Spanien, 18.03. - 24.03.2009

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (UPT)

22.03.2009: 5. Etappe, La Seu d'Urgell - Torredembarra, 201,3 km

1 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     4.28.58 (44.905 km/h)
2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                         
3 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                
4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad                
5 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
8 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                            
9 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
10 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   
12 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
13 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        
15 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                        
16 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                 
17 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          
18 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
19 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
20 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
21 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
22 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
23 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                         
24 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                             
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                 
26 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 
27 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
28 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
30 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                            
31 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                              
32 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
33 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
34 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                     
35 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
36 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
37 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
38 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                     
39 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    
40 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
41 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
42 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
43 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
44 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team          
45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                
47 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                  
48 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
49 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                               
50 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
51 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
52 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
54 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                   
55 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
56 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
57 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         
58 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     
59 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                               
60 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
61 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    
62 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                 
63 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                        
64 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
65 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                        
66 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
67 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
68 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
69 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
70 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                                
71 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
72 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
73 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                         
74 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
75 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
76 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                       
77 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                
78 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
79 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    
80 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
81 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
82 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        
83 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
84 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
85 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
86 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                           
87 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
88 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                         
89 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
90 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne              
91 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                             
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                            
93 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
94 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
95 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                             
96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
97 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
98 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
99 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                           
100 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
101 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
102 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       
103 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
104 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
105 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
106 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
107 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                      
108 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
110 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                           
111 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                              
112 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
113 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
114 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                          
115 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
116 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
117 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                     
118 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
119 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                         
121 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
122 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
123 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
124 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                       
125 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                               
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad          0.47
127 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                        
128 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                    
129 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                           
130 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad            
131 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.37
132 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  1.46
133 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            
134 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                      2.14
135 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
136 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad             
137 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                           
138 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
139 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur         2.28
140 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO           
141 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 3.01
142 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 3.17
143 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                       4.26
144 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 6.57
145 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                8.16
146 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
147 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
148 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
149 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
150 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream     
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Okolo Slovenska / Tour de (2.1, SVK)
  • Olympia´s Tour (2.2U, NED)