Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Tour of Alberta (CAN), 2014, Kategorie: 2.1

05.09.2014: 2. Etappe , 145.0 km

1. Jonas Ahlstrand (SWE, Team Giant-Shimano) 3:02:14
2. Theo Bos (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Ruben Zepuntke (GER, Bissell Development Team) 0:00
4. Eric Young (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
5. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Cannondale) 0:00
6. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
7. Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Bissell Development Team) 0:00
8. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:00
9. Nicky Van Der Lijke (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Daniel Summerhill (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
11. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team SmartStop) 0:00
12. Joseph Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
13. Daryl Impey (RSA, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
14. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
15. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
16. Pierrick Naud (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 0:00
17. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team SmartStop) 0:00
18. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
19. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
20. Christian Meier (CAN, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
21. Fabian Wegmann (GER, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
22. Alessandro Bazzana (ITA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
23. Sam Basseitti (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
24. Georg Preidler (AUT, Team Giant-Shimano) 0:00
25. Davide Formolo (ITA, Cannondale) 0:00
26. Davide Villella (ITA, Cannondale) 0:00
27. Simon Geschke (GER, Team Giant-Shimano) 0:00
28. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 0:00
29. Dion Smith (NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
30. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
31. Shane Kline (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:00
32. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
33. Jonathan Hivert (FRA, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
34. Cristiano Salerno (ITA, Cannondale) 0:00
35. Steven Kruijswijk (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
36. Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
37. Daan Olivier (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 0:00
38. James Oram (NZL, Bissell Development Team) 0:00
39. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
40. Michael Woods (CAN, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
41. Tyler Magner (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
42. Simon Yates (GBR, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
43. Kiel Reijnen (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:00
44. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
45. Pieter Weening (NED, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
46. Hugo Houle (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:00
47. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
48. Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:00
49. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
50. Gavin Mannion (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
51. Edward King (USA, Cannondale) 0:00
52. Eric Marcotte (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:00
53. Benjamin King (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
54. Benjamin Perry (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:00
55. Garrett McCleod (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:00
56. Toms Skujins (LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
57. Jordan Cheyne (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:00
58. Ryan Roth (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:00
59. Oscar Clark (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
60. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:00
61. Tanner Putt (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:00
62. Joseph Schmalz (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:00
63. Bruno Langlois (CAN, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
64. Chad Beyer (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
65. Daniel Eaton (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:00
66. Robert Sweeting (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
67. Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA, Garneau - Québecor) 0:00
68. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 0:00
69. Taylor Sheldon (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:00
70. Kirk Carlsen (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:00
71. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:00
72. Scott Zwizanski (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00
73. Dennis Van Winden (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
74. William Goodfellow (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:22
75. Travis Livermon (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:24
76. Robin Carpenter (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:27
77. Logan Owen (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:27
78. Travis McCabe (USA, Team SmartStop) 0:27
79. Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop) 0:40
80. Jean-Sebastian Perron (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:40
81. Adam De Vos (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:40
82. Stuart Wight (CAN, Canadian National Team) 0:40
83. Brad Huff (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:40
84. Nigel Ellsay (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:40
85. David Williams (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:40
86. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:40
87. James Stemper (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 0:51
88. Janvier Hadi (RWA, Garneau - Québecor) 0:51
89. Will Routley (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:51
90. Jacob Rathe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:51
91. Jacob Kauffmann (AUS, Garneau - Québecor) 0:51
92. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Cannondale) 0:51
93. Thomas Leezer (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
94. Thomas Soladay (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:08
95. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Bissell Development Team) 1:11
96. Sean Mazich (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:11
97. Fred Rodriguez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:11
98. Gregory Daniel (USA, Bissell Development Team) 1:11
99. Davide Frattini (ITA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 1:14
100. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 1:29
101. Kristofer Dahl (CAN, Team SmartStop) 1:33
102. Ian Burnett (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:44
103. Steve Fisher (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:44
104. Nic Hamlton (CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:47
105. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 1:55
106. Matthew Goss (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 1:57
107. David Tanner (AUS, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 1:57
108. Marc Demaar (NED, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 1:58
109. Benjamin Chaddock (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 3:43
110. Steven Lammertink (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 3:43
111. Aurélien Passeron (FRA, Silber Pro Cycling) 3:43
112. Thierry Hupond (FRA, Team Giant-Shimano) 3:43
113. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Giant-Shimano) 4:32

