Spanien, 19.03. - 25.03.2008

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

22.03.2008: 3. Etappe, La Seu d'Urgell - Ascó "La Vostra Energia", 217,3 km

1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         5.06.01 (42.586 km/h)
2 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
3 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
4 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
5 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
6 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road                               0.11
7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
8 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
9 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
10 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
11 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
13 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
15 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
16 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
17 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
18 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
19 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole
20 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
21 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
23 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
24 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
25 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road
27 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
28 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
30 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
31 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto
32 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia
34 Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
36 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia
37 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner
38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
39 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
40 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
41 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
42 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
43 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
45 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
47 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
48 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto
50 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
51 Thomas Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
52 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
53 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
54 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
55 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
56 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC
57 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
58 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
60 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
61 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team High Road
63 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    0.23
64 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           2.55
65 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
67 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
68 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux
69 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
70 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana
71 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          6.00
72 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
74 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road
75 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
76 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
77 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
78 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
79 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
81 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
82 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              7.13
83 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
84 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                              10.25
85 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
86 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
87 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
89 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
90 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas
91 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
93 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
94 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
95 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
96 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
97 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Chris Horner (USA) Astana
102 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
103 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
104 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
105 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
109 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
110 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                 14.56
112 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
113 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
114 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram
115 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
116 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
117 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
118 Rabuñal Gonzalo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
119 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
120 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
121 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road
123 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
124 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
125 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
126 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
127 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
128 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
131 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
132 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
133 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
134 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
135 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
136 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
137 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC
138 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
139 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott
140 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
141 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott
142 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
144 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
145 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
146 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
147 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
148 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
149 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
150 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
151 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto
152 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
153 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC
154 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto
156 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
157 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
158 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel
159 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
161 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
162 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
163 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
DNS Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT, FRA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Bitwa Warszawska (2.2, POL)
  • Gran Piemonte (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Tour of Taiyuan (2.2, CHN)