Spanien, 21.03. - 27.03.2007

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

21.03.2007: 1. Etappe, EZF Salou - Salou, 15,7 km

1 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               16.54 (53.254 km/h)
2 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
3 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
4 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
5 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
6 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
7 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                   0.16
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              
9 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                              
10 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                               
11 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                       
12 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                     0.17
13 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                                  
14 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                              
15 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                               
16 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                                         
17 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         0.20
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                        0.23
19 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                              
20 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                             
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                              
22 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                              
23 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       0.26
24 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                             
25 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                             
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                            
27 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                           
28 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                              
29 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           
30 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                               0.29
31 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Milram                                             
32 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                                
33 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram                                                  
34 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Milram                                                
35 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                              
36 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  0.30
37 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                     
38 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
39 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
40 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                 
41 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
42 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
43 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       0.31
44 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                        
45 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           
46 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
47 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
48 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             
49 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com                                       0.32
50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com                                          
51 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com                                      
52 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                          
53 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Unibet.com                                         
54 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com                                           
55 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                              
56 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com                                             
57 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.34
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
59 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     
61 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                     
62 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
63 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   
64 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
65 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                               
66 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia                                  0.36
67 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                 
68 Eladio Jiménez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                       
69 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                               
70 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                      
71 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                         
72 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                       
73 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                                       
74 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                   
75 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                                     
76 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel                                        
77 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel                                    
78 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                                      
79 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         0.40
80 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                                
81 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile                                                
82 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                            
83 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile                                             
84 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                           
85 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-GAM                                         0.42
86 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM                                         
87 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM                                             
88 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                             
89 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM                                            
90 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Relax-GAM                                            
91 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM                                             
92 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax-GAM                                           
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.45
94 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       
95 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     
97 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      
98 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          0.47
99 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                        
100 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           
101 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                              
102 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            
103 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          
104 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                 0.48
105 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                
106 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                               
107 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                  
108 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux                                
109 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                               
110 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux                                 
111 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                        0.51
112 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                              
113 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                                
114 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                               
115 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                                
116 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                                
117 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                            
118 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                  
119 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                       
120 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r Prévoyance                                     
121 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                   
122 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance                                  
123 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                    
124 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                        
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance                                    
126 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               0.54
127 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                     
128 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                         
129 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    
130 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  
131 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                 
132 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
133 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 
134 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
135 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                
136 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  
137 Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  
138 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
139 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               0.59
140 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
141 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
142 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   
143 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
144 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                                1.02
145 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                                        
146 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                          
147 Jorge Ferrío (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                                     
148 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                                
149 Luis Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                             
150 Juan Carlos Carinena (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                             
151 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.04
152 José Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia-Cayasur                           1.05
153 Joaquín Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                              
154 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                               
155 David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                              
156 Rodrigo García (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                              
157 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                                 
158 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                                            1.06
159 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                             1.07
160 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                    
161 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                
162 Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream-Chipotle                                      
163 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                     
164 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                
165 Michael Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                  
166 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle                                   
167 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.22
168 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1.24
169 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                              1.34
170 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1.37
171 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                        1.39
172 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                                
173 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.47
174 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
175 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      1.54
176 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                           2.17
177 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Milram                                          
178 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                              2.18
179 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                         
180 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    2.39
181 Eladio Sánchez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                          2.41
182 Geert Steurs (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                   2.43
183 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                     
184 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                          2.44
185 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            2.48
186 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     2.51
187 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                            2.58
188 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                            3.02
189 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                                          
190 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               3.03
191 Jaime Castañeda (Col) Lampre-Fondital                                    
192 David Garcia (Spa) Karpin-Galicia                                    3.04
193 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                          3.28
194 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              4.00
195 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    4.18
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Olympia´s Tour (2.2U, NED)
  • Trofeo Matteotti (1.1, ITA)
  • Gooikse Pijl (1.1, BEL)
  • Grand Prix d´Isbergues - Pas (1.1, FRA)
  • Grand Prix d´Isbergues - Pas (1.1, FRA)