Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

11.05.2019: 1. Etappe , 8.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:12:54
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:19
3. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
4. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:28
5. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:28
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:33
7. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  () 0:35
8. De Plus, Laurens  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:35
9. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:39
10. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:40
Alle Platzierungen

12.05.2019: 2. Etappe , 205.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:44:43
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
4. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
6. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Kuznetsov, Viacheslav  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
8. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.05.2019: 3. Etappe , 220.0 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 5:23:19
2. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
5. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Mareczko, Jakub  (CCC Team) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
9. Knees, Christian  () 0:00
10. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.05.2019: 4. Etappe , 235.0 km

1. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 5:58:17
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
4. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:02
5. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:02
6. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:02
7. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:14
8. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:18
9. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:18
10. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:18
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2019: 5. Etappe , 140.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:15:44
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
4. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
6. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
7. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
8. Biermans, Jenthe  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
9. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
10. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2019: 6. Etappe , 238.0 km

1. Masnada, Fausto  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 5:45:01
2. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:05
3. Rojas Gil, José Joaquin  (Movistar Team) 0:38
4. Plaza Molina, Ruben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:38
5. Carboni, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF) 0:43
6. Serry, Pieter  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:54
7. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:54
8. Peters, Nans  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:57
9. Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey  (Movistar Team) 0:57
10. Antunes, Amaro Manuel  (CCC Team) 0:57
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2019: 7. Etappe , 185.0 km

1. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 4:06:27
2. Gallopin, Tony  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:05
3. Formolo, Davide  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:05
4. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:09
5. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:09
6. Rojas Gil, José Joaquin  (Movistar Team) 0:30
7. Henao Gomez, Sebastian  () 0:48
8. Pedrero Lopez, Antonio  (Movistar Team) 1:01
9. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:07
10. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:07
Alle Platzierungen

18.05.2019: 8. Etappe , 239.0 km

1. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 5:43:32
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Sabatini, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
6. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Canola, Marco  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
9. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
10. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2019: 9. Etappe , 34.8 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:51:52
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (Lotto Soudal) 0:11
3. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:00
4. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:05
5. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Education First) 1:10
6. Haga, Chad  (Team Sunweb) 1:14
7. Jungels, Bob  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:16
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 1:30
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 1:43
10. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:52
Alle Platzierungen

21.05.2019: 10. Etappe , 145.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 3:36:07
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
9. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
10. Guarnieri, Jacopo  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.05.2019: 11. Etappe , 221.0 km

1. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 5:17:26
2. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
6. Consonni, Simone  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
8. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
9. Mareczko, Jakub  (CCC Team) 0:00
10. Bennett, Sean  (EF Education First) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.05.2019: 12. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Benedetti, Cesare  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:41:49
2. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
3. Dunbar, Edward  () 0:00
4. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:02
5. Capecchi, Eros  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:06
6. Polanc, Jan  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:25
7. Montaguti, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:34
8. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 0:36
9. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:36
10. Senni, Manuel  (Bardiani CSF) 0:38
Alle Platzierungen

24.05.2019: 13. Etappe , 196.0 km

1. Zakarin, Ilnur  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 5:34:40
2. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:35
3. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 1:20
4. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 1:20
5. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:45
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:07
7. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:57
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 2:57
9. Sivakov, Pavel  () 3:34
10. Formolo, Davide  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:50
Alle Platzierungen

25.05.2019: 14. Etappe , 131.0 km

1. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 4:02:23
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:32
3. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:54
4. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:54
5. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 1:54
6. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 1:54
7. Sivakov, Pavel  () 1:54
8. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 1:54
9. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (EF Education First) 1:54
10. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 2:01
Alle Platzierungen

26.05.2019: 15. Etappe , 232.0 km

1. Cataldo, Dario  (Astana Pro Team) 5:48:15
2. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
3. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:11
4. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 0:11
5. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:11
6. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:11
7. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:36
8. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:36
9. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:36
10. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 0:36
Alle Platzierungen

28.05.2019: 16. Etappe , 196.0 km

1. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 5:36:24
2. Hirt, Jan  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
3. Masnada, Fausto  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:20
4. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:41
5. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 1:41
6. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 1:41
7. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 1:41
8. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (EF Education First) 1:41
9. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:49
10. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:03
Alle Platzierungen

29.05.2019: 17. Etappe , 181.0 km

1. Peters, Nans  (AG2R La Mondiale) 4:41:34
2. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:34
3. Formolo, Davide  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:51
4. Masnada, Fausto  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:51
5. Neilands, Krists  (Israel Cycling Academy) 1:51
6. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Education First) 2:02
7. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:08
8. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 2:08
9. Hamilton, Chris  (Team Sunweb) 2:22
10. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:34
Alle Platzierungen

30.05.2019: 18. Etappe , 222.0 km

1. Cima, Damiano  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 4:56:04
2. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Consonni, Simone  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
4. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
9. Bennett, Sean  (EF Education First) 0:00
10. Maestri, Mirco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

31.05.2019: 19. Etappe , 151.0 km

1. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:01:31
2. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:10
3. Antunes, Amaro Manuel  (CCC Team) 0:12
4. Carboni, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF) 0:24
5. Serry, Pieter  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:32
6. Bidard, François  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:35
7. Canola, Marco  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 1:02
8. Boaro, Manuele  (Astana Pro Team) 1:37
9. Senni, Manuel  (Bardiani CSF) 1:53
10. Le Gac, Olivier  (Groupama - FDJ) 2:33
Alle Platzierungen

01.06.2019: 20. Etappe , 194.0 km

1. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 5:46:02
2. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 0:00
3. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:02
4. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:04
5. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:04
6. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Education First) 0:15
7. Nieve Ituralde, Mikel  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:15
8. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:25
9. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:44
10. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:44
Alle Platzierungen

02.06.2019: 21. Etappe , 17.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Haga, Chad  (Team Sunweb) 0:22:07
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (Lotto Soudal) 0:04
3. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 0:06
4. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:09
5. Ludvigsson, Fredrik  (Memil Pro Cycling) 0:11
6. Cerny, Josef  (CCC Team) 0:11
7. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 0:17
8. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:20
9. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
10. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:26
Alle Platzierungen

02.06.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 90:01:47
2. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:05
3. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:30
4. Landa Meana, Mikel  (Movistar Team) 2:38
5. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 5:43
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 6:56
7. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 7:26
8. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 7:49
9. Sivakov, Pavel  () 8:56
10. Zakarin, Ilnur  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 12:14
Alle Platzierungen