Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA), 2018, Kategorie: WT

07.03.2018: 1. Etappe , 21.5 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. BMC Racing Team 0:22:19
2. Mitchelton - Scott 0:04
3. Team SKY 0:09
4. Quick Step Floors 0:15
5. Team Sunweb 0:25
6. Team Katusha Alpecin 0:28
7. BORA - hansgrohe 0:30
8. Trek - Segafredo 0:39
9. UAE Team Emirates 0:45
10. Team EF Education First -... 0:45
Alle Platzierungen

08.03.2018: 2. Etappe , 167.0 km

1. Kittel, Marcel  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 4:12:24
2. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
4. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team SKY) 0:00
5. Bevin, Patrick  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
7. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
8. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
9. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
10. Consonni, Simone  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.03.2018: 3. Etappe , 239.0 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 6:17:23
2. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:03
3. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:06
4. Thomas, Geraint  (Team SKY) 0:07
5. Uran, Rigoberto  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:10
6. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 0:10
7. Moscon, Gianni  (Team SKY) 0:10
8. Bardet, Romain  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:10
9. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:10
10. Jungels, Bob  (Quick Step Floors) 0:10
Alle Platzierungen

10.03.2018: 4. Etappe , 219.0 km

1. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 6:22:13
2. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Bennett, George  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
4. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:06
5. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:06
6. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:06
7. Bardet, Romain  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:06
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:06
9. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:06
10. Uran, Rigoberto  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:06
Alle Platzierungen

11.03.2018: 5. Etappe , 178.0 km

1. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:16:35
2. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:07
3. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team SKY) 0:07
4. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:07
5. Uran, Rigoberto  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:07
6. Thomas, Geraint  (Team SKY) 0:07
7. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 0:07
8. Roson Garcia, Jaime  (Movistar Team) 0:07
9. Bardet, Romain  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:07
10. Caruso, Damiano  (BMC Racing Team) 0:07
Alle Platzierungen

12.03.2018: 6. Etappe , 153.0 km

1. Kittel, Marcel  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 3:49:54
2. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
4. Modolo, Sacha  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
5. Stybar, Zdenek  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
6. Debusschere, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Canola, Marco  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
8. Consonni, Simone  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
9. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
10. Zabel, Rick  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.03.2018: 7. Etappe , 10.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Dennis, Rohan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:11:14
2. Van Emden, Jos  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:04
3. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Team SKY) 0:08
4. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:08
5. Moscon, Gianni  (Team SKY) 0:12
6. Hepburn, Michael  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:13
7. Bauer, Jack  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:13
8. Durbridge, Luke  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:17
9. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:18
10. Kiryienka, Vasil  (Team SKY) 0:18
Alle Platzierungen

13.03.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team SKY) 25:32:56
2. Caruso, Damiano  (BMC Racing Team) 0:24
3. Thomas, Geraint  (Team SKY) 0:32
4. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 1:06
5. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:10
6. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 1:13
7. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 1:15
8. Roson Garcia, Jaime  (Movistar Team) 1:15
9. Bennett, George  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 1:16
10. Uran, Rigoberto  (Team EF Education First -...) 1:22
Alle Platzierungen