Spanien, 19.03. - 25.03.2008

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

24.03.2008: 5. Etappe, El Vendrell - Pallejà, 163,9 km

1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                3.44.17 (43.846km/h)
2 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
5 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
6 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
8 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
9 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
10 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
11 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
12 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
13 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
17 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road
18 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
19 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
20 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
21 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
22 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram
23 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
24 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
25 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
26 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
28 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
29 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road
30 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
31 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
32 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
33 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
34 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
35 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
36 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
38 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
39 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia
40 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
41 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
44 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto
45 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
46 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
47 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
48 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
49 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
51 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
53 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
54 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
56 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road
57 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
58 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
60 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia
61 Chris Horner (USA) Astana
62 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
63 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
64 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
65 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
66 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
69 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
70 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
71 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
72 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
73 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team High Road
74 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
75 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
79 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
80 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
81 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
83 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
85 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
86 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
87 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
88 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
89 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
91 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
92 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
94 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
95 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
96 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
98 Thomas Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
101 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
102 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
104 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
105 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
106 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
107 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana
108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
109 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
110 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
111 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
112 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
113 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
114 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
115 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
116 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
117 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
118 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
119 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
120 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
122 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
124 Rabuñal Gonzalo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
125 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
126 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner
127 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
129 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
130 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
131 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
133 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
135 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
136 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
137 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
138 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
139 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
140 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott
141 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
142 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
143 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
144 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
145 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
146 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
147 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
148 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
149 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
150 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
151 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
152 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
153 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                 0.38
154 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 1.20
155 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             1.35
156 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    9.09
157 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
158 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
159 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Bitwa Warszawska (2.2, POL)
  • Gran Piemonte (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Tour of Taiyuan (2.2, CHN)