Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

11.07.2000: 11. Etappe, Bagneres-De-Bigorre - Revell, 281,0 km

1. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                         5.05.47 (42.87 km/h)
2. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     4.51
4. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
5. Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
6. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
7. David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
8. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
9. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom               5.05
11. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
12. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
14. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
15. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
16. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
17. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
18. Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
19. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
20. Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
21. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
22. Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
23. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
24. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
25. Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
26. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
27. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
28. Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
29. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
30. Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
31. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
32. Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
33. Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
34. David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
35. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
36. Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37. David Plaza (Spa) Festina
38. Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
39. Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
41. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
42. Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
43. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
44. Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
45. Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
46. Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
47. Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
48. Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
49. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
50. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
51. Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
52. José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
53. Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
54. Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
55. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
56. Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
57. Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
58. Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
59. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
60. Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
61. Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              5.29
62. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
63. Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
64. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
65. Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
66. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
67. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
68. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
69. Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
70. Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
71. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
72. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
73. José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom      5.33
75. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole              6.19
76. Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
77. Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
78. Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
79. Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
80. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
81. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
82. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
83. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
84. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
85. Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca     6.30
86. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones      8.08
87. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                  8.25
88. Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour                          8.51
89. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
90. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                         10.16
91. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
92. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
93. Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
94. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
95. Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
96. Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
97. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
98. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
99. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
100. Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
101. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
102. Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
103. Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
104. Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
105. Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
106. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
107. Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
108. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
109. Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
110. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
111. Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
112. Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
113. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                    12.25
114. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
115. Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
116. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
117. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
118. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
119. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
120. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
121. Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
122. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
123. Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
124. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
125. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
126. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
127. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
128. David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
129. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
130. Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
131. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
132. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
133. Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
134. Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
135. Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
136. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
137. Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
138. Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
139. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
140. Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
141. Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
142. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
143. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
144. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
145. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
146. Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
147. Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
148. Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
149. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
150. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
151. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
152. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
153. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
154. Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec       14.51
155. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
156. Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
157. Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
158. Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                          14.55
159. Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
160. Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina

DNF  Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF  Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2, FRA)
  • Adriatica Ionica (2.1, ITA)
  • Le Grand Prix International de (2.2, DZA)
  • Jedermann-Rennen

  • L´Alsacienne (FRA)
  • Axpo Volksradrennen (SUI)
  • Alb Extrem (GER)
  • Granfondo Straducale (ITA)
  • Hamburg Rad-Marathon (GER)
  • Tour des Trois (SUI)
  • Granfondo Giordana Aprica/ (AUT)
  • Rosenheimer Radmarathon (GER)
  • Dreiländer-Giro (AUT)
  • Granfondo Gavia e Mortirolo (ITA)
  • Tour Transalp (ITA)
  • Anjou Velo Vintage (FRA)