Vuelta a Espana (ESP) | Ergebnisse 2021 | radsport-news.com
Anzeige

Vuelta a Espana (ESP), 2007, Kategorie: PRO

01.09.2007: 1. Etappe , 146.4 km

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 3:43:09
2. Freire Gomez, Oscar  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 0:00
4. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
5. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
6. Clerc, Aurelien  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
7. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
8. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 0:00
9. Martias, Rony  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
10. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00

02.09.2007: 2. Etappe , 148.7 km

1. Freire Gomez, Oscar  (Rabobank) 3:31:03
2. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
3. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00
4. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 0:00
5. Rebellin, Davide  (Gerolsteiner) 0:00
6. Mandri, Rene  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
7. Clerc, Aurelien  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
8. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00
9. Dion, Renaud  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
10. Bernucci, Lorenzo  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00

03.09.2007: 3. Etappe , 153.0 km

1. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 4:08:42
2. Freire Gomez, Oscar  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
4. Rebellin, Davide  (Gerolsteiner) 0:00
5. Gilbert, Philippe  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
6. Mandri, Rene  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
7. Florencio Cabre, Xavier  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
8. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:00
9. Pellizotti, Franco  (Liquigas) 0:00
10. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 0:00

04.09.2007: 4. Etappe , 185.1 km (Bergankunft)

1. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 4:39:56
2. Piepoli, Leonardo  (Saunier Duval - Prodir) 1:06
3. Devolder, Stijn  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 1:06
4. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 1:06
5. Monfort, Maxime  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 1:06
6. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 1:06
7. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 1:28
8. Chavanel, Sylvain  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 1:33
9. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 1:36
10. Bertagnolli, Leonardo  (Liquigas) 1:49

05.09.2007: 5. Etappe , 157.4 km

1. Freire Gomez, Oscar  (Rabobank) 4:07:51
2. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 0:00
3. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
4. Gilbert, Philippe  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
5. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 0:00
6. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00
7. Florencio Cabre, Xavier  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
8. Jufre Pou, Josep  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:00
9. Mandri, Rene  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
10. Dapena, David Garcia  (Karpin Galicia) 0:00

06.09.2007: 6. Etappe , 184.3 km

1. Freire Gomez, Oscar  (Rabobank) 4:24:10
2. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
3. Furlan, Angelo  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
4. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
5. Korff, Andre  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
6. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 0:00
7. Clerc, Aurelien  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
8. Greipel, André  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
9. Chicchi, Francesco  (Liquigas) 0:00
10. Martias, Rony  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00

07.09.2007: 7. Etappe , 176.3 km

1. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 3:52:05
2. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
3. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
4. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
5. Korff, Andre  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
6. Gilbert, Philippe  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
7. Velo, Marco  (Team Milram) 0:00
8. Tonti, Andrea  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
9. Chavanel, Sylvain  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00
10. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00

08.09.2007: 8. Etappe , 52.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Grabsch, Bert  (T-Mobile Team) 0:57:05
2. Bodrogi, Laszlo  (Credit Agricole) 0:34
3. Devolder, Stijn  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:48
4. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 1:18
5. Backstedt, Magnus  (Liquigas) 1:37
6. Schumacher, Stefan  (Gerolsteiner) 1:52
7. McCartney, Jason  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 1:55
8. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 2:01
9. Champion, Dimitri  (Bouygues Telecom) 2:15
10. Gonzalez Capilla, Santos  (Karpin Galicia) 2:18

09.09.2007: 9. Etappe , 167.6 km (Bergankunft)

1. Piepoli, Leonardo  (Saunier Duval - Prodir) 4:28:21
2. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 0:17
4. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 0:17
5. Zaugg, Oliver  (Gerolsteiner) 0:51
6. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 1:03
7. Perez Rodriguez, Luis  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 1:03
8. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:03
9. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 1:03
10. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 1:03

10.09.2007: 10. Etappe , 214.0 km (Bergankunft)

1. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 5:47:05
2. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:00
3. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
4. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:00
5. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 0:00
6. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00
7. Piepoli, Leonardo  (Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:00
8. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:07
9. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 0:33
10. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 0:33

12.09.2007: 11. Etappe , 191.3 km

1. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 4:45:34
2. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
3. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 0:00
4. Greipel, André  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
5. Da Cruz, Carlos  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:00
6. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00
7. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
8. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 0:00
9. Usov, Alexandre  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
10. Vanotti, Alessandro  (Liquigas) 0:00

13.09.2007: 12. Etappe , 176.0 km

1. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 3:41:01
2. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 0:00
3. Usov, Alexandre  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
4. Vigano, Davide  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
5. Clerc, Aurelien  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
6. Backstedt, Magnus  (Liquigas) 0:00
7. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
8. Schumacher, Stefan  (Gerolsteiner) 0:00
9. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
10. Greipel, André  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00

14.09.2007: 13. Etappe , 176.4 km

1. Klier, Andreas  (T-Mobile Team) 4:01:52
2. Stamsnijder, Tom  (Gerolsteiner) 0:01
3. Roy, Jeremy  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:24
4. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 4:03
5. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 4:03
6. Furlan, Angelo  (Credit Agricole) 4:03
7. Sentjens, Roy  (Predictor - Lotto) 4:03
8. Backstedt, Magnus  (Liquigas) 4:03
9. Usov, Alexandre  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 4:03
10. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 4:03

