Spanien, 18.03. - 24.03.2009

Katalonien-Rundfahrt (UPT)

19.03.2009: 2. Etappe, Girona - Roses, 163,1 km

1 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                  4.11.34  (38.9 km/h)
2 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                              
3 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        
5 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                      
6 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   
7 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                 
8 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                          
9 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
10 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad            
11 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas                                
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux               
13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                     
14 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                         
16 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                   
17 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
18 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
20 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                              
21 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                    
22 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
23 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       
25 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                              
26 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                        
27 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                             
28 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                          
30 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
31 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                               
32 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             
33 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       
34 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                           
35 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                       
36 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team         
37 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                    
38 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
39 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
40 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  
41 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                    
42 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                        
44 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                               
45 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                      
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne            
47 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
48 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                       
49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               
50 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                        
52 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
53 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
54 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
55 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO               1.01
56 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad              
57 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
58 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto                        
59 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                           
60 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                     
61 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                        
62 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                      
63 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     
64 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                     
66 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                        
67 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  
68 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                     
69 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                           
70 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad              
71 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
72 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                     
73 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                
74 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                            
75 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
76 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                             
77 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              
78 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux                
79 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                       
80 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
81 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                 
82 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                  
83 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
84 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO           
85 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                     
86 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                
87 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                                 
88 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
89 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                          
90 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                          
91 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                      
92 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   6.37
93 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    
94 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                        
95 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
96 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
97 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                            
99 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                         
100 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                           
101 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        
102 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                                 
103 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         
104 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom          7.34
105 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                    
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                           
107 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                     
108 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                         
109 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                          
110 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   
111 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           
112 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
113 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      
115 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad            
116 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  
117 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                        
118 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                     
119 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                  
120 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
121 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
122 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                      
123 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team                   
124 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                      
125 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        
126 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO               10.38
127 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                               
128 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    
129 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                          
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                           
131 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                          
132 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                             
133 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                             
134 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    
135 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                              
136 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                          
137 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    
138 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
139 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                              
140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad             
141 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                   
142 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                      
143 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                
144 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                 
145 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                
146 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                   
147 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                         
148 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                   
149 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                      
150 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                         
151 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                           
152 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                           
153 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur            
154 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur           
155 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                           
156 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                           
157 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne           
158 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                       
159 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                       
160 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                      
161 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         
162 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux          
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT, ESP)
  • Grand Prix Cycliste de (1.UWT, CAN)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC, GBR)
  • Turul Romaniei (2.1, ROU)
  • Duo Normand (1.1, FRA)
  • Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix (1.2, AUT)
  • 100° Coppa Bernocchi - 43° (1.1, ITA)
  • Tour du Doubs (1.1, FRA)