Vuelta a Castilla-Leon (ESP), 2018, Kategorie: 2.1

20.04.2018: 1. Etappe , 182.4 km

1. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Movistar Team) 4:35:29
2. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
3. Prades Reverter, Benjamin  (Team Ukyo) 0:00
4. Kreder, Raymond  (Team Ukyo) 0:00
5. Sveshnikov, Kirill  (Lokosphinx) 0:00
6. Soto Martinez, Nelson Andres  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
7. Sanz Unzue, Enrique  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
8. Gonzalez Salas, Mario  (Sporting Tavira) 0:00
9. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
10. Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José  (W52 - FC Porto) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

21.04.2018: 2. Etappe , 178.3 km

1. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 4:14:10
2. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
3. Sanz Unzue, Enrique  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
4. Kreder, Raymond  (Team Ukyo) 0:00
5. Sveshnikov, Kirill  (Lokosphinx) 0:00
6. Lopez Parada, Daniel  (Burgos - BH) 0:00
7. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Movistar Team) 0:00
9. Mestre, Daniel  (Efapel) 0:00
10. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.04.2018: 3. Etappe , 165.6 km

1. Plaza Molina, Ruben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 4:01:34
2. Prades Reverter, Eduard  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:46
3. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Movistar Team) 0:46
4. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:49
5. Gonzalez Salas, Mario  (Sporting Tavira) 0:51
6. Rubio Hernandez, Diego  (Burgos - BH) 0:51
7. Mestre, Daniel  (Efapel) 0:51
8. Strakhov, Dmitrii  (Lokosphinx) 0:51
9. Aranburu Deba, Alex  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:54
10. Figueiredo, Frederico  (Sporting Tavira) 0:54
Alle Platzierungen

22.04.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Plaza Molina, Ruben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 12:51:07
2. Barbero Cuesta, Carlos  (Movistar Team) 0:35
3. Prades Reverter, Eduard  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:42
4. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:55
5. Rubio Hernandez, Diego  (Burgos - BH) 0:55
6. Gonzalez Salas, Mario  (Sporting Tavira) 0:55
7. Strakhov, Dmitrii  (Lokosphinx) 0:56
8. Mestre, Daniel  (Efapel) 0:57
9. Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres  (Manzana Postobon Team) 1:00
10. Aranburu Deba, Alex  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 1:00
Alle Platzierungen