Paris-Nizza (FRA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

10.03.2019: 1. Etappe , 138.5 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 3:17:35
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
5. Degenkolb, John  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
6. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
7. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
8. Colbrelli, Sonny  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
9. Coquard, Bryan  (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels) 0:00
10. Turgis, Anthony  (Direct Energie) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

11.03.2019: 2. Etappe , 163.5 km

1. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 3:14:04
2. Garcia Cortina, Ivan  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
3. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Sky) 0:00
6. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
7. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team Sky) 0:00
8. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:05
9. Greipel, André  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:05
10. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

12.03.2019: 3. Etappe , 200.0 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 5:16:25
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
3. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. McLay, Daniel  (EF Education First) 0:00
5. Coquard, Bryan  (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels) 0:00
6. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Direct Energie) 0:00
7. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
8. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
9. Groenewegen, Dylan  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
10. Theuns, Edward  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.03.2019: 4. Etappe , 210.5 km

1. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (Astana Pro Team) 5:03:49
2. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 0:07
3. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:13
4. De Marchi, Alessandro  (CCC Team) 0:18
5. Calmejane, Lilian  (Direct Energie) 0:48
6. Madouas, Valentin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:48
7. Colbrelli, Sonny  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:48
8. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:48
9. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:48
10. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Sky) 0:48
Alle Platzierungen

14.03.2019: 5. Etappe , 25.5 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:30:26
2. Politt, Nils  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:07
3. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Sky) 0:11
4. Van Garderen, Tejay  (EF Education First) 0:15
5. Martínez, Daniel  (EF Education First) 0:15
6. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team Sky) 0:15
7. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Education First) 0:15
8. Scully, Thomas  (EF Education First) 0:27
9. Soler, Marc  (Movistar Team) 0:30
10. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:30
Alle Platzierungen

15.03.2019: 6. Etappe , 176.5 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:12:35
2. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
3. Trentin, Matteo  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Degenkolb, John  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
5. Coquard, Bryan  (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels) 0:00
6. Turgis, Anthony  (Direct Energie) 0:00
7. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
8. Naesen, Oliver  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
10. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team Sky) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.03.2019: 7. Etappe , 181.5 km

1. Martínez, Daniel  (EF Education First) 4:55:49
2. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:06
3. Edet, Nicolas  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:20
4. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:20
5. Hivert, Jonathan  (Direct Energie) 0:55
6. Ciccone, Giulio  (Trek - Segafredo) 2:03
7. El Fares, Julien  (Delko Marseille Provence) 2:03
8. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:08
9. De La Parte, Víctor  (CCC Team) 2:13
10. De Marchi, Alessandro  (CCC Team) 2:15
Alle Platzierungen

17.03.2019: 8. Etappe , 110.0 km

1. Izaguirre Insausti, Jon  (Astana Pro Team) 2:41:10
2. Naesen, Oliver  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:18
3. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:18
4. Martínez, Daniel  (EF Education First) 0:18
5. Großschartner, Felix  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:18
6. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:18
7. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:18
8. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:20
9. Van Garderen, Tejay  (EF Education First) 0:20
10. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 0:22
Alle Platzierungen

17.03.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team Sky) 29:17:02
2. Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander  (Movistar Team) 0:39
3. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Sky) 1:03
4. Haig, Jack  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:21
5. Bardet, Romain  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:45
6. Bennett, George  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 2:20
7. Molard, Rudy  (Groupama - FDJ) 3:02
8. Jungels, Bob  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 3:06
9. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 3:12
10. Zakarin, Ilnur  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 4:07
Alle Platzierungen