Spanien, 19.03. - 25.03.2008

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (PT)

20.03.2008: 1. Etappe, Riudellots de la Selva - Banyoles, 167,8 km

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                           4.07.35 (40.665 km/h)
2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road                                 
3 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
4 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                  
6 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                   
7 Chris Horner (USA) Astana                                           
8 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
9 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
10 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     
11 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
12 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                            
14 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
15 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                        
16 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                      
17 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                     
18 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                  
19 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        
20 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
21 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road                           
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                          
23 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
24 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
25 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                       
27 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
28 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                     
29 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                               
30 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
31 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                         
32 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                    
34 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           
35 George Hincapie (USA) Team High Road                               
36 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           
37 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                     
38 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      
39 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
40 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                      
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
42 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 
43 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
44 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    
45 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
47 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
49 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30             
50 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                     
52 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
53 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      
54 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
55 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                               
56 Thomas Danielson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30        
57 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
58 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                
59 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      
60 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                 
61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                            
62 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
63 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                               
64 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
65 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      
66 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                     
67 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       
68 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
69 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    
71 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                          
72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
73 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                        
74 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
75 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                
76 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                
77 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    
78 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                  
79 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                
80 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
81 Sergey Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                       
82 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
83 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                            
84 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              
86 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30      
87 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                   
89 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
90 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
91 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                              
92 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
94 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step                                 
95 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
96 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                    
97 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                    
98 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
99 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
100 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30          
101 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
102 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  
103 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  
104 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
105 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
106 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                                 
107 Jose Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
108 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         
109 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                          
110 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                      
111 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
112 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                    
113 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30    0.17
114 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
115 Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road                                
116 Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30         
117 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
118 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
119 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   
120 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
121 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          
122 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
123 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  
124 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                                   
125 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
126 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
127 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                         
128 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  
129 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                       
130 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
131 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     
132 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
133 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team High Road                               
134 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     
135 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
136 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
137 Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road                                  
138 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
139 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   
140 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30             
141 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
142 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                    
143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
144 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
145 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                            0.36
146 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         0.38
147 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                     
148 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   
149 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                
150 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30           
151 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  
152 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                       1.05
153 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
154 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                       
155 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                
156 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                     
157 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.07
158 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                          
159 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           
160 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  
161 Antton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
162 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                  
163 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
164 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                           
165 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     
166 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
167 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                1.23
168 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                            1.28
169 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              1.36
170 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        4.30
171 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott             14.19
172 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de Pologne (2.UWT, POL)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Cycling Tour of Szeklerland (2.2, ROU)
  • Milano-Torino (1.Pro, ITA)
  • Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (2.2, FRA)