Spanien, 18.07. - 25.07.1998

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (HC)

18.07.1998: 1. Etappe (B), EZF S. Port Aventura - La Pineda, 7,8 km

1. BOARDMAN, Christopher         GBR   GAN                            8.32 (54.843)
  2. VELO, Marco                   ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.05
  3. OLANO, Abraham                ESP   BANESTO                        0.10
  4. PESCHEL, Uwe                  GER   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                0.10
  5. DOMINGUEZ, Juan Carlos        ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.13
  6. EKIMOV, Vjatceslav            RUS   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.14
  7. MAURI, Melchor                ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.15
  8. BARANOWSKI, Dariusz           POL   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.20
  9. CASERO, Angel Luis            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.21
 10. PODENZANA, Massimo            ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.23
 11. CIPOLLINI, Mario              ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           0.23
 12. ARMSTRONG, Lance              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.25
 13. SAVOLDELLI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           0.25
 14. GARMENDIA, Aitor              ESP   BANESTO                        0.26
 15. GONZALEZ, Alvaro              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              0.27
 16. ZARRABEITIA, Mikel            ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.28
 17. MEINERT, Peter                DEN   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.28
 18. HINCAPIE, George              USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.28
 19. GARCIA, Jose Vicente          ESP   BANESTO                        0.28
 20. DURAND, Jacky                 FRA   CASINO                         0.28
 21. MULLER, Dirk                  GER   TELEKOM                        0.28
 22. VANDENBROUCKE, Frank          BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.29
 23. SEIGNEUR, Eddy                FRA   GAN                            0.29
 24. MOLLER, Claus Michael         DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.30
 25. PEREZ, Luis                   ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.31
 26. GONZALEZ, Igor                ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              0.31
 27. PE¥A, Victor Hugo             COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.31
 28. HAMILTON, Tyler               USA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.32
 29. GONZALEZ, Santos              ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.32
 30. FONTANELLI, Fabiano           ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.33
 31. ESCARTIN, Fernando            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.33
 32. CUESTA, Inigo                 ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.35
 33. KASPUTIS, Arturas             LTU   CASINO                         0.36
 34. SIBONI, Marcello              ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.36
 35. TCHMIL, Andrei                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 0.36
 36. BARBOSA, Candido              POR   BANESTO                        0.37
 37. SALMERON, Gines               ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.39
 38. DERAME, Pascal                FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.40
 39. ELLI, Alberto                 ITA   CASINO                         0.40
 40. BUENAHORA, Hernan             COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.40
 41. VAN PETEGEM, Peter            BEL   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.40
 42. ROBIN, Jean-Cyril             FRA   U.S.POSTAL SERVICE             0.41
 43. DI GRANDE, Giuseppe           ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.41
 44. POLI, Eros                    ITA   GAN                            0.41
 45. TOTSCHING, Georg              AUT   TELEKOM                        0.42
 46. RODRIGUES, Orlando S.         POR   BANESTO                        0.42
 47. LEAZNIBARRUTIA, Albert        ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.43
 48. BELTRAN, Manuel               ESP   BANESTO                        0.43
 49. BOS, Cyril                    FRA   GAN                            0.43
 50. VASSEUR, Cedric               FRA   GAN                            0.43
 51. BLAUDZUN, Michael             DEN   TELEKOM                        0.43
 52. ANGUITA, Eleuterio            ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                0.44
 53. HOFFMAN, Tristan              NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.44
 54. ARRIETA, Jose Luis            ESP   BANESTO                        0.45
 55. KIRSIPUU, Jann                EST   CASINO                         0.46
 56. MARICHAL, Thierry             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 0.46
 57. BENITEZ, Francisco            ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.47
 58. VANDENBROUCKE, Jean-De        BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 0.47
 59. SERRANO, Marcos               ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.47
 60. HERNANDEZ, Jairo              COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.48
 61. CONTI, Roberto                ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           0.48
 62. KOKORINE, Vitali              RUS   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           0.49
 63. CASTELBLANCO, Jose J.         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.49
 64. HAMBURGER, Bo                 DEN   CASINO                         0.49
 65. ALONSO, Marino                ESP   BANESTO                        0.49
