Vuelta a Espana (ESP), 2019, Kategorie: WT

24.08.2019: 1. Etappe , 13.4 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. Astana Pro Team 0:14:51
2. Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:02
3. Team Sunweb 0:05
4. EF Education First 0:07
5. Bora - Hansgrohe 0:13
6. CCC Team 0:15
7. Movistar Team 0:16
8. Groupama - FDJ 0:16
9. Mitchelton - Scott 0:18
10. Lotto Soudal 0:19
Alle Platzierungen

25.08.2019: 2. Etappe , 199.6 km

1. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 5:11:17
2. Roche, Nicolas  (Team Sunweb) 0:05
3. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:05
4. Uran, Rigoberto  (EF Education First) 0:05
5. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:05
6. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:08
7. Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres  (Equipo Euskadi) 0:37
8. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:37
9. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:37
10. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:37
Alle Platzierungen

26.08.2019: 3. Etappe , 188.0 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:25:02
2. Theuns, Edward  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Mezgec, Luka  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
5. Bauhaus, Phil  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
6. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
7. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
8. Barthe, Cyril  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
9. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Team) 0:00
10. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

27.08.2019: 4. Etappe , 175.5 km

1. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:04:16
2. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
4. Mezgec, Luka  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Sarreau, Marc  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
6. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Team) 0:00
7. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
8. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
9. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
10. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

28.08.2019: 5. Etappe , 170.7 km

1. Madrazo Ruiz, Angel  (Burgos - BH) 4:58:31
2. Bol, Jetse  (Burgos - BH) 0:10
3. Herrada Lopez, José  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:22
4. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:47
5. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:59
6. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:59
7. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:29
8. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 1:41
9. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:41
10. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:46
Alle Platzierungen

29.08.2019: 6. Etappe , 198.9 km

1. Herrada Lopez, Jesus  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 4:43:55
2. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:07
3. Godon, Dorian  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:21
4. Gesink, Robert  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:21
5. Armirail, Bruno  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:37
6. Poljanski, Pawel  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:39
7. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 0:45
8. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:47
9. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Team Ineos) 0:50
10. Grmay, Tsgabu Gebremaryam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 2:35
Alle Platzierungen

30.08.2019: 7. Etappe , 183.2 km

1. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 4:34:11
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
3. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:06
4. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 0:06
5. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:42
6. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:48
7. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:51
8. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:51
9. Bennett, George  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:07
10. Rodriguez Garaicoechea, Oscar  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 1:20
Alle Platzierungen

31.08.2019: 8. Etappe , 166.9 km

1. Arndt, Nikias  (Team Sunweb) 3:50:48
2. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
3. Van der Sande, Tosh  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
4. Guerreiro, Ruben  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
5. Koch, Jonas  (CCC Team) 0:00
6. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
7. Lastra Martinez, Jonathan  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
8. Ludvigsson, Tobias  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
9. Barcelo Aragon, Fernando  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
10. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

01.09.2019: 9. Etappe , 94.4 km

1. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:58:09
2. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 0:23
3. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:48
4. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:48
5. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:57
6. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:59
7. Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres  (Equipo Euskadi) 1:01
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:01
9. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 1:01
10. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 1:38

03.09.2019: 10. Etappe , 36.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:47:05
2. Bevin, Patrick  (CCC Team) 0:24
3. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:27
4. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 0:47
5. Oliveira Santos Simoes, Nélson Filipe  (Movistar Team) 1:01
6. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:13
7. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 1:20
8. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 1:21
9. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:27
10. Martinez Poveda, Daniel Felipe  (EF Education First) 1:28
Alle Platzierungen

04.09.2019: 11. Etappe , 180.0 km

1. Iturria Segurola, Mikel  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 4:36:44
2. Lastra Martinez, Jonathan  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:06
3. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 0:06
4. Howson, Damien  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:06
5. Bidard, François  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:06
6. Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, Amanuel  (Team Dimension Data) 0:09
7. Thomas, Benjamin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:12
8. Fabbro, Matteo  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:12
9. Izaguirre Insausti, Gorka  (Astana Pro Team) 0:12
10. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:12
Alle Platzierungen

