Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

11.05.2019: 1. Etappe , 8.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:12:54
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:19
3. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
4. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:28
5. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:28
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:33
7. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Sky) 0:35
8. De Plus, Laurens  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:35
9. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:39
10. Caruso, Damiano  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:40
Alle Platzierungen

12.05.2019: 2. Etappe , 205.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:44:43
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
4. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
6. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Kuznetsov, Viacheslav  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
8. De Buyst, Jasper  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.05.2019: 3. Etappe , 220.0 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 5:23:19
2. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
5. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Mareczko, Jakub  (CCC Team) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
9. Knees, Christian  (Team Sky) 0:00
10. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.05.2019: 4. Etappe , 235.0 km

1. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 5:58:17
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
4. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:02
5. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:02
6. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:02
7. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:14
8. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:18
9. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:18
10. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:18
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2019: 5. Etappe , 140.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 3:15:44
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
4. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Moschetti, Matteo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
6. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
7. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
8. Biermans, Jenthe  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
9. Lonardi, Giovanni  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
10. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2019: 6. Etappe , 238.0 km

1. Masnada, Fausto  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 5:45:01
2. Conti, Valerio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:05
3. Rojas Gil, José Joaquin  (Movistar Team) 0:38
4. Plaza Molina, Ruben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:38
5. Carboni, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF) 0:43
6. Serry, Pieter  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:54
7. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:54
8. Peters, Nans  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:57
9. Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey  (Movistar Team) 0:57
10. Antunes, Amaro Manuel  (CCC Team) 0:57
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2019: 7. Etappe , 185.0 km

1. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 4:06:27
2. Gallopin, Tony  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:05
3. Formolo, Davide  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:05
4. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:09
5. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:09
6. Rojas Gil, José Joaquin  (Movistar Team) 0:30
7. Henao Gomez, Sebastian  (Team Sky) 0:48
8. Pedrero Lopez, Antonio  (Movistar Team) 1:01
9. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:07
10. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:07
Alle Platzierungen

18.05.2019: 8. Etappe , 239.0 km

1. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 5:43:32
2. Viviani, Elia  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Sabatini, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
6. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
8. Canola, Marco  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
9. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
10. Selig, Rüdiger  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2019: 9. Etappe , 34.8 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Roglic, Primoz  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:51:52
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (Lotto Soudal) 0:11
3. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:00
4. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:05
5. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Education First) 1:10
6. Haga, Chad  (Team Sunweb) 1:14
7. Jungels, Bob  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:16
8. Carthy, Hugh  (EF Education First) 1:30
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 1:43
10. Cattaneo, Mattia  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:52
Alle Platzierungen