Spanien, 18.03. - 24.03.2009

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (UPT)

20.03.2009: 3. Etappe, Roses - La Pobla de lillet, 182,9 km

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4.46.53 (38.232 km/h)
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                      
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
5 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                         
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                          
7 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team           
8 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                 
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                            
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         0.29
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                    
14 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    
15 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.12
16 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                 
17 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                     
18 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                 
20 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                            
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                        
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
26 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                                
27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                         
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                       
30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
33 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                               
34 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               1.40
35 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                  
36 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
37 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  2.56
38 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    3.12
39 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                         
41 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                               
42 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
44 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO        3.35
45 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                           4.05
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             4.17
47 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                           
49 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        4.28
50 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    5.13
51 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                     5.20
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          6.43
53 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                  6.48
54 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              7.31
55 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
56 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
57 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.               7.47
58 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                       
59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              
60 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                    
61 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                             8.10
62 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                   
63 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    8.49
64 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
65 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         9.07
66 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      10.27
67 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                         
68 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                      
69 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad               
70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                          
71 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                      
73 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
74 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur             
75 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                         
76 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
77 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                      
78 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
80 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
81 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
82 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                               
83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                                
84 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                 
85 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
86 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
87 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      
88 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       10.49
89 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 11.15
90 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                             12.31
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    14.59
92 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
93 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                        
94 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                              
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                  
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
98 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   17.31
99 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                      
100 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad              
101 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                                
102 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
104 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
105 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                              
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                            
107 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                     
108 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
109 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     
110 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                        
111 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                    
112 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
113 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                 
114 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
116 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 
117 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                       
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    
119 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                           
120 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
121 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
122 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                    
124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                           
125 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                            
126 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
127 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
128 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                         
129 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                            
130 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                    
132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                       
133 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                           
134 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                          
135 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
136 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur             
137 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      
138 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                  
139 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                            
140 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                            
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                            
142 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
143 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                            
144 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                           
145 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad             
146 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                          
147 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                       
149 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
150 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad              
151 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
152 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        
154 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                          
155 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
156 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          17.52
157 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne          
158 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     19.34
159 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                  33.34
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Grand Prix Chantal Biya (2.2, CMR)
  • Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio (1.1, ITA)
  • Okolo Slovenska / Tour de (2.1, SVK)
  • Olympia´s Tour (2.2U, NED)