Spanien, 18.03. - 24.03.2009

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (UPT)

24.03.2009: 7. Etappe, Centre d´Alt Rendiment, Sant Cugat - Circuit de Catalunya, Montmeló, 110,8 km

1 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.26.51 (45.271 km/h)
2 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
3 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                                
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                         
5 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
7 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                           
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
9 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
10 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        
12 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
13 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             
14 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                           
15 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    
16 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
17 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                   
20 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  
21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
22 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
23 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
24 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       
25 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                 
26 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
28 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                  
29 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        
30 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                     
31 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
32 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
34 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             
35 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                            
36 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                 
37 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                  
38 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
39 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
40 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                         
41 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team          
42 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             
43 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                     
44 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                            
45 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
47 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    
48 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
49 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                
51 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
52 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                   
53 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad             
54 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                         
55 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
56 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
57 Stuart O´Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                         
58 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                            
59 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                          
60 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               
61 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
62 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
63 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
64 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
65 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
66 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                       
67 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                            
68 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
69 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                        
70 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
71 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                      
72 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      
73 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
74 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
75 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                      
76 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
77 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                              
78 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d´Epargne                       
79 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
80 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     
81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    
82 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
83 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    
84 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                                
85 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
86 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                 
87 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                     
88 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
90 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
91 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                               
92 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d´Epargne                         
93 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
94 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                                
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
97 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                        
98 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                        
99 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                
101 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
102 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
103 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
104 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                              
105 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
106 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       
107 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
108 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
110 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
111 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
112 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                          
113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
114 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         0.21
115 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                           0.23
116 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                          
117 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
118 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      0.36
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        0.44
120 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
122 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                   0.48
123 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                              0.50
124 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                            
125 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        0.57
126 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
127 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  1.39
128 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad          2.22
129 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
130 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                        
131 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       2.23
132 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
133 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                3.15
134 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                           
135 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        10.27
136 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               10.28
137 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
138 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
139 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
140 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
141 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                  

Gesamtwertung

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne            24.12.10
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.15
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.22
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.34
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team       0.38
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.45
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                         0.49
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.56
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.42
10 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                  1.52
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         2.13
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            2.14
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d´Epargne                   2.43
14 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                2.46
15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                             3.05
16 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                3.14
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    3.36
18 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            3.41
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                     4.16
20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                  4.32
21 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               4.36
22 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 4.48
23 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     5.10
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    5.18
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                 5.26
26 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        5.28
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              6.28
28 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                6.36
29 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           7.13
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               7.42
32 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    8.16
33 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          8.56
34 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  9.06
35 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      9.21
36 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 9.27
37 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         9.58
38 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               9.59
39 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          10.34
40 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                             11.20
41 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                            12.39
42 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                    14.31
43 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad             14.55
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      14.57
45 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                          15.00
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            15.49
47 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               15.58
48 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.              16.55
49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                         17.00
50 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                  17.52
51 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom              18.04
52 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO       18.30
53 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                              18.37
54 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      19.30
55 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                       20.51
56 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           20.58
57 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 21.26
58 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               21.35
59 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    22.13
60 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22.17
61 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 22.19
62 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          22.20
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                   22.27
64 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              22.34
65 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               23.05
66 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                   23.38
67 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  23.55
68 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         24.17
69 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne             26.14
70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
71 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       26.42
72 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                    27.35
73 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        27.36
74 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 27.40
75 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                            28.21
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  29.03
77 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 29.32
78 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     29.33
79 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     29.35
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom            29.53
81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                     30.05
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                    30.33
83 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        31.35
84 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     31.51
85 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d´Epargne                    33.18
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          34.07
87 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                         34.10
88 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            35.01
89 Stuart O´Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    35.04
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                     35.34
91 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                 36.06
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      36.50
93 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                37.40
94 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                 37.45
95 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       37.48
96 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             37.49
97 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             38.16
98 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   39.19
99 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                           40.20
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad            40.58
101 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       41.38
102 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                       43.09
103 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad         43.11
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           43.12
105 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                  43.18
106 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                  43.21
107 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     43.25
108 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       44.11
109 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               44.15
110 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          44.18
111 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    44.24
112 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux               44.26
113 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  44.30
114 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    45.02
115 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  45.29
116 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  45.47
117 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom              46.31
118 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team               47.12
119 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                         47.21
120 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                      47.24
121 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                47.29
122 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                 
123 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       47.30
125 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     47.41
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             48.02
127 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux            48.18
128 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          49.53
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad         51.34
130 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                 54.48
131 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      54.54
132 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     55.57
133 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                56.12
134 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   59.24
135 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.00.06
136 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur      1.00.34
137 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO              1.02.32
138 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                    1.04.34
139 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                 1.05.03
140 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.             1.06.39
141 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                             1.12.37

Sonderwertung

Bergwertung:

1 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     49 pts
2 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       48
3 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   42
4 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  39
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d´Epargne                  36
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                    32
7 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       30
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                               24
9 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   23
10 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           16
11 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team        16
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Okolo Slovenska / Tour de (2.1, SVK)
  • Olympia´s Tour (2.2U, NED)