Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Tour of the Gila (USA), 2012, Kategorie: 2.2

02.05.2012: 1. Etappe , 148.0 km

1. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:45:43
2. Joe Dombrowski (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 0:12
3. Chad Beyer (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:14
4. Sebastian Salas (CAN, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:14
5. Chris Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:33
6. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare) 0:39
7. Francisco Mancebo (ESP, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:52
8. Luis Enrique Lemus (MEX, Mexican National Team) 1:02
9. Cesar Grajales (COL, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:02
10. Carlos Lopez (MEX, Mexican National Team) 1:14
11. Phil Gaimon (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 1:14
12. Chris Butler (USA, Champion System) 1:22
13. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 1:22
14. Nate Wilson (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 1:27
15. Max Jenkins (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27
16. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 1:33
17. Mathew Cooke (USA, Team Exergy) 1:44
18. Nathan English (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 1:50
19. Chris Winn (AUS, Juwi Solar) 2:02
20. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:02
21. Evan Huffman (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 2:08
22. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 2:09
23. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 2:22
24. Michael Creed (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:28
25. Morgan Schmitt (USA, Team Exergy) 2:28
26. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:28
27. Hector Rangel (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:28
28. Jose Edmundo Robledo (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:42
29. Ignacio Sarabia (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:42
30. Craig Lewis (USA, Champion System) 2:42
31. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis-Sutter Home) 2:55
32. Chris Parrish (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:56
33. Peter Van Dyk (NED, Jamis-Sutter Home) 2:56
34. Julien El Fares (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 2:56
35. Fred Rodriguez (USA, Team Exergy) 2:56
36. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 2:56
37. Ian Holt (USA, Juwi Solar) 2:56
38. Torey Philipp (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 2:56
39. Jeff Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 2:56
40. Travis Mccabe (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 3:05
41. Benjamin Day (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:05
42. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:05
43. Mike Olheiser (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:05
44. Weimar Roldan (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
45. Juan Esteban Arango (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
46. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Champion System) 3:05
47. Arles Castro (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
48. Marsh Cooper (CAN, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:11
49. Stefan Rothe (GER, Team Rio Grande) 3:17
50. Thomas Rabou (NED, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:18
51. Josh Atkins (NZL, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:18
52. Georg Preidler (AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 3:21
53. Robert Britton (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 3:29
54. Scott Tietzel (USA, Juwi Solar) 3:33
55. Lawson Craddock (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:39
56. Nathan Brown (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:39
57. Jason Mccartney (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 3:43
58. Tanner Putt (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 3:52
59. Don Colin (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 4:12
60. James Stemper (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 4:14
61. James Mattis (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 4:14
62. Mathieu Roy (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 4:14
63. Stephen Leece (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 4:14
64. Greg Krause (USA, Juwi Solar) 4:14
65. Vegard Laengen (NOR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 4:14
66. Luis Zamudio (USA, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 4:20
67. Noe Gianetti (SUI, Team Exergy) 4:20
68. Julian Kyer (USA, Juwi Solar) 4:34
69. Carson Miller (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 4:46
70. Jordan Brochu (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 4:56
71. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL, Team Exergy) 4:58
72. Flavio De Luna (MEX, Mexican National Team) 5:00
73. Eder Frayre (MEX, Mexican National Team) 5:00
74. Javier Megias (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 5:00
75. Sam Johnson (USA, Team Exergy) 5:00
76. Robin Eckmann (GER, California Giant Cycling Team) 5:21
77. Bobby Sweeting (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 5:23
78. Erik Slack (USA, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 5:23
79. Gabe Varela (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 5:23
80. Reid Mumford (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:29
81. Chad Haga (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:32
82. Kennett Peterson (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 5:33
83. Chase Pinkham (USA, Bissell Cycling) 5:37
84. Chris Aten (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 5:37
85. David Glick (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 5:46
86. Antoine Matteau (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 5:46
87. Pierrick Naud (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 5:46
88. Jovan Zekavica (SRB, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 6:00
89. Edwin Avila (COL, Colombian National Team) 6:09
90. Thomas Jondall (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 6:09
91. Ian Boswell (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 6:24
92. James Oram (NZL, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 6:24
93. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Team Exergy) 6:24
