Vuelta a Espana (ESP), 2020, Kategorie: WT

20.10.2020: 1. Etappe , 173.0 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:22:34
2. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:01
3. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:01
4. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:01
5. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:01
6. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 0:01
7. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:04
8. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:10
9. Bennett, George  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:40
10. Bagioli, Andrea  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:51
Alle Platzierungen

21.10.2020: 2. Etappe , 151.6 km

1. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 3:47:04
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:19
3. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:19
4. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:19
5. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:19
6. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 0:19
7. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:19
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:19
9. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:19
10. Bennett, George  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:19
Alle Platzierungen

22.10.2020: 3. Etappe , 166.1 km

1. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 4:27:49
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
3. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:00
4. Poels, Wouter  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:04
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:07
6. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 0:09
7. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:12
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:12
9. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:12
10. Champoussin, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:24
Alle Platzierungen

23.10.2020: 4. Etappe , 191.7 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:53:29
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Mareczko, Jakub  (CCC Team) 0:00
4. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
5. Thijssen, Gerben  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
6. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Kanter, Max  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
8. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
9. Morin, Emmanuel  (Cofidis) 0:00
10. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

24.10.2020: 5. Etappe , 184.4 km

1. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 4:19:25
2. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:04
3. Arensman, Thymen  (Team Sunweb) 0:12
4. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:13
5. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:13
6. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Astana Pro Team) 2:13
7. Bennett, George  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:13
8. Simon, Julien  (Total Direct Energie) 2:13
9. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 2:13
10. Godon, Dorian  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 2:13
Alle Platzierungen

25.10.2020: 6. Etappe , 146.4 km

1. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 3:41:00
2. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:25
3. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:25
4. Power, Robert  (Team Sunweb) 0:27
5. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:27
6. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:27
7. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:38
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:48
9. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Astana Pro Team) 0:53
10. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:55
Alle Platzierungen

27.10.2020: 7. Etappe , 159.7 km

1. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 3:48:16
2. Fraile Matarranz, Omar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:04
3. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:04
4. Peters, Nans  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:08
5. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:08
6. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:13
7. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Astana Pro Team) 0:13
8. Schelling, Ide  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:13
9. Elissonde, Kenny  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:13
10. Formolo, Davide  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:13
Alle Platzierungen

28.10.2020: 8. Etappe , 164.0 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:07:08
2. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:13
3. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:19
4. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:25
5. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:33
6. Poels, Wouter  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:35
7. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 0:54
8. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:54
9. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:33
10. Champoussin, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:37
Alle Platzierungen

29.10.2020: 9. Etappe , 157.7 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:39:55
2. Thijssen, Gerben  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Kanter, Max  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
4. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Mareczko, Jakub  (CCC Team) 0:00
6. Renard, Alexis  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
7. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
8. Manzin, Lorrenzo  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
9. Stannard, Robert  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
10. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

30.10.2020: 10. Etappe , 185.0 km

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:14:11
2. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Bagioli, Andrea  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
5. Stannard, Robert  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
6. Simon, Julien  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
7. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
8. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:00
9. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:03
10. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

31.10.2020: 11. Etappe , 170.0 km

1. Gaudu, David  (Groupama - FDJ) 4:54:13
2. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:04
3. Storer, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:52
4. Donovan, Mark  (Team Sunweb) 0:52
5. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 0:55
6. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:58
7. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 1:03
8. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 1:03
9. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 1:03
10. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:03
Alle Platzierungen

01.11.2020: 12. Etappe , 109.4 km

1. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 3:08:40
2. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:16
3. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 0:16
4. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:16
5. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:26
6. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:26
7. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:26
8. Poels, Wouter  (Bahrain - McLaren) 1:35
9. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 1:35
10. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:15
Alle Platzierungen

03.11.2020: 13. Etappe , 33.7 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:46:39
2. Barta, William  (CCC Team) 0:01
3. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 0:10
4. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:25
5. Armirail, Bruno  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:41
6. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:46
7. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:49
8. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:58
9. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:59
10. Sütterlin, Jasha  (Team Sunweb) 1:07
Alle Platzierungen

04.11.2020: 14. Etappe , 204.7 km

1. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 4:37:05
2. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
3. Štybar, Zdenek  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Van Baarle, Dylan  (Team Ineos) 0:00
5. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:11
6. Arensman, Thymen  (Team Sunweb) 0:13
7. Perrichon, Pierre-Luc  (Cofidis) 3:11
8. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 3:44
9. Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 3:44
10. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 3:44
Alle Platzierungen

05.11.2020: 15. Etappe , 230.8 km

1. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 6:18:57
2. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Steimle, Jannik  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Wright, Fred  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
5. Smith, Dion  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
6. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
8. Godon, Dorian  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Dewulf, Stan  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
10. Mørkøv, Michael  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.11.2020: 16. Etappe , 162.0 km

1. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 4:04:35
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
3. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
4. Smith, Dion  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:00
6. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:00
7. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
8. Godon, Dorian  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Sütterlin, Jasha  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

07.11.2020: 17. Etappe , 178.2 km

1. Gaudu, David  (Groupama - FDJ) 4:54:32
2. Mäder, Gino  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:28
3. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 1:05
4. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:05
5. Donovan, Mark  (Team Sunweb) 1:53
6. Storer, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 1:53
7. Martin, Guillaume  (Cofidis) 2:23
8. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 2:35
9. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 2:50
10. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:56
Alle Platzierungen

08.11.2020: 18. Etappe , 139.6 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:28:13
2. Bennett, Sam  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Kanter, Max  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
4. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Sütterlin, Jasha  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
6. Morin, Emmanuel  (Cofidis) 0:00
7. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Manzin, Lorrenzo  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
9. Stannard, Ian  (Team Ineos) 0:00
10. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.11.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 72:46:12
2. Carapaz, Richard  (Team Ineos) 0:24
3. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Pro Cycling) 1:15
4. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 2:43
5. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Movistar Team) 2:43
6. Poels, Wouter  (Bahrain - McLaren) 3:36
7. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (UAE Team Emirates) 7:16
8. Gaudu, David  (Groupama - FDJ) 7:35
9. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 7:45
10. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 8:15
Alle Platzierungen