Spanien, 14.06. - 20.06.2004

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

18.06.2004: 5. Etappe, Llívia - Blanes, 180,6 km

1 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.14.43
2 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      
3 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                     
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      
5 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                          
6 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        
7 Fco.José Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                           
9 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor               
10 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
11 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                             
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
13 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                        
14 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) De Nardi                                           
15 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                                          
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
17 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                       
18 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                            
19 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               
21 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
22 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                              
23 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               
24 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                              
25 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
26 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                         
27 Christia Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                               
28 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                                
29 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                        
30 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         
31 Itor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                       
32 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
33 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                           
34 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                                            
35 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
36 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                                       
37 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
38 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                                
39 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                         
40 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
41 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      
42 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                            
43 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     
44 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                             
45 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
46 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
47 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
48 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                             
49 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
50 Benoît Joachim (Lux) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                
51 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                           
52 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                       
53 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
54 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        
55 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
56 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         
57 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
58 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
59 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                           
60 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                          
61 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                                   
62 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                 
64 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                             
65 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 
66 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis                                           
67 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                              
68 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
69 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                                 
70 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
71 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
72 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                       
73 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          
74 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
75 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                      
76 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
77 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
78 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                                            
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor                
80 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                      
81 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                            
82 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    
83 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                                 
84 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
85 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                              
86 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
87 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      
88 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                              
89 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
90 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                                  
91 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                        
92 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
93 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                          
94 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                               
95 Javier P.Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                     
96 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                          
97 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
98 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
100 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
101 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
102 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
103 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  
104 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor        
105 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
106 Juan C. Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
107 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                     
108 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
109 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                               
110 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     0.50
111 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • La Route D´Occitanie - La (2.1, FRA)
  • Gran Trittico Lombardo (1.Pro, ITA)