GAN                          3.40
114. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM              3.41
115. FAGNINI, Gian Matteo          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         3.46
116. WILLIEMS, Ludwing             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               3.53
117. MONCASSIN, Frederic           FRA   GAN                          3.54
118. HUNDERTMARK, Kai              GER   TELEKOM                      3.56
119. DETILLOUX, Christophe         BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR               4.04
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Donostia San Sebastian (1.UWT, ESP)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour de l´Ain (2.1, FRA)
  • Kreiz Breizh Elites (2.2, FRA)
  • Tour Cycliste International de (2.2, FRA)