94. John Philips (USA, Team Rio Grande) 6:24
95. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 6:33
96. Carter Jones (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:41
97. Justin Kerr (NZL, Team Rio Grande) 6:43
98. Zach Hughes (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 6:49
99. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 6:56
100. Ian Burnett (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 6:56
101. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
102. Frank Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
103. Andrew Dahlheim (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
104. Taylor Shelden (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 6:56
105. Jesse Goodrich (USA, Juwi Solar) 6:56
106. Marlon Perez (COL, Colombian National Team) 6:56
107. Andrew Meyer (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 6:56
108. George Cyrus (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 7:19
109. Anibal Borrajo (ARG, Jamis-Sutter Home) 7:46
110. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 7:54
111. Gang Xu (CHN, Champion System) 7:54
112. Gavin Mannion (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 8:02
113. Garrett Mcleod (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 8:02
114. Ryan Eastman (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 8:27
115. Parker Kyzer (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 8:35
116. Jesse Reams (CAN, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 8:44
117. Charles Bryer (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 8:52
118. Eric Young (USA, Bissell Cycling) 9:02
119. Anton Varabei (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 9:12
120. Dan Bechtold (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 9:28
121. Alejandro Borrajo (ARG, Jamis-Sutter Home) 9:37
122. Kyle Wamsley (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 9:37
123. Christopher Stastny (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 10:00
124. Isaac Enderline (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 10:12
125. Chris Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 11:24
126. Chris Wingfield (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:24
127. Davide Frattini (ITA, UnitedHealthcare) 11:24
128. Logan Loader (USA, Team Exergy) 11:24
129. Jamie Riggs (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 11:24
130. Michael Stone (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 11:24
131. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 11:24
132. Michael Dziedzic (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 11:24
133. Colin Gibson (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:24
134. Tyler Karnes (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 11:24
135. Paul Mach (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 11:40
136. Evan Mundy (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 12:16
137. Adam Carr (USA, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 13:47
138. Tyler Magner (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 16:28
139. Charles Matte (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 19:04
140. William Dugan (USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 25:45
141. Trevor Connor (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 27:02

02.05.2012: Gesamtwertung

1. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:45:43
2. Joe Dombrowski (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 0:12
3. Chad Beyer (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:14
4. Sebastian Salas (CAN, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 0:14
5. Chris Baldwin (USA, Bissell Cycling) 0:33
6. Marc De Maar (AHO, UnitedHealthcare) 0:39
7. Francisco Mancebo (ESP, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:52
8. Luis Enrique Lemus (MEX, Mexican National Team) 1:02
9. Cesar Grajales (COL, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:02
10. Carlos Lopez (MEX, Mexican National Team) 1:14
11. Phil Gaimon (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 1:14
12. Chris Butler (USA, Champion System) 1:22
13. Rubens Bertogliati (SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 1:22
14. Nate Wilson (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 1:27
15. Max Jenkins (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 1:27
16. Tyler Wren (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 1:33
17. Mathew Cooke (USA, Team Exergy) 1:44
18. Nathan English (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 1:50
19. Chris Winn (AUS, Juwi Solar) 2:02
20. Andrew Bajadali (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:02
21. Evan Huffman (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 2:08
22. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 2:09
23. Jonathan Hornbeck (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 2:22
24. Michael Creed (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:28
25. Morgan Schmitt (USA, Team Exergy) 2:28
26. Tom Zirbel (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:28
27. Hector Rangel (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:28
28. Jose Edmundo Robledo (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:42
29. Ignacio Sarabia (MEX, Mexican National Team) 2:42
30. Craig Lewis (USA, Champion System) 2:42
31. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB, Jamis-Sutter Home) 2:55
32. Chris Parrish (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 2:56
33. Peter Van Dyk (NED, Jamis-Sutter Home) 2:56
34. Julien El Fares (FRA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 2:56
35. Fred Rodriguez (USA, Team Exergy) 2:56
36. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA, Bissell Cycling) 2:56
37. Ian Holt (USA, Juwi Solar) 2:56
38. Torey Philipp (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 2:56
39. Jeff Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 2:56
40. Travis Mccabe (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 3:05
41. Benjamin Day (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:05
42. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare) 3:05
43. Mike Olheiser (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:05
44. Weimar Roldan (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
45. Juan Esteban Arango (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
46. Cameron Wurf (AUS, Champion System) 3:05
47. Arles Castro (COL, Colombian National Team) 3:05
