Australien, 16.01. - 21.01.2018

Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

18.01.2018: 3. Etappe, Glenelg - Victor Harbor, 120,5 km

  1. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                3:04:40
  2. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)
  3. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)
  4. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
  5. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)
  6. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
  7. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
  8. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)
  9. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 10. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
 11. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)
 12. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 13. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 14. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
 15. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
 16. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 17. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 18. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
 19. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)
 20. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)
 21. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 22. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 23. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 24. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 25. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 26. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 27. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 28. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 29. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)
 30. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)
 31. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)
 32. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 33. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
 34. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 35. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)
 36. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 37. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 38. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 39. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)
 40. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
 41. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 42. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 43. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 44. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 45. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 46. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 47. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 48. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 49. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 50. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 51. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 52. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 53. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)
 54. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
 55. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 56. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 57. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 58. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 59. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
 60. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 61. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 62. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 63. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)
 64. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)
 65. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 66. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 67. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 68. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 69. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 70. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 71. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 72. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
 73. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 74. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)
 75. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
 76. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 77. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 78. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 79. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 80. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 81. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 82. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 83. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
 84. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)
 85. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 86. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)
 87. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 88. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 89. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)                               +0:24
 90. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                        +0:26
 91. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
 92. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
 93. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 94. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)
 95. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)
 96. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 97. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 98. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 99. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)                             +0:31
100. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
101. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                     +0:34
102. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)
103. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +0:38
104. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +0:44
105. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)
106. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +0:48
107. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)
108. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)
109. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                       +0:54
110. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +0:56
111. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:02
112. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                  +1:04
113. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
114. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)
115. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)
116. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +1:29
117. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)
118. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +2:00
119. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                    +2:17
120. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                       +2:22
121. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
122. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)                            +2:30
123. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                  +3:37
124. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
125. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)
126. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
127. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +4:54
128. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)                       +5:20
129. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)                            +6:34
DNS. Steve Morabito (Sui, Groupama)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                            10:58:36
  2. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                  +0:10
  3. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                              +0:14
  4. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)                                   +0:15
  5. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                    +0:16
  6. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                 +0:17
  7. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                           +0:19
  8. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +0:20
  9. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 10. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 11. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 12. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 13. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 14. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 15. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 16. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 17. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 18. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 19. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 20. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 21. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 22. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 23. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 24. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 25. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 26. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 27. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 28. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 29. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 30. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 31. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 32. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 33. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 34. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 35. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 36. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 37. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 38. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 39. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 40. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 41. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 42. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)
 43. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 44. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 45. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 46. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 47. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 48. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)                           +0:31
 49. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                            +0:33
 50. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)                          +0:36
 51. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                   +0:47
 52. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)                                 +0:52
 53. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 54. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 55. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 56. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 57. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 58. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)                                +1:00
 59. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 60. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +1:02
 61. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +1:10
 62. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)                               +1:14
 63. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)                             +1:18
 64. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)                               +1:23
 65. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                     +1:24
 66. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 67. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +1:29
 68. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)                            +1:33
 69. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:54
 70. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                              +2:06
 71. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)
 72. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +2:09
 73. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                       +2:35
 74. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                         +2:38
 75. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +2:51
 76. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                    +2:55
 77. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +2:58
 78. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)                              +3:03
 79. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)                             +3:06
 80. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 81. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)                          +3:23
 82. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                     +3:27
 83. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +3:41
 84. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +4:06
 85. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 86. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 87. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                               +4:26
 88. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +5:10
 89. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:57
 90. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +6:14
 91. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)                            +6:16
 92. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)                  +6:21
 93. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
 94. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                   +6:23
 95. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)                       +6:34
 96. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)                       +6:39
 97. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                 +6:45
 98. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                          +7:31
 99. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)                         +7:41
100. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
101. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         +7:43
102. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                          +8:05
103. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                        +8:07
104. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)                                +8:12
105. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +8:53
106. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +9:38
107. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +9:39
108. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)                                 +10:15
109. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
110. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
111. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)
112. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +10:34
113. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)                          +10:41
114. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                      +10:59
115. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                           +11:54
116. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +12:23
117. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +12:34
118. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)                              +12:54
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                 +14:30
120. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +15:03
121. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)                              +15:33
122. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +16:11
123. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +18:38
124. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                   +21:01
125. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +22:08
126. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                            +25:59
127. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                       +28:08
128. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)
129. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)                           +31:05

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                                  42
  2. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                     37
  3. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                       36
  4. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                    25
  5. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                               24
  6. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      23
  7. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)                                      21
  8. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      20
  9. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                             15
 10. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                                 14
 11. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                     13
 12. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        11
 13. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                        10
 14. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)                         9
 15. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                               9
 16. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                              8
 17. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                                  8
 18. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                       8
 19. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                     7
 20. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)                                    7
 21. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                            7
 22. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)                     6
 23. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         6
 24. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           5
 25. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                               2
 26. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                        2

Bergwertung:
  1. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        36
  2. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                     18
  3. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      12
  4. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                            8
  5. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                                8
  6. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)                                4
  7. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           4
  8. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                               2

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                            10:58:36
  2. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                           +0:19
  3. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +0:20
  4. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
  5. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
  6. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
  7. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
  8. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
  9. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)
 10. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 11. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 12. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 13. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 14. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 15. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                           +0:52
 16. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)                             +1:24
 17. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:54
 18. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +3:41
 19. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                        +4:06
 20. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:57
 21. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)                +6:21
 22. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                   +6:23
 23. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                              +7:41
 24. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                        +8:07
 25. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +9:38
 26. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                          +9:39
 27. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                 +10:15
 28. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +10:34
 29. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                             +11:54
 30. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +12:23
 31. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +12:34
 32. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +15:03
 33. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +16:11
 34. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +18:38
 35. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                 +28:08
 36. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)                           +31:05

Teamwertung:
  1. Bahrain - Merida                                        32:56:48
  2. Mitchelton - Scott                                      32:56:48
  3. AG2R La Mondiale                                        32:56:48
  4. UAE Team Emirates                                       32:56:48
  5. Quick - Step Floors                                     32:56:48
  6. Team Sunweb                                             32:56:48
  7. Trek - Segafredo                                        32:56:48
  8. Movistar Team                                           32:56:48
  9. Team Dimension Data                                     32:56:48
 10. Team Sky                                                   +0:11
 11. Astana Pro Team                                            +0:13
 12. EF Education First - Drapac                                +0:13
 13. Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo                                      +0:27
 14. BMC Racing Team                                            +0:32
 15. Team Katusha Alpecin                                       +0:54
 16. UniSA Australia                                            +1:03
 17. Bora - Hansgrohe                                           +2:43
 18. Lotto Soudal                                               +3:59
 19. FDJ                                                        +9:55
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© Tour Down Under
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de France (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour of Qinghai Lake (2.HC, CHN)
  • Jedermann-Rennen

  • Viking Tour Norwegen (NOR)