Kalifornien-Rundfahrt (USA), 2018, Kategorie: WT

13.05.2018: 1. Etappe , 134.5 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 3:02:23
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Kittel, Marcel  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
5. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
6. Philipsen, Jasper  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:00
7. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
8. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
9. Magner, Tyler  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
10. Cavendish, Mark  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.05.2018: 2. Etappe , 157.0 km

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team SKY) 4:14:00
2. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:21
3. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:25
4. Tolhoek, Antwan  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:30
5. Martinez Constante, Daniel  (Canels – Specialized) 0:30
6. Durasek, Kristijan  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:30
7. Frank, Mathias  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:40
8. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:50
9. Ravasi, Edward  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:59
10. Guerreiro, Ruben  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:01
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2018: 3. Etappe , 197.0 km

1. Skujins, Toms  (Trek - Segafredo) 4:52:47
2. Bennett, Sean  (CCB Foundation – Sicleri) 0:03
3. Ewan, Caleb  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:08
4. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:08
5. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team SKY) 0:08
6. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:08
7. Howes, Alex  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:08
8. Slagter, Tom-Jelte  (Team Dimension Data) 0:08
9. Bookwalter, Brent  (BMC Racing Team) 0:08
10. Barta, William  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:08
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2018: 4. Etappe , 34.7 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:40:47
2. Bevin, Patrick  (BMC Racing Team) 0:07
3. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team SKY) 0:32
4. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:46
5. Ganna, Filippo  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:49
6. Bjerg, Mikkel  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:53
7. Bauer, Jack  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:55
8. Powless, Neilson  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:56
9. Bodnar, Maciej  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:57
10. Martínez, Daniel  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:57
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2018: 5. Etappe , 176.5 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 4:04:34
2. Ewan, Caleb  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Zabel, Rick  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
5. Murphy, John  (Holowesko - Citadel p/b A...) 0:00
6. Bennett, Sean  (CCB Foundation – Sicleri) 0:00
7. Haedo, Lucas Sebastian  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
8. Oliveira, Ivo  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:00
9. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
10. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.05.2018: 6. Etappe , 196.5 km

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team SKY) 5:30:58
2. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:28
3. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team SKY) 1:30
4. Mcnulty, Brandon  (Rally Cycling) 1:33
5. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 1:38
6. Frank, Mathias  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:38
7. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 1:38
8. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 1:45
9. Ravasi, Edward  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:46
10. Martínez, Daniel  (Team EF Education First -...) 1:50
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2018: 7. Etappe , 143.0 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 3:07:39
2. Walscheid, Maximilian Richard  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Ewan, Caleb  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Sagan, Peter  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
5. Bryon, Miguel  (Holowesko - Citadel p/b A...) 0:00
6. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Rice, Michael  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:00
8. Magner, Tyler  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
9. McLay, Daniel  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
10. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Team SKY) 25:34:19
2. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 1:25
3. Martínez, Daniel  (Team EF Education First -...) 2:14
4. Yates, Adam  (Mitchelton - Scott) 2:16
5. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team SKY) 2:28
6. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 3:01
7. Mcnulty, Brandon  (Rally Cycling) 3:28
8. De Plus, Laurens  (Quick Step Floors) 3:50
9. Durasek, Kristijan  (UAE Team Emirates) 3:59
10. Frank, Mathias  (AG2R La Mondiale) 4:01
Alle Platzierungen