Spanien, 21.03. - 27.03.2007

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

23.03.2007: 3. Etappe, Perafort - Tàrrega, 182,1 km

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                     4.29.26
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                   
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          
4 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                  
5 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                                
6 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                       
7 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                  
9 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                                  
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                         
11 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                          
12 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                  
14 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
15 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                             
16 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          
17 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                  
18 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    
19 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                 
20 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     
21 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
22 Jaime Castañeda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                         
23 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    
24 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 
25 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                       
26 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          
27 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             
28 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                          
29 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                             
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                     
31 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                                
32 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
33 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                    
34 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                              
35 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                             
36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         
37 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                  
38 Joaquín Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                       
40 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       
41 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
42 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       
43 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
44 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                 
45 Geert Steurs (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            
46 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 
47 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                              
48 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
49 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                         
50 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia                          
51 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
52 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                      
53 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                            
54 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 
55 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 
56 David Garcia (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                             
57 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
59 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                  
60 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                    
61 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                  
62 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                      
63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                               
64 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                           
65 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                        
66 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 
67 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux                      
68 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                     
69 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
70 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                     
71 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          
72 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    
73 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                           
74 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       
75 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        
76 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                 
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                               
78 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          
79 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                        
80 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                                
81 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               
82 Rodrigo García (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   
83 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                      
84 David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   
85 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
86 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                   
87 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
88 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
89 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                       
90 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                  
91 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
93 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     
94 Michael Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                       
95 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                            
96 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir     
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                          
98 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                  
99 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                           
102 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax-GAM                              
103 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              
104 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                
105 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                       
106 Jorge Ferrío (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                         
107 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  
108 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  
109 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                  
110 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
111 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                  
112 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                
113 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       
114 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
115 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
116 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                      
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
118 Eladio Jiménez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                          
119 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     
120 Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
121 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
122 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                            
123 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                    
124 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                              
125 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com                                
126 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    
127 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      
128 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                             
129 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                           
130 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                 
131 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
132 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                               
133 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                
134 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               
135 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                
136 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                    
137 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur              
138 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                            
139 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                              
140 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                  
141 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                    
142 Juan Carlos Carinena (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                 
143 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                            
144 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       
145 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                        
146 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                        
147 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Unibet.com                            
148 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                        
149 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
150 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                    
151 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                         
152 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             
153 Eladio Sánchez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  
154 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
155 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                  
156 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                
157 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       
158 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              
159 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
160 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
161 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance                      
162 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Milram                                   
163 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                        
164 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
165 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             
166 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                    
167 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      
168 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      
169 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      
170 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prévoyance                         
171 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                         
172 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     
173 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
174 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    0.27
175 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias            
176 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    0.30
177 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      0.31
178 José Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur               0.49
179 Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream-Chipotle                      4.00
180 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.01
181 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   7.06
182 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                         10.57
183 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       
184 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        
185 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                  
186 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                              
187 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                         
188 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                      
189 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                   
190 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile                                
191 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                              14.03
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)
  • Giro della Toscana - Memorial (2.1, ITA)
  • Olympia´s Tour (2.2U, NED)