Tour of China II (CHN), 2019, Kategorie: 2.1

16.09.2019: Prolog , 5.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:06:12
2. Christie-Johnston, Alastair  (Team Bridgelane) 0:06
3. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (Memil Pro Cycling) 0:07
4. Van Heerden, Eddie  (Protouch) 0:08
5. Neves, Carlos  (Burgos - BH) 0:09
6. Du Plooy, Rohan  (Protouch) 0:10
7. Ward, Tristan  (Team Bridgelane) 0:10
8. Lyu, Xianjing  (Hengxiang Cycling Team) 0:10
9. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Ningxia Sports Lottery Li...) 0:10
10. Ariesen, Tim  (Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team) 0:11
Alle Platzierungen

17.09.2019: 1. Etappe , 126.0 km

1. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 3:13:53
2. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
3. Marini, Nicolas  (Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Burgos - BH) 0:00
5. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:00
6. Du Plooy, Rohan  (Protouch) 0:00
7. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (Memil Pro Cycling) 0:00
8. Benhamouda, Mehdi  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
9. Maronese, Marco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
10. Butler, Reynard  (Protouch) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.09.2019: 2. Etappe , 131.0 km

1. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:43:57
2. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
3. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
4. Maikin, Roman  (Minsk Cycling Club) 0:00
5. Butler, Reynard  (Protouch) 0:00
6. Gibson, Matthew  (Burgos - BH) 0:00
7. Marini, Nicolas  (Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (Memil Pro Cycling) 0:00
9. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:00
10. Looij, André  (Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

21.09.2019: 3. Etappe , 104.0 km

1. Rivera Serrano, Kevin  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:36:33
2. Lyu, Xianjing  (Hengxiang Cycling Team) 0:04
3. Neves, Carlos  (Burgos - BH) 0:04
4. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:27
5. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:27
6. McCormick, Hayden  (Team Bridgelane) 0:31
7. Frapporti, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:41
8. Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  (Ferei Pro Cycling Team) 0:46
9. Fung, Ka Hoo  (HKSI Pro Cycling Team) 0:46
10. Bowden, Scott  (Team Bridgelane) 0:52
Alle Platzierungen

22.09.2019: 4. Etappe , 94.0 km

1. Butler, Reynard  (Protouch) 1:56:26
2. Reguigui, Youcef  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:00
3. Gibson, Matthew  (Burgos - BH) 0:00
4. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
5. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
6. Maikin, Roman  (Minsk Cycling Club) 0:00
7. Park, Kyoung Ho  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling) 0:00
8. Benhamouda, Mehdi  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
9. Kulyk, Andriy  (Shenzhen Xidesheng Cyclin...) 0:00
10. Ariesen, Tim  (Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.09.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Lyu, Xianjing  (Hengxiang Cycling Team) 10:37:09
2. Neves, Carlos  (Burgos - BH) 0:01
3. Rivera Serrano, Kevin  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:15
4. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycli...) 0:19
5. McCormick, Hayden  (Team Bridgelane) 0:31
6. Frapporti, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:51
7. Sainbayar, Jambaljamts  (Ferei Pro Cycling Team) 0:54
8. Fung, Ka Hoo  (HKSI Pro Cycling Team) 0:59
9. Bowden, Scott  (Team Bridgelane) 1:01
10. Nikitin, Matvey  (Vino - Astana Motors) 1:14
Alle Platzierungen