Deutschland, 01.08.2004

Euro Eyes Cyclassics (CDM)

Quick.Step-Davitamon (BEL)

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita)           
2 Tom Boonen (Bel)             
3 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel)     
4 Servais Knaven (Ned)             
5 Nick Nuyens (Bel)           
6 Luca Paolini (Ita)            
7 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)      
8 Stefano Zanini (Ita)    

Gerolsteiner (GER)

11 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
12 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
13 Olaf Pollack (Ger)
14 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
15 Ronny Scholz (Ger)
16 Marco Serpellini (Ita)
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)
18 Marcus Zberg (Swi)

T-Mobile Team (GER)

21 Rolf Aldag (Ger)           
22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus)           
23 Andreas Klier (Ger)    
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger)     
25 Jan Schaffrath (Ger)      
26 Stephan Schreck (Ger)     
27 Jan Ullrich (Ger)          
28 Erik Zabel (Ger)       

Rabobank (NED)

31 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa)
32 Erik Dekker (Ned)
33 Robert Hunter (RSA)
34 Mathew Hayman (Aus)
35 Roy Sentjens (Ned)
36 Steven De Jongh (Ned)
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned)
38 Joost Posthuma (Ned)

Lotto-Domo (BEL)

41 Peter Van Petegem (Bel)       
42 Axel Merckx (Bel)             
43 Leif Hoste (Bel)               
44 Thierry Marichal (Bel)          
45 Leon Van Bon (Ned)            
46 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned)          
47 Wim Vansevenant (Bel)        
48 Aart Vierhouten (Ned)        

US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor (USA)

51 Michael Barry (Can)
52 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
53 Benoît Joachim (Lux)
54 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
55
56 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
57 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned)
58 David Zabriskie (USA)

Saeco (ITA)

61 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)          
62 Gabriele Balducci (Ita)         
63 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita)   
64 Mirko Celestino (Ita)         
65 Salvatore Commesso (Ita)     
66 David Loosli (Swi)      
67 Jörg Ludewig (Ger)       
68 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)

Fassa Bortolo (ITA)

71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita)
72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
73 Juan Anto Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr)
75 Kim Kirchen (Lux)
76 Roberto Petito (Ita)
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

Team CSC (DEN)

81 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)         
82 Frank Hoj (Den)             
83 Lars Michaelsen (Den)       
84 Michele Bartoli (Ita)         
85 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den)      
86 Tristan Hoffman (Ned)           
87 Vladimir Goussev (Rus)      
88 Michael Sandstod (Den)      

Cofidis, le credit par Telephone (FRA)

91 Jimmy Casper (Fra)
92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)
93 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
94 Peter Farazijn (Bel)
95 Stuart O'grady (Aus)
96 Matthew White (Aus)
97 Janek Tombak (Est)
98 Cédric Vasseur (Fra)

Phonak Hearing Systems (SUI)

101 Michael Albasini (Swi)        
102 Niki Aebersold (Swi)          
103 Oscar Camenzind (Swi)          
104 Martin Elmiger (Swi)           
105 Cyril Dessel (Fra)        
106 Uros Murn (Slo)             
107 Grégory Rast (Swi)            
108 Alexandre Usov (Blr)     

Alessio-Bianchi (ITA)

111 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
112 Fabio Baldato (Ita)
113 Angelo Furlan (Ita)
114 Martin Hvastija (Slo)
115 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
116 Cristian Moreni (Ita)
117 Ellis Rastelli (Ita)
118 Michael Skelde (Den)

FDJeux.com (FRA)

131 Baden Cooke (Aus)        
132 Carlos Dacruz (Fra)           
133 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)       
134 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)      
135 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)     
136 Christophe Mengin (Fra)  
137 Matthew Wilson (Aus) 
138                 

Lampre (ITA)

141 Igor Astarloa (Spa)
142 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)
143 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
144 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)
145 Sergio Barbero (Ita)
146 Andrej Hauptman (Slo)
147
148 Mariano Piccoli (Ita)

Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf (NED)

151 Florent Brard (Fra)         
152 Andy Cappelle (Bel)           
153 Bert Hiemstra (Ned)        
154 Gerben Löwik (Ned)           
155 Chris Peers (Bel)          
156 Rik Reinerink (Ned)         
157 Jan Van Velzen (Ned)         
158 Bart Voskamp (Ned)          

Landbouwkrediet-Colnago (BEL)

161 Tom Steels (Bel)
162 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel)
163 Ludovic Capelle (Bel)
164 Geert Van Bondt (Bel)
165 Tony Bracke (Bel)
166 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
167 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr)
168 Mikhail Timochine (Rus)

Brioches La Boulangere (FRA)

171 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)     
172 Anthony Geslin (Fra)           
173 Maryan Hary (Fra)
174 Christophe Kern (Fra)        
175 Rony Martias (Fra)  
176 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra)       
177 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)       
178 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa)  

Illes Balears-Banesto (ESP)

181 José Lui Arrieta Lujambio (Spa)
182 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa)
183 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)
184 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)
185 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa)
186 Steffen Radochla (Ger)
187 Vicente Reynes (Spa)
188 Antonio Tauler (Spa)

Ag2R Prevoyance (FRA)

191 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)           
192 Laurent Brochard (Fra)         
193 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra)     
194 Stéphane Berges (Fra)          
195 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra)       
196 Nicolas Portal (Fra)           
197 Erki Pütsep (Est)              
198 Mark Scanlon (Irl)           

Credit Agricole (FRA)

201 Julian Dean (NZl)
202 Cédric Herve (Fra)
203 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
1204 Lilian Jegou (Fra)
205 Sébastien Joly (Fra)
206 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
207 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
208 Damien Nazon (Fra)

De Nardi (ITA)

211 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr)       
212                              
213 Michele Gobbi (Ita)           
214 Matej Jurco (Svk)           
215 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)  
216 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)     
217 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)       
218 Charles Wegelius (GBr)

Domina Vacanze (ITA)

221 Martin Derganc (Slo)
222 Andrus Aug (Est)
223 Francesco Failli (Ita)
224 Murilo Fischer (Bra)
225 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita)
226 Alexander Bazhenov (Rus)
27
228 Andris Nauduzs (Lat)

Team Wiesenhof (GER)

231 Jens Heppner (Ger)
232 Enrico Poitschke (Ger)
233 Ralf Grabsch (Ger)
234 Martin Müller (Ger)
235 Sebastian Siedler (Ger)
236 Lars Wackernagel (Ger)
237 Christian Knees (Ger)
238 Roberto Lochowski (Ger