Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2018, Kategorie: WT

04.05.2018: 1. Etappe , 9.7 km

1. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:12:02
2. Dennis, Rohan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:02
3. Campenaerts, Victor  (Lotto Soudal) 0:02
4. Gonçalves, José  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:12
5. Dowsett, Alex  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:16
6. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 0:18
7. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:20
8. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:21
9. Martin, Tony  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:27
10. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:27
Alle Platzierungen

05.05.2018: 2. Etappe , 167.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Quick Step Floors) 3:51:20
2. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
3. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
5. Modolo, Sacha  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
6. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
8. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
9. Planckaert, Baptiste  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
10. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.05.2018: 3. Etappe , 229.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Quick Step Floors) 5:02:09
2. Modolo, Sacha  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
3. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
5. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
6. Debusschere, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Planckaert, Baptiste  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
9. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Gonçalves, José  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.05.2018: 4. Etappe , 202.0 km

1. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 5:17:34
2. Woods, Michael  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
3. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
4. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
5. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
6. Kreuziger, Roman  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:04
7. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:04
8. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Astana Pro Team) 0:04
9. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:04
10. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

09.05.2018: 5. Etappe , 153.0 km

1. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 4:06:33
2. Visconti, Giovanni  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
3. Gonçalves, José  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
4. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
5. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
6. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Lammertink, Maurits  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
9. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
10. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.05.2018: 6. Etappe , 169.0 km

1. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:16:11
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
3. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:26
4. Bennett, George  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:26
5. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:26
6. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:26
7. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:26
8. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:26
9. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:26
10. Froome, Christopher  (Team SKY) 0:26
Alle Platzierungen

11.05.2018: 7. Etappe , 159.0 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 3:45:27
2. Viviani, Elia  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
4. Modolo, Sacha  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
5. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
6. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
7. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
8. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
9. Roelandts, Jurgen  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
10. Debusschere, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.05.2018: 8. Etappe , 209.0 km

1. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 5:11:35
2. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:07
3. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:07
4. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:07
5. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:07
6. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:07
7. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:07
8. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:07
9. Woods, Michael  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:07
10. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 0:07
Alle Platzierungen

13.05.2018: 9. Etappe , 225.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 5:54:13
2. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:00
3. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:00
4. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:04
5. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:04
6. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:10
7. Bennett, George  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:12
8. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:12
9. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:12
10. Ciccone, Giulio  (Bardiani CSF) 0:24
Alle Platzierungen

15.05.2018: 10. Etappe , 244.0 km

1. Mohoric, Matej  (Bahrain - Merida) 6:04:52
2. Denz, Nico  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
3. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:34
4. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:34
5. Ballerini, Davide  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:34
6. Schmidt, Mads Würtz  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:34
7. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:34
8. Pantano, Jarlinson  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:34
9. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:34
10. Gonçalves, José  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:34
Alle Platzierungen

16.05.2018: 11. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 3:25:53
2. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:02
3. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:05
4. Geniez, Alexandre  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:08
5. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:08
6. Konrad, Patrick  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:08
7. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:08
8. Schachmann, Maximilian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:11
9. Dennis, Rohan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:18
10. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:21
Alle Platzierungen

17.05.2018: 12. Etappe , 214.0 km

1. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 4:49:34
2. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
3. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
4. Planckaert, Baptiste  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
5. Roelandts, Jurgen  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Morkov, Michael  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
7. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Senechal, Florian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
10. Battaglin, Enrico  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.05.2018: 13. Etappe , 180.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Quick Step Floors) 3:56:25
2. Bennett, Sam  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:00
4. Modolo, Sacha  (Team EF Education First -...) 0:00
5. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Drucker, Jean-Pierre  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
7. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Venturini, Clément  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Planckaert, Baptiste  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
10. Debusschere, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.05.2018: 14. Etappe , 186.0 km

1. Froome, Christopher  (Team SKY) 5:25:31
2. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:06
3. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:23
4. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:25
5. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:37
6. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:42
7. Poels, Wouter  (Team SKY) 1:07
8. Reichenbach, Sebastien  (FDJ) 1:19
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 1:35
10. Woods, Michael  (Team EF Education First -...) 1:43
Alle Platzierungen

20.05.2018: 15. Etappe , 176.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:37:56
2. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:41
3. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:41
4. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:41
5. Carapaz, Richard  (Movistar Team) 0:41
6. Pinot, Thibaut  (FDJ) 0:41
7. Geniez, Alexandre  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:20
8. Formolo, Davide  (BORA - hansgrohe) 1:20
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Astana Pro Team) 1:20
10. Oomen, Sam  (Team Sunweb) 1:20
Alle Platzierungen

22.05.2018: 16. Etappe , 34.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Dennis, Rohan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:40:00
2. Martin, Tony  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:14
3. Dumoulin, Tom  (Team Sunweb) 0:22
4. Van Emden, Jos  (Team Lotto NL - Jumbo) 0:27
5. Froome, Christopher  (Team SKY) 0:35
6. Dowsett, Alex  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:40
7. Haga, Chad  (Team Sunweb) 0:47
8. Aru, Fabio  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:57
9. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Team SKY) 1:01
10. Kiryienka, Vasil  (Team SKY) 1:04
Alle Platzierungen