05.09.2019: 12. Etappe , 171.4 km

1. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:48:18
2. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:03
3. Barcelo Aragon, Fernando  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:03
4. Rojas Gil, José Joaquin  (Movistar Team) 0:22
5. Arndt, Nikias  (Team Sunweb) 0:26
6. Van der Sande, Tosh  (Lotto Soudal) 0:29
7. Barthe, Cyril  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:29
8. Boaro, Manuele  (Astana Pro Team) 0:29
9. Declercq, Tim  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:29
10. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:31
Alle Platzierungen

06.09.2019: 13. Etappe , 166.4 km

1. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 4:28:26
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
3. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:27
4. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:27
5. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 0:27
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:27
7. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 1:01
8. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:08
9. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 1:08
10. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:08
Alle Platzierungen

07.09.2019: 14. Etappe , 188.0 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:28:46
2. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Van der Sande, Tosh  (Lotto Soudal) 0:02
4. Sarreau, Marc  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:05
5. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:05
6. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:05
7. Koch, Jonas  (CCC Team) 0:05
8. Degenkolb, John  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:05
9. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Sunweb) 0:05
10. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Team) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

08.09.2019: 15. Etappe , 154.4 km

1. Kuss, Sepp  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 4:19:04
2. Guerreiro, Ruben  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:39
3. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 0:40
4. Rodriguez Garaicoechea, Oscar  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:53
5. Padun, Mark  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:49
6. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (Team Dimension Data) 2:05
7. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 2:11
8. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:14
9. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 2:14
10. Armee, Sander  (Lotto Soudal) 2:48
Alle Platzierungen

09.09.2019: 16. Etappe , 144.4 km

1. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 4:01:22
2. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 0:22
3. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:40
4. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:42
5. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:12
6. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 2:09
7. Bizkarra Etxegibel, Mikel  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 2:15
8. Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, Amanuel  (Team Dimension Data) 2:21
9. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:32
10. Bouchard, Geoffrey  (AG2R La Mondiale) 2:32
Alle Platzierungen

11.09.2019: 17. Etappe , 219.6 km

1. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:20:15
2. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:02
3. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:02
4. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:02
5. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:02
6. Koch, Jonas  (CCC Team) 0:02
7. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 0:02
8. Declercq, Tim  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:02
9. Dillier, Silvan  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:02
10. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:06
Alle Platzierungen

12.09.2019: 18. Etappe , 177.5 km

1. Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres  (Equipo Euskadi) 4:33:09
2. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:15
3. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:15
4. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:15
5. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:15
6. Hagen, Carl Fredrik  (Lotto Soudal) 1:16
7. Meintjes, Louis  (Team Dimension Data) 1:16
8. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 1:16
9. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:16
10. Rodriguez Garaicoechea, Oscar  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 3:47
Alle Platzierungen

13.09.2019: 19. Etappe , 165.2 km

1. Cavagna, Rémi  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:43:34
2. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:05
3. Štybar, Zdenek  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:05
4. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:05
5. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 0:05
6. Van der Sande, Tosh  (Lotto Soudal) 0:05
7. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:05
8. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:05
9. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:05
10. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2019: 20. Etappe , 190.4 km

1. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 5:16:40
2. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 1:32
3. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:32
4. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:32
5. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:41
6. Higuita Garcia, Sergio Andres  (Equipo Euskadi) 1:49
7. Teuns, Dylan  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:49
8. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 1:56
9. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:59
10. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:59

15.09.2019: 21. Etappe , 106.6 km

1. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:48:20
2. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Team) 0:00
4. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
5. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Theuns, Edward  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
7. Van der Sande, Tosh  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
8. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Sarreau, Marc  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
10. Smith, Dion  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.09.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 83:07:31
2. Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro  (Movistar Team) 2:16
3. Pogacar, Tadej  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:38
4. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 3:29
5. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 4:31
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 7:16
7. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 9:47
8. Hagen, Carl Fredrik  (Lotto Soudal) 12:54
9. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 22:10
10. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 22:17
Alle Platzierungen