Tour of Oman (OMA) | Ergebnisse 2021 | radsport-news.com

Tour of Oman (OMA), 2011, Kategorie: 2.1

15.02.2011: 1. Etappe , 158.0 km

1. Bos, Theo  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:38:29
2. Cavendish, Mark  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
3. Kluge, Roger  (Skil - Shimano) 0:00
4. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
5. Galimzyanov, Denis  (Katusha Team) 0:00
6. Bouhanni, Nacer  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
7. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - ISD) 0:00
8. Downing, Russel  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
9. Chicchi, Francesco  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Hayman, Mathew  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.02.2011: 2. Etappe , 139.0 km

1. Goss, Matthew Harley  (HTC - Highroad) 3:18:17
2. Bennati, Daniele  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
3. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
4. Van Avermaet, Greg  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
5. Hondo, Danilo  (Lampre - ISD) 0:00
6. Gatto, Oscar  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
7. Paolini, Luca  (Katusha Team) 0:00
8. Boom, Lars  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Clarke, Simon  (PRO Team Astana) 0:03
10. Bole, Grega  (Lampre - ISD) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

17.02.2011: 3. Etappe , 208.0 km

1. Bos, Theo  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 5:14:41
2. Bennati, Daniele  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
3. Goss, Matthew Harley  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
4. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
5. Haussler, Heinrich  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:00
6. Gatto, Oscar  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
7. Galimzyanov, Denis  (Katusha Team) 0:00
8. Eeckhout, Nico  (An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
9. Cavendish, Mark  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
10. Chicchi, Francesco  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.02.2011: 4. Etappe , 157.0 km

1. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 4:03:58
2. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 0:47
3. Devenyns, Dries  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:51
4. Visconti, Giovanni  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:53
5. Vandevelde, Christian  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:53
6. Van Avermaet, Greg  (BMC Racing Team) 1:02
7. Monfort, Maxime  (Team Leopard - Trek) 1:05
8. Albasini, Michael  (HTC - Highroad) 1:05
9. Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio  (Sky Procycling) 1:12
10. Sinkewitz, Patrik  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 1:29
Alle Platzierungen

19.02.2011: 5. Etappe , 18.5 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:29:21
2. Visconti, Giovanni  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:16
3. Pinotti, Marco  (HTC - Highroad) 0:24
4. Cancellara, Fabian  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:27
5. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 0:29
6. Malori, Adriano  (Lampre - ISD) 0:36
7. Albasini, Michael  (HTC - Highroad) 0:37
8. Boom, Lars  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:43
9. Jeannesson, Arnold  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:59
10. Vandevelde, Christian  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 1:01
Alle Platzierungen

20.02.2011: 6. Etappe , 157.0 km

1. Cavendish, Mark  (HTC - Highroad) 3:39:58
2. Galimzyanov, Denis  (Katusha Team) 0:00
3. Guardini, Andrea  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
4. Pelucchi, Matteo  (Geox-TMC) 0:00
5. Chicchi, Francesco  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Hushovd, Thor  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 0:00
7. Ghyllebert, Pieter  (An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
8. Bouhanni, Nacer  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
9. Neirynck, Stijn  (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:00
10. Bos, Theo  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

20.02.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Gesink, Robert  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 20:24:36
2. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Sky Procycling) 1:13
3. Visconti, Giovanni  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 1:19
4. Albasini, Michael  (HTC - Highroad) 1:52
5. Vandevelde, Christian  (Team Garmin - Cervelo) 2:04
6. Cancellara, Fabian  (Team Leopard - Trek) 2:11
7. Devenyns, Dries  (Quickstep Cycling Team) 2:13
8. Monfort, Maxime  (Team Leopard - Trek) 2:19
9. Sinkewitz, Patrik  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 2:51
10. Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio  (Sky Procycling) 3:03
Alle Platzierungen