Spanien, 21.03. - 27.03.2007

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

25.03.2007: 5. Etappe, EZF Sornas - Vallnord-Arcalís (Andorra), 17,1 km

1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                 38.58 (26.33 km/h)
2 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d´Epargne                       0.04
3 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     0.24
4 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                             0.28
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                 0.40
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux                      0.41
7 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       0.54
8 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.11
9 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.16
10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   1.19
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                      1.20
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      1.28
13 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                  
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 1.29
15 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                              
16 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                            1.31
17 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                       1.32
18 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    1.33
19 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                         1.34
20 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                            1.36
21 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                                1.41
22 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                            1.44
23 David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  1.45
24 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.48
25 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         1.55
26 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                              1.56
27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                              2.01
28 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                         2.02
29 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                2.13
30 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                2.16
31 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                  2.19
32 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                         2.21
33 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                          2.24
34 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                2.25
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                 
36 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                     2.32
37 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
38 Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      2.37
39 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             2.40
40 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      2.41
41 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                            2.47
42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        2.48
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                               2.51
44 Eladio Jiménez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          2.58
45 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
46 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                  3.02
47 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                   
48 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                    3.06
49 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   3.09
50 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      3.10
51 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-GAM                                3.12
52 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                               
53 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                3.15
54 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prévoyance                         3.16
55 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
56 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                    3.20
57 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                3.21
58 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         3.28
59 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                           3.29
60 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                 3.30
61 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             3.32
62 Rodrigo García (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  3.33
63 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  3.35
64 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                        3.38
65 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole                         3.39
66 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                         3.41
67 Stuart O´Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                3.48
68 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Unibet.com                            3.50
69 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                        
70 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         3.51
71 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                3.55
72 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      3.56
73 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                        3.57
74 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                   3.58
75 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                  
76 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     3.59
77 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
78 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                 4.00
79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              4.03
80 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                                
81 Jorge Ferrío (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                         4.07
82 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          4.09
83 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                         4.10
84 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                    4.13
85 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4.14
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        4.16
87 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                 4.18
88 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance                      4.21
89 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                             
90 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   4.24
91 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                               4.25
92 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  4.26
93 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax-GAM                              4.30
94 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d´Epargne                         4.31
95 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                    4.32
96 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       4.38
97 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                 4.40
98 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                             4.44
99 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    4.49
100 Eladio Sánchez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 4.50
101 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      4.51
102 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      4.53
103 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                        
104 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.54
105 Juan Carlos Carinena (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                4.55
106 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d´Epargne                       4.59
107 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                       5.07
108 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   5.09
109 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                   5.10
110 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                          5.11
111 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                        
112 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     5.12
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             5.13
114 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                    
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             5.14
116 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                   5.23
117 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   5.24
118 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                5.25
119 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               5.27
120 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           5.32
121 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     5.37
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       5.38
123 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        5.39
124 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  5.40
125 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                       5.45
126 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                          5.47
127 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                      5.49
128 Geert Steurs (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          5.50
129 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                 5.52
130 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                  5.53
131 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                               5.58
132 Michael Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                     6.01
133 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                        6.03
134 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
135 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  6.08
136 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        6.09
137 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                              6.10
138 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                             6.14
139 David Garcia (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                               
140 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                    6.27
141 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                     
142 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                   6.31
143 Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream-Chipotle                         6.33
144 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.35
145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                               6.36
146 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                            6.45
147 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                   
148 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                             6.48
149 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     6.49
150 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia                            
151 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                        6.51
152 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                    
153 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com                               6.55
154 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                               6.56
155 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         
156 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  7.02
157 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                             7.03
158 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          7.09
159 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                       7.11
160 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     7.22
161 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      7.24
162 Joaquín Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 7.25
163 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      7.26
164 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                        7.27
165 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     7.31
166 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                 7.34
167 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      7.37
168 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d´Epargne                     7.43
169 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   7.54
170 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           
171 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                       7.55
172 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias           7.57
173 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              8.05
174 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                         8.08
175 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                      8.10
176 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile                               8.16
177 José Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                  8.55
178 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        8.56
179 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                           8.57
180 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                        9.41
181 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                              10.32
182 Jaime Castañeda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                      12.04
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)