 66. CHAURREAU, Inigo              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              0.49
 67. ZANINI, Stefano               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.50
 68. BLIJLEVENS, Jeroen            NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.50
 69. LEYSEN, Bart                  BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.51
 70. STEELS, Tom                   BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.51
 71. MASSI, Rodolfo                ITA   CASINO                         0.52
 72. LEFEVRE, David                FRA   CASINO                         0.52
 73. PRETOT, Arnaud                FRA   GAN                            0.53
 74. LEON, Francisco               ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.53
 75. PASCUAL LLORENTE, Javi        ESP   AVIANCA-TELECOM                0.54
 76. VOSKAMP, Bart                 NED   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.54
 77. TAFI, Andrea                  ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  0.55
 78. SCIREA, Mario                 ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           0.55
 79. GARCIA, Fco. Jose             ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.55
 80. CEREZO, Fco. Javier           ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                0.55
 81. LAFIS, Michael                SWE   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.55
 82. BOLTS, Udo                    GER   TELEKOM                        0.56
 83. MICHAELSEN, Lars              DEN   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             0.56
 84. VICARIO, Juan Carlos          ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                0.56
 85. GOUGOT, Fabrice               FRA   CASINO                         0.56
 86. CONTRERAS, Carlos Albe        COL   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             0.57
 87. MAULEON, Javier               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             0.57
 88. MIRANDA, Carmelo              ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                0.57
 89. FERRIGATO, Andrea             ITA   VITALICIO SEGUROS              0.57
 90. ETXEBARRIA, Unai              VEN   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              0.59
 91. MORI, Massimiliano            ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           0.59
 92. FRATTINI, Francesco           ITA   TELEKOM                        1.00
 93. BRAMATI, Davide               ITA   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  1.00
 94. EDO, Angel                    ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             1.00
 95. DIETZ, Bert                   GER   TELEKOM                        1.00
 96. HUNDERTMARK, Kai              GER   TELEKOM                        1.01
 97. KONYSHEV, Dimitri             RUS   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           1.03
 98. OUTSCHAKOV, Serguei           UKR   T.V.M.-FARM FRITES             1.03
 99. RINCON, Oliverio              COL   VITALICIO SEGUROS              1.03
100. GOMEZ, Jose Javier            ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             1.04
101. PEERS, Chris                  BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 1.04
102. VERZIAGI, Stefano             ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                1.04
103. HENN, Christian               GER   TELEKOM                        1.04
104. FORNACIARI, Paolo             ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           1.04
105. PEETERS, Wilfried             BEL   MAPEI-BRICOBI                  1.04
106. AGUIRRE, Julio Cesar          COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                1.05
107. SIERRA, Roberto               ESP   ONCE-DEUTSCHE BANK             1.05
108. CERIOLI, Ivan                 ITA   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                1.06
109. FEYS, Wim                     BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 1.07
110. LAISEKA, Roberto              ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              1.07
111. TRAVERSONI, Mario             ITA   MERCATONE-UNO-BIANCH           1.08
112. OSORIO, Carlos Andres         COL   AVIANCA-TELECOM                1.08
113. JENNER, Christopher           NZL   GAN                            1.09
114. DE LOS ANGELES, Juan J        ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             1.10
115. APARICIO, Vicente             ESP   VITALICIO SEGUROS              1.11
116. SEVILLA, Oscar                ESP   KELME-COSTA BLANCA             1.11
117. MORATILLA, Victor Manu        ESP   ESTEPONA-BREPAC                1.11
118. FAGNINI, Gian Matteo          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           1.12
119. GONZALEZ, Ramon               ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              1.14
120. LOPEZ, Oscar                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              1.14
121. PLANCKAERT, Jo                BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 1.15
122. FLORES, Igor                  ESP   EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI              1.18
123. DVORSICK, Milan               SVK   AVIANCA-TELECOM                1.21
124. WILLIEMS, Ludwing             BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 1.23
125. DETILLOUX, Christophe         BEL   LOTTO-MOBISTAR                 1.30
126. CALCATERRA, Guiseppe          ITA   SAECO MACHINE DA CAF           1.30
127. MONCASSIN, Frederic           FRA   GAN                            1.34
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Donostia San Sebastian (1.UWT, ESP)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour de l´Ain (2.1, FRA)
  • Kreiz Breizh Elites (2.2, FRA)
  • Tour Cycliste International de (2.2, FRA)
  • The Larry H.Miller Tour of (2.Pro, USA)