Tour de Suisse (SUI), 2019, Kategorie: WT

15.06.2019: 1. Etappe , 9.5 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Dennis, Rohan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:10:50
2. Bodnar, Maciej  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:01
4. Kragh Andersen, Søren  (Team Sunweb) 0:02
5. Asgreen, Kasper  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:02
6. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 0:05
7. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:07
8. Bevin, Patrick  (CCC Team) 0:08
9. Küng, Stefan  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:09
10. Scully, Thomas  (EF Education First) 0:11
Alle Platzierungen

16.06.2019: 2. Etappe , 159.6 km

1. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 4:01:21
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:06
3. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:06
4. Asgreen, Kasper  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:06
5. Van Avermaet, Greg  (CCC Team) 0:06
6. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:06
7. Fraile Matarranz, Omar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:06
8. Bystrøm, Sven Erik  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:06
9. Haas, Nathan  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:06
10. Swift, Ben  () 0:06
Alle Platzierungen

17.06.2019: 3. Etappe , 162.3 km

1. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:39:25
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Degenkolb, John  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
4. Garcia Cortina, Ivan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
5. Swift, Ben  () 0:00
6. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
7. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
8. Lienhard, Fabian  (IAM Excelsior) 0:00
9. Boudat, Thomas  (Direct Energie) 0:00
10. Hoelgaard, Daniel  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.06.2019: 4. Etappe , 163.9 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:46:02
2. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Stuyven, Jasper  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
6. Vanmarcke, Sep  (EF Education First) 0:00
7. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
8. Garcia Cortina, Ivan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
9. Dewulf, Stan  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
10. Lienhard, Fabian  (IAM Excelsior) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.06.2019: 5. Etappe , 177.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:18:26
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Stuyven, Jasper  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
4. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
6. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Lienhard, Fabian  (IAM Excelsior) 0:00
8. Dewulf, Stan  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
10. Bevin, Patrick  (CCC Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

20.06.2019: 6. Etappe , 120.2 km

1. Tolhoek, Antwan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:43:34
2. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  () 0:17
3. Bidard, François  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:24
4. Hirt, Jan  (Astana Pro Team) 0:29
5. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:31
6. Bevin, Patrick  (CCC Team) 0:38
7. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:44
8. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:44
9. Schelling, Patrick  (Team Vorarlberg Santic) 0:46
10. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:46
Alle Platzierungen

21.06.2019: 7. Etappe , 216.6 km

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  () 5:37:40
2. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
3. Dennis, Rohan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
4. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:34
5. Hirt, Jan  (Astana Pro Team) 0:34
6. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:34
7. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:40
8. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:50
9. Kämna, Lennard  (Team Sunweb) 1:03
10. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:03
Alle Platzierungen

22.06.2019: 8. Etappe , 19.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Lampaert, Yves  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:21:58
2. Asgreen, Kasper  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:05
3. Kragh Andersen, Søren  (Team Sunweb) 0:10
4. Scully, Thomas  (EF Education First) 0:13
5. Bevin, Patrick  (CCC Team) 0:13
6. Dennis, Rohan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:19
7. Küng, Stefan  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:20
8. Thomas, Benjamin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:32
9. Arndt, Nikias  (Team Sunweb) 0:34
10. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:36
Alle Platzierungen

23.06.2019: 9. Etappe , 101.5 km

1. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 3:01:49
2. Dennis, Rohan  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:02
3. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  () 1:02
4. Frank, Mathias  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:52
5. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 1:52
6. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Movistar Team) 2:15
7. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 2:15
8. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 2:15
9. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:15
10. Hirt, Jan  (Astana Pro Team) 2:15
Alle Platzierungen

23.06.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  () 27:43:10
2. Dennis, Rohan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:19
3. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:04
4. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 3:12
5. Hirt, Jan  (Astana Pro Team) 3:13
6. Spilak, Simon  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 3:48
7. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 4:14
8. Betancur Gomez, Carlos Alberto  (Movistar Team) 4:35
9. Mas Nicolau, Enric  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:53
10. Roche, Nicolas  (Team Sunweb) 5:27
Alle Platzierungen