48. Marsh Cooper (CAN, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 3:11
49. Stefan Rothe (GER, Team Rio Grande) 3:17
50. Thomas Rabou (NED, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 3:18
51. Josh Atkins (NZL, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:18
52. Georg Preidler (AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 3:21
53. Robert Britton (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 3:29
54. Scott Tietzel (USA, Juwi Solar) 3:33
55. Lawson Craddock (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:39
56. Nathan Brown (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 3:39
57. Jason Mccartney (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 3:43
58. Tanner Putt (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 3:52
59. Don Colin (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 4:12
60. James Stemper (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 4:14
61. James Mattis (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 4:14
62. Mathieu Roy (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 4:14
63. Stephen Leece (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 4:14
64. Greg Krause (USA, Juwi Solar) 4:14
65. Vegard Laengen (NOR, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 4:14
66. Luis Zamudio (USA, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 4:20
67. Noe Gianetti (SUI, Team Exergy) 4:20
68. Julian Kyer (USA, Juwi Solar) 4:34
69. Carson Miller (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 4:46
70. Jordan Brochu (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 4:56
71. Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (COL, Team Exergy) 4:58
72. Flavio De Luna (MEX, Mexican National Team) 5:00
73. Eder Frayre (MEX, Mexican National Team) 5:00
74. Javier Megias (ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 5:00
75. Sam Johnson (USA, Team Exergy) 5:00
76. Robin Eckmann (GER, California Giant Cycling Team) 5:21
77. Bobby Sweeting (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 5:23
78. Erik Slack (USA, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 5:23
79. Gabe Varela (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 5:23
80. Reid Mumford (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:29
81. Chad Haga (USA, Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies) 5:32
82. Kennett Peterson (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 5:33
83. Chase Pinkham (USA, Bissell Cycling) 5:37
84. Chris Aten (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 5:37
85. David Glick (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 5:46
86. Antoine Matteau (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 5:46
87. Pierrick Naud (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 5:46
88. Jovan Zekavica (SRB, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 6:00
89. Edwin Avila (COL, Colombian National Team) 6:09
90. Thomas Jondall (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 6:09
91. Ian Boswell (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 6:24
92. James Oram (NZL, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 6:24
93. Serghei Tvetcov (MDA, Team Exergy) 6:24
94. John Philips (USA, Team Rio Grande) 6:24
95. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 6:33
96. Carter Jones (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:41
97. Justin Kerr (NZL, Team Rio Grande) 6:43
98. Zach Hughes (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 6:49
99. James Driscoll (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 6:56
100. Ian Burnett (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 6:56
101. Jeremy Vennell (NZL, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
102. Frank Pipp (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
103. Andrew Dahlheim (USA, Bissell Cycling) 6:56
104. Taylor Shelden (USA, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 6:56
105. Jesse Goodrich (USA, Juwi Solar) 6:56
106. Marlon Perez (COL, Colombian National Team) 6:56
107. Andrew Meyer (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 6:56
108. George Cyrus (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 7:19
109. Anibal Borrajo (ARG, Jamis-Sutter Home) 7:46
110. Shawn Milne (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 7:54
111. Gang Xu (CHN, Champion System) 7:54
112. Gavin Mannion (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 8:02
113. Garrett Mcleod (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 8:02
114. Ryan Eastman (USA, Bontrager-Livestrong Team) 8:27
115. Parker Kyzer (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 8:35
116. Jesse Reams (CAN, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 8:44
117. Charles Bryer (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 8:52
118. Eric Young (USA, Bissell Cycling) 9:02
119. Anton Varabei (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 9:12
120. Dan Bechtold (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 9:28
121. Alejandro Borrajo (ARG, Jamis-Sutter Home) 9:37
122. Kyle Wamsley (USA, Jamis-Sutter Home) 9:37
123. Christopher Stastny (USA, California Giant Cycling Team) 10:00
124. Isaac Enderline (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 10:12
125. Chris Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare) 11:24
126. Chris Wingfield (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:24
127. Davide Frattini (ITA, UnitedHealthcare) 11:24
128. Logan Loader (USA, Team Exergy) 11:24
129. Jamie Riggs (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 11:24
130. Michael Stone (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 11:24
131. Luca Damiani (ITA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 11:24
132. Michael Dziedzic (USA, Team Landis Cyclery) 11:24
133. Colin Gibson (USA, Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 11:24
134. Tyler Karnes (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 11:24
135. Paul Mach (USA, Kenda 5 Hour Energy) 11:40
136. Evan Mundy (CAN, Jet Fuel Cycling Team) 12:16
137. Adam Carr (USA, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 13:47
138. Tyler Magner (USA, BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 16:28
139. Charles Matte (CAN, Ekoi.com - Gaspesien) 19:04
140. William Dugan (USA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi) 25:45
141. Trevor Connor (CAN, Team Rio Grande) 27:02
�bersicht Tour of the Gila (USA), 2012
Anzeige