15.09.2007: 14. Etappe , 207.0 km

1. McCartney, Jason  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 5:21:21
2. Lövkvist, Thomas  (Francaise des Jeux) 0:28
3. Schumacher, Stefan  (Gerolsteiner) 0:50
4. Garate, Juan Manuel  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:50
5. Vanotti, Alessandro  (Liquigas) 0:50
6. Dapena, David Garcia  (Karpin Galicia) 0:50
7. Zandio Echaide, Xabier  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:50
8. Vandevelde, Christian  (Team CSC) 0:50
9. Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:50
10. Deignan, Philip  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:50

16.09.2007: 15. Etappe , 201.4 km

1. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 4:45:59
2. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:00
3. Barredo Llamazales, Carlos  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:24
4. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:24
5. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 0:41
6. Cunego, Damiano  (Lampre - Fondital) 0:41
7. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:41
8. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:41
9. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:41
10. Perez Rodriguez, Luis  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 0:41

18.09.2007: 16. Etappe , 165 km

1. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 4:00:39
2. Kolobnev, Alexandr  (Team CSC) 0:00
3. Horrach, Joan Rippol  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:00
4. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:06
5. Bertagnolli, Leonardo  (Liquigas) 0:06
6. Mejias Leal, Javier  (Saunier Duval - Prodir) 0:06
7. Minard, Sébastien  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:06
8. Lopez Garcia, David  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:06
9. Marino, Jean Marc  (Credit Agricole) 0:06
10. Ruiz Sanchez, Jose  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 0:06

19.09.2007: 17. Etappe , 175 km

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 3:56:58
2. Bettini, Paolo  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
3. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 0:00
4. Greipel, André  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
5. Backstedt, Magnus  (Liquigas) 0:00
6. Davis, Allan  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:00
7. Renshaw, Mark  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
8. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 0:00
9. Usov, Alexandre  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
10. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00

20.09.2007: 18. Etappe , 153.5 km

1. Perez Rodriguez, Luis  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 3:43:45
2. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:41
3. Pellizotti, Franco  (Liquigas) 0:41
4. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:41
5. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:41
6. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 0:41
7. Goubert, Stephane  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:41
8. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 0:41
9. Monfort, Maxime  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:41
10. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:41

21.09.2007: 19. Etappe , 133 km

1. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 3:37:01
2. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 0:00
3. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:03
4. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 0:03
5. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:14
6. Szmyd, Sylvester  (Lampre - Fondital) 0:29
7. Goubert, Stephane  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:41
8. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 0:49
9. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 0:51
10. Lopez Garcia, David  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:59

22.09.2007: 20. Etappe , 20.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 22:11
2. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:12
3. Clement, Stef  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:14
4. Barredo Llamazales, Carlos  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:16
5. Gonzalez Capilla, Santos  (Karpin Galicia) 0:18
6. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 0:19
7. McCartney, Jason  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 0:25
8. Karpets, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 0:26
9. Monfort, Maxime  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:28
10. Hansen, Adam James  (T-Mobile Team) 0:34

23.09.2007: 21. Etappe , 104.2 km

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 2:37:27
2. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 0:00
3. Usov, Alexandre  (Ag2r Prevoyance) 0:00
4. Renshaw, Mark  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
5. Vigano, Davide  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 0:00
6. Greipel, André  (T-Mobile Team) 0:00
7. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
8. Pütsep, Erki  (Bouygues Telecom) 0:00
9. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 0:00
10. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 0:00

23.09.2007: Gesamtwertung

1. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 80:59:07
2. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 3:31
3. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 3:46
4. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 3:56
5. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Karpin Galicia) 6:34
6. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 7:07
7. Karpets, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 8:09
8. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 8:44
9. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 9:38
10. Barredo Llamazales, Carlos  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 10:12

23.09.2007: Bergwertung

1. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 90
2. Van Goolen, Jurgen  (Discovery Channel Pro Cyc...) 78
3. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 69
4. Pellizotti, Franco  (Liquigas) 63
5. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 54
6. Efimkin, Vladimir  (Caisse d'Epargne) 45
7. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 40
8. Garate, Juan Manuel  (Quick Step - Innergetic) 38
9. Gomez Marchante, José Angel  (Saunier Duval - Prodir) 38
10. Beltran Martinez, Manuel  (Liquigas) 37

23.09.2007: Punktewertung

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Lampre - Fondital) 147
2. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 135
3. Sanchez Gonzalez, Samuel  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 127
4. Petacchi, Alessandro  (Team Milram) 126
5. Evans, Cadel  (Predictor - Lotto) 91
6. Zabel, Erik  (Team Milram) 89
7. Fernandez de Larrea, Koldo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 80
8. Duque, Leonardo  (Cofidis, le Credit Par Te...) 79
9. Moreno Fernandez, Daniel  (Relax - Gam) 67
10. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Team CSC) 65