Spanien, 14.06. - 20.06.2004

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

14.06.2004: 1. Etappe, MZF Salou - Salou, 18,1 km

1 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       20.07
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                        
3 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
4 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          
5 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                       
6 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
7 Christia Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros                       0.06
8 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
9 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                
10 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                           
11 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                  
12 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.15
13 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   
14 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
15 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
16 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                
17 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                     0.16
18 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
19 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
20 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     
21 Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre                                        
22 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                0.21
23 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
24 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
25 José Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          
26 José Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
27 Moises Duenas (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                  
28 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
29 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
30 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
31 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
32 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
33 Alberto Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
34 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
35 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.23
36 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
37 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                            
39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
40 Itor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                  
41 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                 
42 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                                 0.24
43 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis                                           
44 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis                                         
45 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis                                      
46 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis                                       
47 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis                                       
48 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                     0.25
49 Alvaro Gonzalez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              
50 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                  0.30
51 Francisco José Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                  
52 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         
53 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                    
54 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                       
55 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                        
56 Michael Barry (Can) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            
57 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor    
58 Benoît Joachim (Lux) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor           
59 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor            
60 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor        
61 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor         
62 Fco.José Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.31
63 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir          
64 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
65 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
66 Juan C. Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
67 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
68 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
69 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
70 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 0.33
71 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                 
72 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    
73 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                      
74 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                
75 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo           0.39
76 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                
77 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               
78 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               
79 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              
80 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                0.40
81 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                     
82 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                   
83 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       
84 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                         
85 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                   
86 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                 0.43
87 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis                                 0.53
88 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  1.00
89 Francisco Palacio (Spa) Cafes Baque                                
90 Félix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Cafes Baque                            
91 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Cafes Baque                                 
92 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque                              
93 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  
94 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) De Nardi                                      
95 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                        
96 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                         1.21
97 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                     1.28
98 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                          1.40
99 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo           1.42
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor      1.43
101 Daniel Rincon (Col) U.S. Postal Service p/b Berry Floor           
102 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre                                1.57
103 Javier P.Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme           2.01
104 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque                             2.05
105 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo           2.06
106 Lander Euba (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina                         
107 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              2.17
108 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             
109 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme          2.32
110 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme                    
111 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            2.36
112 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
113 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         2.50
114 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                2.52
115 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo            2.57
116 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   3.18
117 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
118 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto                  3.22
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de Pologne (2.UWT, POL)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Cycling Tour of Szeklerland (2.2, ROU)
  • Milano-Torino (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2, FRA)