Spanien, 19.03. - 25.03.2008

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

21.03.2008: 2. Etappe, Banyoles - La Seu d'Urgell, 191,9 km

1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             5.10.30 (37.082 km/h)
2 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       0.34
3 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
4 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
6 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.58
8 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
11 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
12 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
13 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
15 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
16 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
17 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
18 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
19 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
20 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
21 Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana
22 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                              1.01
23 Chris Horner (USA) Astana
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           1.05
25 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.51
26 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               2.13
29 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
30 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
31 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
32 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana
33 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
34 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia
35 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
37 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
38 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia
39 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
40 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
41 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
42 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
43 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
45 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
47 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
48 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
49 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
54 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
55 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
56 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     3.04
57 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
58 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
59 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
60 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
61 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
63 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                4.25
64 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           4.43
65 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
66 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
67 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              5.38
69 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      6.29
70 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
71 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
72 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              7.27
73 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
74 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
77 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              11.32
78 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
79 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
82 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
83 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
84 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
85 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
86 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
87 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                        13.53
88 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
89 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
90 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
91 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
92 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto
93 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
94 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
95 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
97 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
98 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
99 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
100 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
101 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                  18.01
102 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
103 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
104 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
105 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
106 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
107 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
108 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
109 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
110 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 24.57
111 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road
112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
113 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
114 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
115 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road
117 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC
118 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
119 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
120 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
121 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
122 Thomas Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
123 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC
124 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
125 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
126 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
128 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
129 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
130 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
131 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
132 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
133 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team High Road
134 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
135 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
136 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
137 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
138 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott
140 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott
142 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
143 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
144 Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
145 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
146 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
147 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
148 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
149 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
150 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
151 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
152 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
153 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                  33.00
154 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
155 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                33.03
156 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
157 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram
158 Rabuñal Gonzalo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
159 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
160 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
161 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
162 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
163 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner
164 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Bitwa Warszawska (2.2, POL)
  • Gran Piemonte (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Tour of Taiyuan (2.2, CHN)