Spanien, 14.06. - 20.06.2004

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

19.06.2004: 6. Etappe, Blanes (Grup Tarradellas) - Vallirana, 148,1 km

1 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor        3.06.03
2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                        
3 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            0.01
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
5 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                     
8 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                
9 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
10 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                                            
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
12 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           
13 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                              
14 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
15 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                             
16 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
17 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
18 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
19 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                              
20 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
21 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                        
22 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                
23 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
24 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
25 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                       
26 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
27 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     
28 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                                            
29 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     
30 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
31 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
32 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      
33 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         
34 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
35 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
36 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                      
37 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
38 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
39 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
40 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
41 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
42 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      
43 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 
44 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                        0.10
45 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                      0.12
46 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                                
47 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                                          
48 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
49 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    
50 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                       
51 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.15
52 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
53 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor             0.17
54 Benoît Joachim (Lux) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                
55 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
56 Itor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                   0.22
57 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       
58 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                             0.24
59 Christia Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                               
60 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
61 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   
62 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
63 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                          
64 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
65 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                              
66 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                          0.33
67 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
68 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          
69 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
70 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                        
71 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                         
72 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     0.40
73 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.44
74 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                 0.48
75 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        
76 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                            0.59
77 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
78 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       1.22
79 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
80 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  1.25
81 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.55
82 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                            
83 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      1.58
84 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                              2.08
85 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                            
86 Stijn Devolder (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            2.26
87 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis                                           
88 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                 
89 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.33
90 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 2.37
91 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 3.11
92 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      3.42
93 Javier P.Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     
94 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         
95 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
96 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
97 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
98 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
99 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              
100 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                         
101 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                      5.57
102 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     6.13
103 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
104 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                            
105 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                            
106 Fco.José Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
107 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 12.58
108 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
109 Juan C. Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
110 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     13.01
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Bitwa Warszawska (2.2, POL)
  • Gran Piemonte (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Tour of Taiyuan (2.2, CHN)