Spanien, 19.03. - 25.03.2008

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

23.03.2008: 4. Etappe, Ascó "La Vostra Energia" - El Vendrell, 163,5 km

1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        3.52.15 (42.293 km/h)
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                 2.32
3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road                                    
4 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        
5 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
7 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
8 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                         
9 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                             
10 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                     
11 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                           
12 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                    
13 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                  2.34
14 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
16 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
17 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  
18 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            
19 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             
20 Chris Horner (USA) Astana                                             
21 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                    
22 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                           2.37
23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                          
25 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                       
27 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
28 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road                                    
29 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
30 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                               
31 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30              
32 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              
33 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
34 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                              
35 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                        
36 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       
37 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                           
38 Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road                                      
39 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
40 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         
41 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                               
42 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
43 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
44 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step                                    
45 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                  
46 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                   
47 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                         
48 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road                                  
49 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
50 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
51 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                    
52 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
53 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                          
55 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      
56 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
58 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              
59 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
60 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                               
62 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
63 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
64 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
65 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
68 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         
69 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                        
70 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
71 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      
72 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                              
73 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                     
74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
75 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                       
76 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30             
77 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   
78 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        
79 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30            
80 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                         
81 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         
82 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                     
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                               
84 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             
85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
86 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
87 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                   
88 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                      
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
90 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                        
91 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
92 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                             
93 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
94 Thomas Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30           
95 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30         
96 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       
98 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           
99 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                              
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
101 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
102 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
103 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
104 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                          
105 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
106 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                        
107 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
108 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                          
109 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
110 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                  
111 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                         
112 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       
113 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
114 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                   
115 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                    
116 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        
117 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
118 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
119 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
120 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     
121 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     
122 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                      
123 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      
124 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      
125 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              
126 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
127 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       
128 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
129 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
130 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                              
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   
132 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
133 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
134 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
135 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
137 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                      
138 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
139 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                        
140 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                      
141 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                        
142 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                       
143 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                 
144 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                          
145 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                
146 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30               
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             
148 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   3.04
149 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                   3.10
150 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
151 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                    3.12
152 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
153 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
154 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
155 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      
156 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team High Road                              3.21
157 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          3.25
158 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
159 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                3.28
161 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                     
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • La Route D´Occitanie - La (2.1, FRA)
  • Gran Trittico Lombardo (1.Pro, ITA)