Spanien, 18.03. - 24.03.2009

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (UPT)

18.03.2009: 1. Etappe, EZF Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar, 3,6 km

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                                                     4.47 (45.147 km/h)
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                0.01
3 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad                                            0.02
4 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                              0.03
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                                                            
6 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                                                     
7 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                                                             
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                                          0.04
9 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                                    
10 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                                     
11 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                       0.05
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                                        
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                                                
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                                                         
15 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                                         
16 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                                             
17 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                                     0.06
18 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                  
19 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                    
20 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                    
21 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                               
22 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                                           
23 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                          
24 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                                                         
25 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                                      
26 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                      0.07
27 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                  
28 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                                                         
29 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                                                              
30 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                                           0.08
31 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                                                  
32 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                           
33 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                                             
34 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                                                          
35 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                   
36 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   
37 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad                                               
38 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                            0.09
39 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                                          
40 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                                                  
41 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                                      
42 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                         
43 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                        
44 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                                              
45 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                                                     
46 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                                                             
47 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                              
48 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   
49 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                                                      0.10
50 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                      
51 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad                                             
52 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                                                               
53 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                                 
54 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                    0.11
55 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                             
56 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                                                 
57 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                     
58 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                                               
59 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                        
60 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                        
61 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                                       
62 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                      0.12
63 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                        
64 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                            
65 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                                              
66 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                             
67 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                           0.13
68 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                                                               
69 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                      
70 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                       
71 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                                            
72 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                                  
73 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                           
74 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                               0.14
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                                         
76 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                                            
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                
78 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                                             
79 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                        
80 José Herrada (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                        
81 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                                          
82 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                                        
83 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                                                    
84 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                
85 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                          
86 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                                                     
87 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                                    
88 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                  0.15
89 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                 
90 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                                                       
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                                  
92 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                             
93 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                                                 
94 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                                    0.16
95 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                         
96 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                                                                
97 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                     
98 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                    
99 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                                            
100 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
101 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                  
102 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                                                           
103 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                      
104 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                                0.17
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                                                
106 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                           
107 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                                    
108 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                           
109 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
110 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                                                 
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                            0.18
112 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                          
113 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                          
114 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                            
115 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                                                     
116 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                        
117 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   0.19
118 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                                                           
119 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                       
120 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                     
121 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                                   0.20
122 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                                            
123 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                        
124 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                                            
125 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   
126 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                                  
127 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                      
128 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                                         
129 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                 0.21
130 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                                 
131 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                                       
132 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                     
133 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                         
134 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                                                    
135 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                                                 
136 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                  0.22
137 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                     
138 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                                    
139 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                            
140 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                                                          
141 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                    0.23
142 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                                                
143 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                  
144 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                            
145 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                  0.24
146 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                 0.25
147 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                 0.26
148 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                                   
149 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                                           
150 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                     
151 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                0.27
152 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                 0.28
153 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                                             0.29
154 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                                                           0.30
155 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                         0.31
156 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                                              0.33
157 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                                                   0.34
158 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                0.36
159 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                                   0.37
160 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                                   0.49
161 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                                                      0.56
162 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                                           1.05
163 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad                                         1.14
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)