05.09.2014: Gesamtwertung

1. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 6:26:23
2. Ruben Zepuntke (GER, Bissell Development Team) 0:09
3. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:14
4. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:17
5. Ryan Anderson (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:17
6. Daryl Impey (RSA, Orica Greenedge) 0:18
7. Davide Villella (ITA, Cannondale) 0:18
8. Daniel Summerhill (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:18
9. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:22
10. Christian Meier (CAN, Orica Greenedge) 0:23
11. Simon Geschke (GER, Team Giant-Shimano) 0:23
12. James Oram (NZL, Bissell Development Team) 0:23
13. Benjamin King (USA, Garmin Sharp) 0:25
14. Pieter Weening (NED, Orica Greenedge) 0:26
15. Kiel Reijnen (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 0:26
16. Michael Woods (CAN, 5-Hour Energy) 0:28
17. Leigh Howard (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 0:30
18. Steven Kruijswijk (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:31
19. Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU, Garmin Sharp) 0:32
20. Dion Smith (NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:32
21. Jonathan Hivert (FRA, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:33
22. Simon Yates (GBR, Orica Greenedge) 0:34
23. Joseph Schmalz (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:35
24. Davide Formolo (ITA, Cannondale) 0:36
25. Oscar Clark (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:37
26. Tyler Magner (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:39
27. Daniel Eaton (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:39
28. Tanner Putt (USA, Bissell Development Team) 0:40
29. Jean-Michel Lachance (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 0:42
30. Fabian Wegmann (GER, Garmin Sharp) 0:44
31. Toms Skujins (LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:45
32. Nicky Van Der Lijke (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:48
33. Jure Kocjan (SLO, Team SmartStop) 0:50
34. Sep Vanmarcke (BEL, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
35. Nicolai Brochner (DEN, Bissell Development Team) 0:55
36. Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:57
37. Phillip Gaimon (USA, Garmin Sharp) 1:00
38. Zachary Bell (CAN, Team SmartStop) 1:03
39. Ryan Roth (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 1:04
40. Hugo Houle (CAN, Canadian National Team) 1:20
41. Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA, Garneau - Québecor) 1:21
42. Cristiano Salerno (ITA, Cannondale) 1:23
43. Matej Mohoric (SLO, Cannondale) 1:24
44. Steele Von Hoff (AUS, Garmin Sharp) 1:25
45. Garrett McCleod (CAN, Canadian National Team) 1:26
46. Chad Beyer (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 1:33
47. Robin Carpenter (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 1:39
48. Benjamin Perry (CAN, Canadian National Team) 1:42
49. Eric Marcotte (USA, Team SmartStop) 1:42
50. Travis McCabe (USA, Team SmartStop) 1:45
51. Pierrick Naud (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 1:48
52. Eric Young (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:50
53. Edward King (USA, Cannondale) 2:02
54. Theo Bos (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 2:03
55. Scott Zwizanski (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:04
56. Joseph Lewis (AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 2:13
57. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Cannondale) 2:27
58. James Stemper (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 2:36
59. Stuart Wight (CAN, Canadian National Team) 2:54
60. Dennis Van Winden (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 3:02
61. Thomas Leezer (NED, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 3:18
62. Marc Demaar (NED, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 3:29
63. Sam Basseitti (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 4:29
64. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 4:30
65. Jonas Ahlstrand (SWE, Team Giant-Shimano) 4:34
66. Gavin Mannion (USA, Garmin Sharp) 4:50
67. Aidis Kruopis (LTU, Orica Greenedge) 5:01
68. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin Sharp) 5:06
69. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 5:08
70. Brad Huff (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:26
71. Jacob Kauffmann (AUS, Garneau - Québecor) 5:27
72. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 5:40
73. Sean Mazich (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:10
74. Nic Hamlton (CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:12
75. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 6:27
76. Davide Frattini (ITA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 6:28
77. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:31
78. Georg Preidler (AUT, Team Giant-Shimano) 6:34
79. Taylor Sheldon (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 6:34
80. Kirk Carlsen (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 6:36
81. Matthew Goss (AUS, Orica Greenedge) 6:37
82. Matteo Dal-Cin (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 6:44
83. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 6:54
84. David Williams (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 7:23
85. Jean-Sebastian Perron (CAN, Canadian National Team) 8:08
86. Fred Rodriguez (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:14
87. Benjamin Chaddock (CAN, Garneau - Québecor) 8:22
88. Ian Burnett (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 8:27
89. Daan Olivier (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 9:07
90. Bruno Langlois (CAN, 5-Hour Energy) 9:14
91. Jordan Cheyne (CAN, Canadian National Team) 9:15
92. Robert Sweeting (USA, 5-Hour Energy) 9:17
93. Shane Kline (USA, Team SmartStop) 9:36
94. Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop) 9:45
95. Travis Livermon (USA, Team SmartStop) 9:54
96. Logan Owen (USA, Bissell Development Team) 10:00
97. Will Routley (CAN, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10:08
98. Adam De Vos (CAN, Canadian National Team) 10:10
99. Nigel Ellsay (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 10:11
100. Alessandro Bazzana (ITA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team) 10:11
101. Thierry Hupond (FRA, Team Giant-Shimano) 10:22
102. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Bissell Development Team) 10:22
103. Jacob Rathe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 10:27
104. Gregory Daniel (USA, Bissell Development Team) 10:41
105. Janvier Hadi (RWA, Garneau - Québecor) 10:55
106. David Tanner (AUS, Belkin Pro Cycling Team) 11:11
107. Steve Fisher (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 11:23
108. William Goodfellow (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling) 14:47
109. Thomas Soladay (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15:20
110. Aurélien Passeron (FRA, Silber Pro Cycling) 18:01
111. Steven Lammertink (NED, Team Giant-Shimano) 18:08
112. Kristofer Dahl (CAN, Team SmartStop) 25:03
113. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Giant-Shimano) 27:56
�bersicht Tour of Alberta (CAN), 2014
Anzeige