Spanien, 18.07. - 25.07.1998

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (HC)

21.07.1998: 4. Etappe, La Piara - Manlleu, 197,5 km

1. CIPOLLINI, Mario             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF         5.26.24 (36.03)
  2. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen           NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              s.t.
  3. KIRSIPUU, Jann               EST   CASINO                          s.t.
  4. TRAVERSONI, Mario            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
  5. HINCAPIE, George             USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
  6. DETILLOUX, Christophe        BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  s.t.
  7. FRATTINI, Francesco          ITA   TELEKOM                         s.t.
  8. PEREZ, Luis                  ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
  9. TCHMIL, Andrei               BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  s.t.
 10. OLANO, Abraham               ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 11. BARBOSA, Candido             POR   BANESTO                         s.t.
 12. FLORES, Igor                 ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 13. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav           RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 14. DURAND, Jacky                FRA   CASINO                          s.t.
 15. GONZALEZ, Alvaro             ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 16. CASERO, Angel Luis           ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
 17. FONTANELLI, Fabiano          ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
 18. LEFEVRE, David               FRA   CASINO                          s.t.
 19. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos       ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
 20. CEREZO, Fco. Javier          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 21. VICARIO, Juan Carlos         ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 22. TOTSCHING, Georg             AUT   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 23. BENITEZ, Francisco           ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
 24. VELO, Marco                  ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
 25. BOARDMAN, Christopher        GBR   GAN                             s.t.
 26. MAURI, Melchor               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 27. FAGNINI, Gian Matteo         ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            s.t.
 28. HAMBURGER, Bo                DEN   CASINO                          s.t.
 29. VASSEUR, Cedric              FRA   GAN                             s.t.
 30. VANDENBROUCKE, Frank         BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 31. ESCARTIN, Fernando           ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 32. PE¥A, Victor Hugo            COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 33. SCIREA, Mario                ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            s.t.
 34. SEVILLA, Oscar               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 35. PEERS, Chris                 BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  s.t.
 36. MIRANDA, Carmelo             ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 37. MICHAELSEN, Lars             DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              s.t.
 38. LAISEKA, Roberto             ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 39. GONZALEZ, Santos             ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 40. ETXEBARRIA, Unai             VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 41. BOLTS, Udo                   GER   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 42. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe          ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 43. ARRIETA, Jose Luis           ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 44. MORATILLA, Victor Manu       ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 45. ANGUITA, Eleuterio           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 46. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J       ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 47. BELTRAN, Manuel              ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 48. GARCIA, Fco. Jose            ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 49. LAFIS, Michael               SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              s.t.
 50. ZANINI, Stefano              ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 51. FEYS, Wim                    BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  s.t.
 52. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 53. SAVOLDELLI, Paolo            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            s.t.
 54. MOLLER, Claus Michael        DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              s.t.
 55. EDO, Angel                   ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 56. APARICIO, Vicente            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
 57. ZARRABEITIA, Mikel           ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 58. GOUGOT, Fabrice              FRA   CASINO                          s.t.
 59. GARCIA, Jose Vicente         ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 60. BARANOWSKI, Dariusz          POL   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 61. ARMSTRONG, Lance             USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 62. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.        COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 63. CERIOLI, Ivan                ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 s.t.
 64. PEETERS, Wilfried            BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 65. BUENAHORA, Hernan            COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
 66. MASSI, Rodolfo               ITA   CASINO                          s.t.
 67. HENN, Christian              GER   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 68. HAMILTON, Tyler              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 69. CHAURREAU, I¤igo             ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 70. LOPEZ, Oscar                 ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 71. HERNANDEZ, Jairo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 72. ELLI, Alberto                ITA   CASINO                          s.t.
 73. GARMENDIA, Aitor             ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 74. MAULEON, Javier              ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 75. LEYSEN, Bart                 BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 76. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.        POR   BANESTO                         s.t.
 77. PODENZANA, Massimo           ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
 78. MULLER, Dirk                 GER   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 79. SIERRA, Roberto              ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 80. CONTRERAS, Carlos Albe       COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 81. TAFI, Andrea                 ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 82. GONZALEZ, Igor               ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 83. DIETZ, Bert                  GER   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 84. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril            FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 85. GOMEZ, Jose Javier           ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
 86. OSORIO, Carlos Andres        COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 87. BLAUDZUN, Michael            DEN   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 88. CUESTA, I¤igo                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 89. CONTI, Roberto               ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
 90. MEINERT, Peter               DEN   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
 91. PASCUAL LLORENTE, Javi       ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 92. DVORSICK, Milan              SVK   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 s.t.
 93. SIBONI, Marcello             ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
 94. ALONSO, Marino               ESP   BANESTO                         s.t.
 95. BRAMATI, Davide              ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   s.t.
 96. LEAZNIBARRUTIA, Albert       ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK              s.t.
 97. HUNDERTMARK, Kai             GER   TELEKOM                         s.t.
 98. GONZALEZ, Ramon              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI               s.t.
 99. KOKORINE, Vitali             RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            s.t.
100. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei          UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              s.t.
101. SERRANO, Marcos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA              s.t.
102. FERRIGATO, Andrea            ITA   VITALICIO SEGUROS               s.t.
103. DERAME, Pascal               FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE              s.t.
104. KONYSHEV, Dimitri            RUS   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH            s.t.
105. MARICHAL, Thierry            BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  0.24
106. RINCON, Oliverio             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS               0.24
107. LEON, Francisco              ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                 0.24
108. PESCHEL, Uwe                 GER   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 0.24
109. VOSKAMP, Bart                NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              0.24
110. SALMERON, Gines              ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS               0.24
111. VAN PETEGEM, Peter           BEL   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              0.24
112. HOFFMAN, Tristan             NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES              0.24
113. VANDENBROUCKE, Jean-De       BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  0.24
114. MORI, Massimiliano           ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            0.24
115. POLI, Eros                   ITA   GAN                             0.43
116. BOS, Cyril                   FRA   GAN                             0.43
117. PRETOT, Arnaud               FRA   GAN                             0.43
118. PLANCKAERT, Jo               BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  0.43
119. KASPUTIS, Arturas            LTU   CASINO                          0.43
120. STEELS, Tom                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                   0.43
121. WILLIEMS, Ludwing            BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                  0.43
122. VERZIAGI, Stefano            ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                 0.52
123. FORNACIARI, Paolo            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            0.54
124. CALCATERRA, Guiseppe         ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF            0.54
125. JENNER, Christopher          NZL   GAN                             3.20
126. MONCASSIN, Frederic          FRA   GAN                             3.20
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1, ESP)
  • The Larry H.Miller Tour of (2.Pro, USA)